NSW Cup Teams - Round 24

  • by NSWRL
  • August 16 2011 5:00PM

2011 NSW Cup :: New South Wales Rugby League
Round 24 :: August 20

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)
Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Matt Hawkins and Jimmy Oliveira

Bulldogs
: 1. Michael Lett 2. Junior Tia Kilifi 3. Nathan Smith 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Trent Cutler 8. Mickey Paea 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Gary Warburton 12. Grant Millington 13. Corey Payne
Interchange: 14. Tim Browne 15. Brad Morrin 16. Jake Foster 17. Harlan Alaalatoa 19. Dean Mcglinchey
Vulcans: 1. Pita Godinet 2. Willie Peace 3. Glen Fisiiahi 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Niuvoa Taka 6. Brett Seymour 7. Isaac John 8. Mataupu Poching 9. Alehana Mara 10. Jeremy Latimore 11. Steve Rapira 12. Matt Robinson 13. Darin Kingi
Interchange: 14. Tulson Caird 15. James Gavet 16. Saulala Houma 17. Sione Lousi

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Central Coast Centurions (Knights)
Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Brookvale Oval
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski; Touch Judges: Shane Smith and Richard Daizli

Sea Eagles: 1. Jorge Taufua 2. Blake Davey 3. Dean Whare 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Ben Shorter 6. Liam Foran 7. Gary Riccardi (c) 8. James Cunningham 9. Terence Seuseu 10. Junior Palau 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Vic Mauro 13. Mitch Jowett
Interchange: 14. Liam Higgins 15. Matt Cross 16. Ray Moujalli 17. Joseph Hawkins 18. Michael Chapman
Centurions: 1. Peter Mata'utia 2. Dan Phillips 3. Siuatonga Likiliki 4. Simon Williams 5. Jarrod Tua 6. Simon Allen 7. Scott Briggs 8. Mark Taufua 9. Chris Adams 10. Dan Tolar 11. Con Mika 12. Marvin Karawana 13. Steve Southern
Interchange: 14. Marvin Filipo 15. Shaun Boss 16. Kyle O'Donnell 17. Warren Schillings 18. Maipele Morseau 19. Chris Malborough 20. Alec Fata 21. Sinbad Kali

North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla Sharks (Sharks & Storm)
Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; North Sydney Oval
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Kasey Badger and Brendan Wood

Bears: 1. Josh Mansour 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Greg Nichols 4. Bennett Leslie 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. Matt Mundine 7. Malcolm Webster 8. George Burgess 9. Beau Falloon 10. Alex Ranieri 11. Deon Apps (C) 12. Brock Molan 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Neccrom Areaiiti 15. Jake Shearer 16. Herman Retzlaff 17. Jay Florimo 19. Brendan McKinnon 20. Dean Webster
Sharks: 1. Jason MCGrady 2. Kose Lelei 3. Dean Collis 4. Ricky Leutele 5. John Williams 6. Scott Porter 7. Tim Smith 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Stuart Flanagan 10. Sione Kite 11. Trent Grubb 12. Ben Pomeroy 13. Broderick Wright
Interchange: 14. Andrew Clayton 15. Ben Tupou 16. Daniel Perkins 17. Jarred Farlow 20. Jack Afamasaga

Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Tigers) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and David Ryan

Tigers: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Keith Eshman 3. Sean Meaney C 4. Jake Clarke 5. Charlie Herekotukutuku 6. George Nadira 7. Nathan Waters 8. Andrew Pearn 9. Chris Corby 10. Eloni Vunakece 11. Junior Moors 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Mark Flanagan
Interchange: 14. Matthew Hyland 15. Junior Roqica 16. Rhys Curran 17. Rhys Jack 18. Nu Akeripa 19. Faleula Finau
Wenty: 1. Tom Humble 2. Ken Sio 3. Troy Savage 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Henry Raiwalui 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Matt Hunt 10. Manase Manuokafoa 11. Joseph Paulo 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Danny Howard
Interchange: 14. Simon Greaves 15. Nathan Armit 16. Valu Nasio 17. Benson Tupou 19. Mitch Stanfield

Western Suburbs Magpies (Tigers) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Referee: Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell and Gavin King

Magpies: 1. Rhys Lenarduzzi 2. Amanono Tovio 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Chris Tuatara 5. Gus Aiga 6. Arthur Little 7. Marc Russell 8. David Fifita 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Mitch Achurch 11. Josh Davis 12. Vaha Pulu 13. David Harris
Interchange: 14. Dayne Craig 15. Ryan Millard 18. Soni Passa 20. Aaron Sweeney
Wolves: 1. Ryan Walker 2. Sonny Tuigamala 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Jack Twist 5. Curtis Hanlon 6. Blake Austin 7. Cody Walker 8. Junior Paulo 20. Masada Iosefa 10. Evrett Vaurasi 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 23. Shane Blackett 13. Jesse Sene Lefao
Interchange: 14. Reece Goldsmith 15. Jamie Theoharus 16. Duan Poeneki 17. Mike Worrincy

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?