NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 10

2011 Bundaberg Red Cup :: New South Wales Rugby League
Round 10 :: May 14, 15


Bankstown Sports v Windsor Wolves
Saturday 14 May 2011, kickoff 1:20pm; The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Officials to be confirmed

Sports: 1. Sean Deaves 2. James O'Brien 3. Pao Pele 4. Luise Mackenzie-Taylor 5. John Sila 6. Shane Pumipi 7. Sam Short 8. Justin Toomey-White 9. Jason Green 10. Judah Lavulo 11. Josh Gill 12. Lota Fiaalii 13. Luke Uikelotu
Interchange: 14. Jesse Roberts 15. Graham Clark 16. Ned Hicks 17. Dean McGlinchey
Wolves: 1. Shaye Moran 2. Cameron Miller 3. Derek Duff 4. Jake Butler-Flemming 5. Kieren Kroft 6. Ben Stewart 7. David Farkas 8. Shane Blackett 9. Shannan Wood 10. David Tangata-Toa 11. Brendan Vengoa 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. McKonko Tausa
Interchange: 14. Sam Jones 15. Josh Butfield 16. Zion Ahu 17. DHutch Maiava
St Johns Eagles v The Entrance Tigers
Saturday 14 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Begnell Oval, Belfield
Officials to be confirmed

Eagles: 1. Adnan Saleh 2. Dean Loder 3. Sena Tala 4. Daniel Chiha 5. Daniel Barakat 6. Toufic Nicolas 7. Nadim Couri 8. Tyrone Blake 9. James Clark 10. John Markham 11. Nathaniel Barakat 12. William Mitchell 13. David Mansour
Interchange: 14. Thomas Mansour 19. Jayson Gerecs 16. Michael Winchester 17. Holo Tonga
Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Grant Nelson 3. Brad Chatfield 4. Kirk Thompson 5. Matt Nelson 6. Nathan Ward 7. Alex Moore  
8. Dale Langford 9. Troy Woodley 10. Beau Woodley 11. Jay Heming 12. Alan Munro 13. Brad Baldry
Interchange: 14. Jake Fitzpatrick 15. Shane Wooden 16. Ryan Dalziel 17. Ben Tonks
Cabramatta Two Blues v Wentworthville Magpies
Saturday 14 May 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
Officials to be confirmed

Two Blues: 1. Don Thompson (c) 2. Josh McIllvenny 3. Jon Letele 4. Daniel Cray 5. Louis Vaiotu 6. James Trotter 7. Andrew Dallalana 8. Pat Fitzgerald 9. Trent Trotter 10. Francis Tuigamala 11. Wayne Beh 12. Nick Kassis 13. Keith Heckenberg
Interchange: 14. Sam Brunton 16. Kieran Edwards 17. James Roche 19. Chris Afamasaga
Wenty: 1. Lepani Waqa 2. Sam Aiga 3. Mark Luland (C) 4. KJ MacKenzie 5. Ben Taylor 6. Jarrod Roberts 7. Ben Falcone 8. Benson Tupou 9. Simon Greaves 10. Walter Vaeau 11. Tom Vainga 12. Latu Fifita 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Tyrone Shelley 15. Keresoma Sione 16. Steve Bristow 17. Netani Suka
Mounties v Kingsgrove Colts
Sunday 15 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Mt Pritchard Sports Ground
Officials to be confirmed

Mounties: 1. Channarath LY 2. Adham Elzabedieh 3. Shanon Chapman 4. Brett Lahey 5. Terrnace Dodd 6. Ben Mcalpine 7. Anthony Farah 8. Terrie Glassie 9. John Joseph  10. Michael Hawkings 11. Patrick Galea 12. Grant Lahey 13. Chester Paselio
Interchange: 14. Matthew Marshall 15. Tim McDonald 16. Matthew McConnell 17. Samson Mariner 20. Charlie Herkotukutuku 21. Damien Mostyn 22. Kyle Fraser 23. Dion Mooney
Colts: 1. Michael LaManna 2. Paul Rokolati 3. Joesef Iosefo 4. Tuki Jackson 5. Kamal Ahmad 6. Blake Davies 7. Joel Jasmin 8. Charlie Leaeno (c) 9. Henry Godinet 10. Kaleli Hopoi 11. Adam Sheppard 12. Jarryd Clarke 13. Josh Clarke
Interchange: 14. Mark Mooney 15. Billy Carroll 16. Aaron Hart 17. Adam Brent
Source: www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?