NSW Cup Teams - Round 4

  • by NSWRL
  • March 29 2011 4:55PM

New South Wales Rugby League - NSW Cup
Round 4 :: April 2, 3

Central Coast Centurions (Knights) v Western Suburbs Magpies (Tigers)
Saturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Morrie Breen Oval, Kanwal
Match officials TBC

Centurions: 1. Peter Mata'utia 2. Matt Cooper 3. Keith Lulia 4. Simon Williams 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Scott Briggs 7. Ryan Stig 8. Cruise Wilson 9. Chris Marlborough 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Con Mika 12. Kyle O'Donnell 13. Steve Southern
Interchange: 14. Ben Wyborn 15. Sinbad Kali 16. Marvin Filipo 17. Warren Schillings 18. Alec Fata
Magpies: 1. Cassiano Jr Aiga 2. Dayne Craig 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Mitch Achurch 5. Lance Siataga 6. Ben Jeffery 7. Rhys Lenarduzzi 8. Michael Stolk 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Blake Williamson 11. Josh Davis 12. Rocky Trimarchi 13. Taraiasi Rasaubale
Interchange: 14. Josh Toole 15. David Harris 16. David Fifita 17. Amanono Tovio 18. Leivaha Pulu 19. James Uhatafe

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks, Storm) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Toyota Stadium
Match officials TBC

Sharks: 1. Isaac Gordon 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Tu'u Maori 5. Sisa Waqa 6. Maurice Blair 7. Tim Smith 8. Sione Kite 9. Dane Snelson 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Atelea Vea 12. Andrew Clayton 13. Trent Grubb
Interchange: 14. Kose Lelei 15. Tyrone Viiga 16. Ryan Tongia 17. Matt Parata
Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler (c) 2. Michael Lett 3. Daniel Rauicava 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Ben Roberts 7. Joel Romelo 8. Michael Hodgson 9. Rhys Jack  10. Martin Taupau 11. Gary Warburton 12. Nathan Smith 13. Grant Millington
Interchange: 14. Brad Morrin 15. Heka Nanai 16. Steve Azzi 19. Harlan Alaalatoa

North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Saturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; North Sydney Oval
Match officials TBC

Bears: 1. Kane Morgan 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Taioalo Vai Vai 4. Shaune Corrigan 5. Josh Mansour 6. Jay Florimo 7. Malcolm Webster 8. George Burgess 9. Beau Falloon 10. Neccrom Areaiiti 11. Deon Apps (C) 12. Joseph So'oalo 13. Nathan Peats
Interchange: 14. Brendan McKinnon 15. Jake Shearer 16. Herman Retzlaff 17. Dean Webster 18. Bennett Leslie 19. Ryan Apps
Jets: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Sione Taka 3. Phil Graham 4. Francis Vaiotu 5. Steve Naughton 6. Johnathon Ford 7. Mark Kheirallah 8. Lama Tasi 9. Kurt Kara 10. Khalid Deeb Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?