NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 8

  • by NSWRL
  • April 26 2011 3:40PM

2011 Bundaberg Red Cup :: New South Wales Rugby League
Round 8 :: April 30, May 1


Windsor Wolves v Cabramatta Two Blues
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 4:00pm; Windsor Sports Complex
Officials to be confirmed

Wolves: 1. Shaye Moran 2. Michael Crompton 3. Kieren Croft 4. William Beale 5. Keti Nanai 6. Ben Stewart 7. David Farkas 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Shannan Wood 10. David Tangata-Toa 11. Shenelle Haumono 12. Shane Blackett 13. Brendan Vengoa
Interchange: 14. Shaun Vengoa 15. Theo Stuart 16. Luke Gordon 17. Darcy Horgan
Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Daniel Cray 20. Vinnie Uelese 4. James Trotter 5. Louis Vaiotu 6. Trent Trotter  7. Andrew Dallalana 8. Jamie Small (c) 9. Matt Lamb 10. Keith Heckenberg 11. Ahmed Elaz 12. Nick Kassis 13. Wayne Beh
Interchange: 15.Pat Fitzgerald 16. Kieran Edwards 17. Jon Letele 18. Boyd Strickland
Wentworthville Magpies v Kingsgrove Colts
Sunday 1 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Officials to be confirmed

Wenty: 1. Mark Hendy 2. Sam Aiga 3. Mark Luland (c) 4. Dylon Gilbert 24. Sione Kaivaleta 6. Jarrod Roberts 7. Mark O;Grady 8. Latu Fifita 9. Matt Hunt 10. Benson Tupou 11. Tom Vainga 12. Danny Howard 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Trent Rose 15. Kereoma Sione 16. Walter Vaeau 17. Netani Suka 19. Tyrone Shelley 23. Lepani Waqa
Colts: 1. Michael LaManna 2. Paul Rokolati 3. Joesef Iosefo 4. Tuki Jackson 5. Kamal Ahmad 6. Blake Davies 7. Jared Allen 8. Charlie Leaeno 9. Mark Mooney 10. Victor Tuala 11. Billy Carroll 12. Adam Sheppard 13. Aaron Hart
Interchange: 14. Joel Jasmin 15. Josh Clarke 16. Husain Almeddine 17. Curtis Rona
The Entrance Tigers v Bankstown Sports
Sunday 1 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; EDSAAC, Bateau Bay
Officials to be confirmed

Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Grant Nelson 3. Brad Chatfeild 4. Kirk Thompson 5. Matt Nelson 6. Nathan Ward 7. Alex Moore (c) 8. Dale Langford 9. Troy Woodley 10. Beau Woodley 11. Jay Heming 12. Alan Munro 13. Brad Baldry
Interchange: 14. Ben Fitzsimmons 15. Scott Hutchinsons 16. Ryan Dalziel 17. Ben Tonks
Sports: 1. Sean Deaves 2. John Sila 3. Pao Pele 4. Louis Mackenzie-Taylor 5. Cruise Iosefa 6. Sam Short 7. Shane Pumipi 8. Conrad Ta'akimoeaka 9. Jason Green 10. Judah Lavulo 11. Lota Fiaalii 12. Josh Gill 13. Tupou Sopoaga
Interchange: 14. Solo Alone 15. James O'Brien 16. Jesse Roberts 17. Graham Clark 18. Dean Mcglinchey 20. Luke Uikelotu 21. Shiquan Prime-Hurunui
BYE: Mounties

Source: www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?