NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 12

2012 Bundaberg Red Cup - New South Wales Rugby League
Round 12 :: Sat 14 and Sun 15 July


 |  
Fixtures: Your Club This Weekend
TeamlistsNRL | NYC | NSW Cup | QLD Cup
All times below are AEST


Mounties v Blacktown Workers
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground
Saturday 14 July 2012, kickoff 1:15pm
Referee: Shane Charman; Touch Judges: Scot Murray and Rohan Best

Mounties: 1. Channarath Ly 2. Adnan El-Zbaidieh 3. Shannon Chapman 4. Josh Bishop 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Jono Rolfe 7. TBA 8. Michael Hawkings 9. Anthony Farah 10. Tere Glassie 11. Jason Green 12. Graham Levu 13. Tim Baldwin 
Interchange: 14. PJ Asiata 16. Mark Fakahua 17. Dane Malone 21. TJ Fonoti

Workers: 1. Trent Smith 2. Billy King 3. Keti Nanai 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Josh Fraser 6. Robbie Mate 7. Jake Webb 8. Scott Hardy 9. Jake Attard (c) 10. Michael Ross 11. Brady Cheshire 12. Darcey Horgan 13. Luke Turner 14. Wesam Maroud 15. Mitch Zampetides 16. Jake Galvin 17. Gareth Jones 18. Daniel Tua

Kingsgrove Colts v Burwood North Ryde United
Beverley Hills Park
Saturday 14 July 2012, kickoff 1:45pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson; Touch Judges: Faye Breslin and James Vella

Colts: 1. Josh Casey 2. Brett Manning 3. Chris Leatinuu 4. Chris Taripo 5. Christopher Raniga 6. Aidan Carney 7. Rhys Horton-Whybrow 8. Adam Sheppard 9. Brent Wake 10. Dan Bogalin 11. Chris Bailey 12. Makahesi Makatoa 13. Petros Thanos
Interchange: 15. Shaquile Blair 16. Rangi Tagaloa 17. Barry McGrady 18. Patrick Brown

United: 1. Connor Toia 2. Kele Niusere 17. Ali Musri 4. Joe Uluibau 5. Nathan Scarano 6. Trent Touma 7. Matt Mulcahy 8. Sione Fakahua 9. Blake McLean 10. Jarrad Szczudlo 11. Beau Bovis 12. Andrew Emelio 13. Joe Flint
Interchange: 14. Hamilton Hunghes 15. Matthew Reupena 16. Shane Lalogafu 22. Shawn Craig

Windsor Wolves v Wentworthville Magpies
Windsor Sports Complex
Saturday 14 July 2012, kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Robert Bowen; Touch Judges: Joshua Burton and Sam Chalmers

Wolves: 1. Nick Walker 2. Jarred Wilson 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Andrew Pelesio 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Ben Stewart 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Luke Gordon 10. Mitch Clark 11. Sam Jones 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Eli Makuai 
Interchange: 14. Ryan Tramonte 15. Liam Ayoub 16. Kieran Croft 17. Tim Dengate 18. Chris Satae

Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Richie Williams 3. Josh Tuitupou 4. Tim Wynn 5. Ben Fritz 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Brendan Waters 8. Walter Vaeau 9. Matthew Place 10. Dean Rysko 11. Mitch Stanfield 12. Joe Mataele 13. Simon Greaves 
Interchange: 14. Pat Mataele 15. Netani Suka 16. Brad Lupi 17. Solo Lasalo

St Johns Eagles v Cabramatta Two Blues
Begnell Oval, Belfield
Saturday 14 July 2012, kickoff 4:30pm
Referee: Kasey Badger; Touch Judges: Todd Smith and Rickii Monk

Eagles: 1. Daniel Abou Slieman 2. Chris Vaefaga 3. Hekka Nanai 4. Matt Winchester 5. Mike Cummins 6. Sam Refaai 7. Arthur Little 8. Steven Azzi 9. Dean McGrath 10. Junior Roqica 11. Tupou Longi 12. Daniel Tuulau 13. Damien Mostyn 
Interchange: 14. Holoua Tonga 15. Jayson Gerecs 16. Adam Vrahnos 17. Will Mitchell

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Danny Barakat 4. Sam Aiga 5. Francis Vaiotu 6. Jason McGrady 7. Sam Gorman 8. Casey Ellis 9. Ben Ellis 10. Isaac Maliota 11. Nick Eshman 12. Blake Williamson 13. Wayne Beh 
Interchange: 14. Jason Thompson 15. Felise Taukafa 16. Isaac Dargan 17. Sam Brunton 18. Sene Tala

The Entrance Tigers v Auburn Warriors
EDSACC Oval, Bateau Bay
Sunday 15 July 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Scott Shepherd; Touch Judges: Gavin King and Drew Oultram

Tigers: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Scott Peachey 3. Brad Chatfield 4. Mark Falaniko 20. Mark Jurd 6. Jamen McLeod 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Scott Jones 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Bodie O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?