NSW Cup Teams - Round 26

  • by NSWRL
  • August 31 2010 5:00PM

NSW Cup 2010 Round 26 - September 4, 5
New South Wales Rugby League fixtures, teams and referees


Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Wests Tigers feeder) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels feeder)
Saturday 4 September 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Matt Damaso and Adam Cassidy

Tigers: 1 Sean Meaney 2 Joseph Uluibau 3 Lee Bennett C 4 Gavin Cowan 5 Sam Latu 6 Darren Nicholls 7 Blake Lazarus 8 Al Schirnack 9 Ryan Carr 10 David Gower 11 Rhys Curran 12 Matthew Ryan 13 Jared Farlow
Interchange: 14 David Fifita 15 Tame Tupou 16 Jason Schirnack 17 Eloni Vunakece 18 Ryan Dalziel 19 Wes Middleton
Magpies: 1 Domenic Nasso 2 Mark Hendy 3 Etu Uaisele 4 Jonathon Wright 5 Ken Sio 6 Tom Humble 7 Brendan Waters 8 Pele Peletelese 9 Anthony Mitchell 10 Blake Blackburn 11 Taniela Lasalo 12 Brendan Oake 13 Tim Robinson (c)
Interchange: 14 Nathan Armit 15 Manase Manuokafoa 16 Lee Te Maari 17 Nathan Armit 20 Grayson Goodwin

Newtown Jets (Roosters feeder) v Cronulla Sutherland Sharks (Sharks feeder)
Saturday 4 September 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Henson Park, Marrickville
Referee: Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Rob Bowen and Nathan Smith

Jets: 1 Luke Towers 2 Richard Kambo 3 Troy Savage 4 Chris Tuatara-Morrison 5 Steve Naughton 6 James Aubusson 7 Liam Foran 14 Tinirau Arona 9 Keith Peters 10 Ray Moujalli 11 Brad Barrett 12 Brad Takairangi 13 Jason Baitieri (c)
Interchange: 8 Ryan Verlinden 15 Jason Wells 17 James Koloamatangi 19 Nick Doig
Sharks: 1 Jason McGrady 2 Joe Rokoqo 3 Matt Wright 4 Ricky Leutele 5 Isaac Gordon 6 Albert Kelly 7 Scott Porter (c) 8 Johnny Mannah 9 Lancen Joudo 10 Inoke Tapa'atoutai 11 Alan Munro 12 Luke Harlen 13 Trent Grubb
Interchange: 14 Herman Retzlaff 16 Haydn Peacock 17 Ian James 20 Liam Wesley
Central Coast Centurions (Knights feeder) v Shellharbour Dragons (Dragons feeder)
Saturday 4 September 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Lyall Peacock Oval, Toronto
Referee: Shane Charman; Sideline Officials: Mitch Stone and Jason Walsh

Centurions: 1 Aaron Fairweather 2 Kevin Naiqama 3 Byron Fruean 4 Simon Williams 5 Chanel Mata'utia 6 George Ndaira 7 Alai Taufa'ao 8 Warren Schillings 9 Chris Adams 10 Sione Tovo 11 Isaac Dargan 12 Marvin Filipo 13 Ben Wyborn
Interchange: 14 Teason Fa'avae-Eli 15 Mitch McMahon 16 Brendon Simpson 17 Matt Crocker
Dragons: 1 Ian Catania 2 Jeff Zwolsman 3 Bronx Goodwin 4 Sam Burns 5 Daniel Jimenez 6 Ryan Millard 7 Brad Davidson 8 Ricky Thorby 14 Mataika Vatuvei 10 Aaron Henry 11 Jack Bosden 12 Jake Maketo 13 Michael Greenfield
Interchange: 17 Max Ray 18 Rob Worsley 19 Matt Kent 22 Scott Rosser
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs feeder) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors feeder)
Saturday 4 September 2010, 5:00pm AEST - North Sydney Oval
Referee: Matt Noyen; Sideline Officials: Scott Shepherd and Dave Ryan

Bears: 1 Andre Itula 2 Kennedy Pettybourne 3 Shaune Corrigan 4 Deon Apps 5 Curtis Johnston 6 Eddie Paea 7 Jarryd Hogan 8 Garret Crossman 9 Matt Hunt 10 Craig Stapleton 11 Brock Molan 12 Zeb Tawha 13 Dean Webster
Interchange: 14 Martin Field 15 Daniel Sayegh 16 James Nightingale 17 Nashaat Zrieka 18 Jack Hawkins 19 John Kaifoto 20 Tuki Jackson
Vulcans: 1 Johnny Aranga 2 Fetongi Tuinauvai 3 Sione Lousi 4 Niuvao Taka 5 Howie Matthews 6 Kelvin Wright 7 Pita Godinet 8 James Gavet 9 Kurt Tehira 10 Mataupu Poching 11 Mike Afioga 12 Ralph Ah Van 13 Jeremy Latimore
Interchange: 14 Malo Solomona 15 Tulson Caird 16 Nathaniel Neale 22 Soape Kalaviku
Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers feeder) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers feeder)
Sunday 5 September, 1:00pm AEST - Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Referee: Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: Ziggy Prekzlasa-Adamski and Brenden Wood

Magpies: 1 Rhys Pritchard 2 Gus Aiga 3 George Kepa 4 Andrew Everingham 5 Kieran Turner 6 Ben Falcone 7 Nathan Waters 8 Duan Poaneki 9 Chris Corby 10 Alex Ranieri 11 Nu Akeripa 12 Josh Davis 13 Kurt Kara
Interchange: 14 David Harris 15 Michael Stolk 16 Dean Rysko 17 Troy O'Sullivan
Wolves: 1 Ali Beale 2 Zoram Watene 3 Maurice Blair 4 Michael Mate 5 Robbie Lee 6 Ryan Walker 7 Craig Trindall 8 Steve Meredith 9 Ryan Russell 10 Aaron Sweeney 11 Daniel Penese 12 Jesse Sene-Lefao 13 Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14 Shane Blackett 15 Matthew McConnell 16 Wiremu Weepu 17 David Tangata-Toa
Melbourne Storm (Storm feeder) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs feeder)
Sunday 5 September 2010, 1:00pm AEST - Olympic Park, Melbourne
Referee: Phil Henderson; Sideline Officials: Myke Smith and Monty Beecroft

Storm: 1 Gareth Widdop 2 Maeli Seve 3 Willie Isa 4 Bennett Leslie 5 Dane Chisholm 6 Rory Kostjasyn 7 Luke Kelly Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?