NSW Cup Teams - Round 9

2011 NSW Cup :: New South Wales Rugby League
Round 9 :: May 7, 8


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
Saturday 7 May 2011, kickoff 1:00pm; Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose (Auckland, NZ)
Referee: Craig Pascoe; Touch Judges: Aaron Kesha and Chris Taunt

Vulcans: 1. Johnny Aranga 2. Nuivoa Taka 3. Shaun Metcalf 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Bill Tupou 6. Isaac John 7. Willy Heta 8. Mataupu Poching 9. Pita Godinet 10. James Gavet 11. Matt Robinson 12. Steve Rapira 13. Sema Mataora
Interchange: 14. Willy Peace 15. Anthony Gelling 16. Saulala Houma 17. Tulson Caird
Wolves: 1.Codi Towney 2.Ryan Walker 18.Yileen Gordon 4. Adrian Purtell 5.Sandor Earl 6. Arana Taumata 7. Cody Walker 8.Junior Paulo 24.Masada Iosefa 10.Duan Poeneki 11.Dayne Weston 12.Nathan Smith 13.Jesse Sene Lefao
Interchange: 14.Nafe Seluini 15.Reece Goldsmith 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Shannon Wakeman 23. Mike Worrincy 24. Joseph Paulo
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Wests Tigers)
Saturday 7 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Referee: Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Rob Bowen and Richard Daizli

Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Daniel Rauicava 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Ben Roberts 7. Joel Romelo 8. Martin Taupau 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Jake Foster 12. Gary Warburton 13. Michael Hodgson
Interchange: 14. Brad Morrin 15. Rhys Jack 16. Steve Azzi 19. Harlan Alaalatoa
Tigers: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Sam Latu 3. Tim Simona 4. Jake Clarke 5. Beau Ryan 6. Sean Meaney (C) 7. Nathan Waters 8. Junior Moors 9. George Nadira 10. Rhys Curran 11. Mark Flanagan 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Matthew Hyland
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Sione Tovo 16. Junior Roqica 17. Eloni Vunakece 18. Charlie Herekutukutuku
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 7 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; North Sydney Oval
Referee: Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Shane Charman and Jimmy Oliveira

Bears: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Josh Mansour 3. Bennett Leslie 4. Shaune Corrigan 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. Jay Florimo 7. Malcolm Webster 8. George Burgess 9. Beau Falloon 10. Neccrom Areaiiti 11. Deon Apps (C) 12. Brock Molan 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Alex Ranieri 15. Jake Shearer 16. Herman Retzlaff 17. Dean Webster 18. Curtis Johnston 19. Brendan Mckinnon
Sea Eagles: 1. Scott Blanch 2. Ben Shorter 3.Blake Davey 4. Dean Whare 5. Michael Chapman 6. Liam Foran 7. Gary Riccardi (C) 8.Matt Cross 9. Terence Seuseu 10. Junior Palau 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Mitch Jowett 13.Darcy Lussick
Interchange: 14. Kyle Lodge 15. Joseph Hawkins 16. Ray Moujali 17. James Cunningham
Western Suburbs Magpies (Wests Tigers) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Saturday 7 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Campbelltown Stadium
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell and Matt Damaso

Magpies: 1. Cassiano Jr Aiga 2. James Uhatafe 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Josh Toole 5. Lance Siataga 6. Ryan Millard 7. Joshua Murray 8. David Fifita 9. Troy O'sullivan 10. Mitch Achurch 11. Josh Davis 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. David Harris
Interchange: 14. Puna Rasaubale 15. Rhys Lenarduzzi 16. Matt Davidson 17. James Leuluai
Jets: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Brett Lane 3. Willie Mataka 4. Francis Vaiotu 5. Sione Taka 6. Johnathon Ford 15. Kurt Kara 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Byron Fruean 10. Khalid Deeb Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?