NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 13

2012 Bundaberg Red Cup - New South Wales Rugby League
Round 13 :: Sat 21 and Sun 22 July




Your Club This Weekend
Teamlists: NRL | NYC | NSW Cup | QLD Cup

All times AEST


Blacktown Workers v Windsor Wolves
H.E. Laybutt Sports Complex, Blacktown
Saturday 21 July 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger; Touch Judges: John Woods and Rohan Best

Workers: 1. Jake Butler-Fleming 2. Billy King 3. Keti Nanai 4. Jordan Solomon 5. Josh Fraser 6. Robbie Mate 7. Jake Webb 8. Scott Hardy 9. Jake Attard (c) 10. Michael Ross 11. Brady Cheshire 12. Mitchell Zampatedies 13. James Dunley
Interchange: 14. Jake Lewis 15. Darcy Horgan 16. Maher Alfas 17. Daniel Tua

Wolves: 1. Nick Walker 2. Wesley Taaga 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Kieran Croft 5. Andrew Pelesio 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Ben Stewart (c) 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Tim Dengate 10. Theo Stuart 11. Kurt Horton 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Adam Docker
Interchange: 14. Ryan Tramonte 15. Mitch Clark 16. Eli Makaui 17. Sam Jones 19. Liam Ayoub

Cabramatta Two Blues v Mounties
New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
Saturday 21 July 2012, kickoff 5:00pm
Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Matt Noyen and Gavin King

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Francis Vaiotu 3. Danny Baracat 4. Sammy Aiga 5. Hala Katoa 6. Sam Brunton 7. Sam Gorman 8. Casey Ellis 9. Ben Ellis 10. Isaac Maliota 11. Isaac Dargan 12. Blake Williamson 13. Wayne Beh
Interchange: 14. Jason Cook 15. Felise Taukafa 16. Sene Tala 17. Rhys Ellis 18. Jason McGrady

Mounties: 1. Channarath Ly 2. Adnan El-Zbaidieh 3. Shannon Chapman 4. Josh Bishop 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Jono Rolfe 7. Dean Springfield 8. Michael Hawkings 9. Anthony Farah 10. Tere Glassie 11. Mark Fakahua 12. Graham Levu 13. Tim Baldwin
Interchange: 14. PJ Asiata 15. Chris Faaee 17. Dane Malone 21. TJ Fonoti

Wentworthville Magpies v St Johns Eagles
Ringrose Park
Sunday 22 July 2012, kickoff 1:20pm

Referee: Liam Nicholls; Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveria and Mitchell Stone


Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Richie Williams 3. Josh Tuitupou 4. Cecil MacKenzie 5. Arthur Takapu 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Brendan Waters 8. Walter Vaeau 9. Matthew Place 10. Dean Rysko 11. Mitch Stanfield 12. Joe Mataele 13. Peter Prime
Interchange: 14. Pat Mataele 15. Netani Suka 16. Brad Lupi 17. Simon Greaves

Eagles: 1. Matt Winchester 2. Chris Vaefaga 3. Heka Nanai 4. Karl Filinga 5. Mike Cummins 6. Sam Refaai 7. Arthur Little 8. Steven Azzi 9. Dean Mcgrath 10. Junior Raqico 11. Tupou Iongi 12. Daniel Tuulau 13. Damien Mostyn
Interchange: 14. Holoua Tonga 15. Jayson Gerecs 16. Adam Vrahnos 17. Will Mitchell


The Entrance Tigers v Kingsgrove Colts
EDSAAC Oval, Bateau Bay (Central Coast)

Sunday 22 July 2012, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Dan Olford; Touch Judges: Rob Bowen and Scot Murray


Tigers: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Scott Peachey 3. Brad Chatfield 4. Mark Falaniko 20. Mark Jurd 6. Jamen McLeod 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Scott Jones 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Bodie O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?