NSW Cup Teams - Round 26

  • by NSWRL
  • August 30 2011 6:27PM

2011 NSW Cup :: New South Wales Rugby League
Round 26 :: September 3


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers)
Saturday 3 September 2011, kickoff 1:00pm NZ (11:00am AEST); Mt Smart Stadium
Officials to be confirmed

Vulcans: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Willie Peace 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Anthony Gelling 5. Niuvoa Taka 6. Brett Seymour 7. Isaac John 8. James Gavet 9. Pita Godinet 10. Mataupu Poching 11. Steve Rapira 12. Matt Robinson 13. Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14. Darin Kingi 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Tulson Caird 17. Johnny Aranga
Magpies: 1. Rhys Lenarduzzi 2. Amanono Tovio 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Chris Tuatara 5. Gus Aiga 6. Arthur Little 7. Marc Russell 8. David Fifita 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Mitch Achurch 11. Josh Davis 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Rocky Trimarchi
Interchange: 14. Dayne Craig 15. Ryan Millard 18. Soni Passa 20. Aaron Sweeney

Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Wests Tigers) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 3 September 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Officials to be confirmed

Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Faleula Finau 3. Sean Meaney (C) 4. Jake Clarke 5. Charlie Herekotukutuku 6. Jake Mullaney 7. Nathan Waters 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. George Nadira 10. Junior Moors 11. Nu Akeripa 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Junior Roqica
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Andrew Fifita 16. Rhys Curran 17. Rhys Jack
Bulldogs: 1. Michael Lett 2. Junior Tia Kilifi 3. Nathan Smith 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Trent Cutler 8. Tim Browne 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Conrad Taakimoeaka 11. Jake Foster 12. Brad Morrin 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Judah Lavulo 15. Steve Azzi 16. Dean McGlinchey 17. Travis Roche

Wentworthville Magpies (Eels) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)
Saturday 3 September 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Officials to be confirmed

Wenty: 1. Tom Humble 2. Ken Sio 3. Troy Savage 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Henry Raiwalui 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Matt Hunt 10. Manase Manuokafoa 11. Joseph Paulo 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Danny Howard
Interchange: 14. Simon Greaves 15. Nathan Armit 16. Valu Nasio 17. Benson Tupou 20. Lepani Waqa
Bears: 1. Josh Mansour 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Greg Nichols (C) 4. Blake Judd 5. Jack Hawkins 6. Matt Mundine 7. Jay Florimo 8. George Burgess 9. Beau Falloon 10. Neccrom Areaiiti 11. Alex Ranieri 12. Brock Molan 13. Dean Webster
Interchange: 14. Herman Retzlaff 15. Jake Shearer 16. Joey Matapuku 17. Brendan McKinnon 18. Ryan Apps 19. Kennedy Pettyborne

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks & Storm) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 3 September 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Toyota Stadium
Officials to be confirmed

Sharks: 1. Jason McGrady 2. Kose Lelei 3. Matt Wright 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Scott Porter 7. Tim Smith 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Stuart Flanagan 10. Johnny Mannah 11. Trent Grubb 12. Troy Thompson 13. Broderick Wright
Interchange: 14. Andrew Clayton 15. Sione Kite 16. Cameron Rogers 17. Jarred Farlow 18. Ben Tupou 20. Jack Afamasaga
Sea Eagles: 1. Jorge Taufua 2. Michael Chapman 3. Michael McDougall 4. Blake Davey 5. Ben Shorter 6. Alex Taufa 7. Liam Foran (c) 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Junior Palau 11. Santana Palmer 12. Joseph Hawkins 13. Kyle Lodge
Interchange: 14. James Clout 15. Sione Ala 16. Ray Moujalli 17. Josh Ingram

Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Saturday 3 September 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Windsor Sports Complex
Officials to be confirmed

Wolves: 1. Ryan Walker 2. Ben Vengoa 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Kieran Croft 5. Clay Robinson 6. Masada Iosefa 7. Cody Walker 8. Junior Paulo 9. Sam Jones 10. Evrett Vaurasi 11. Dylan Sharp 12. Kurt Foggo 13. Jesse Sene Lefao
Interchange: 14. Reece Goldsmith 15. Eli Makaui 16. Duan Poeneki 23. Brendan Vengoa
Jets: 1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Byron Ford 3. Sione Taka 4. Brett Lane 5. Sam Latu 6. Johnathon Ford 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Ryan Verlinden 9. Byron Fruean 10. James Koloamatangi 11. Francis Vaiotu 12. Brad Barrett 13. Kurt Kara
Interchange: 14. Khalid Deeb 15. Tom Kerr 16. Willie Mataka 17. Chris Afamasaga 18. Scott Jones 20. Ahmad Ellaz

BYE: Central Coast Centurions (Knights) 

Source: www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?