NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 1

All the teamlists for Round 1 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

Note: Daylight Savings concludes this Sunday 7 April at 3am. All times on Saturday are AEDT, all times Sunday are AEST, unless otherwise noted.

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 1 || Saturday 6, Sunday 7 April

 



Auburn Warriors v Western Suburbs Magpies

Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 6 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Adam Cassidy; Touch Judges: Matt Damaso and Daniel Olford

Warriors: 1. Michael Gibson 2. Cliff Nye 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Heka Nanai 5. Fiteli Fatai 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Jarrod Roberts 8. Tupou Iongi 9. Henry-Ah-Sam 10. Hala Akauola 11. Jayson Gerecs 12. Sione Tovo 13. Chris Salem
Interchange: 14. John Joseph 15. Alby Boaza 16. Fata Fotu-Moala 17. Ray Tafokitau 18. Pat Mafi 19. Tyrone Shelley 20. Traydin Fonoia 21. Rajan Opetai Halls

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

WS Magpies: 1. Sam Aiga 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Tala Mapesone 4. Jerome Mose 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Nathan Rumsby 7. Jhy Karam 8. Seffa Silafau 9. Matt Jones 10. Tom Morrison 11. Mason Harrison 12. Adrian Haangana 13. Dean Rysko
Interchange: 14. Matiasi Toutai 15. Todd Makejev 17. Joel Jasmin 18. Jamie Anyszkiewicz

 



Blacktown Workers v Asquith Magpies

HE Laybutt Sports Complex, Saturday 6 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Scot Murray; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith and Ziggy Prezeklasa-Adamski

Workers: 1. Zane Riruini 2. Waqa Blake 3. Jordan Soloman 4. Jean Le Knox 5. Fakeo Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Tyson Oaaraki 8. Michael Ross 9. Blake Mclean 10. Jake Shearer 11. Brady Cheshire 12. Josh Butfield 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Scott Hardy 15. James Davies 16. Alex Baxter 17. Doug Dean 18. Willie Laufalo 19. Dwayne Moseley

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

A Magpies: 1. Luke McDonald 2. Lachlan Atkins 3. Matthew Hurd 4. Adam Kalcina 5. James Workman 6. Aaron Groom 7. Brad Horder 8. Dylan Montgomery 9. Luke Jay 10. Ryan Wheeler 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Joel Latham 13. Mark Meredith
Interchange: 14. Justin Eves 15. Lochlan Piper 16. Ina Papera 17. Robert Williams 18. Sione Fakautto 19. Patrick Lane 20. Steve Meredith

 



Cabramatta Two Blues v Guildford Owls

New Era Stadium, Saturday 6 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 4:00pm

Referee: Chris Treneman; Touch Judges: Robert Bowen and Jeff Hartup

Two Blues: 1.  Jason Gray 2.  Mitch Stevens 3.  Pierce Sapsford 4.  Danny Barakat 5.  Danny Cray 6.  Matt Mundine 7.  Gus Jasmine 8.  Maxamillion Napa 9.  Tiger Vatuvei 10.  Ryan Verlinden 11.  Wayne Beh 12.  Tuki Jackson 13.  Jason Thompson
Interchange: 14.  Henry Taufaao 15.  Joel Dodds 16.  Kieran Edwards 17.  Judah Lavalu 18.  Nick Eshman

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Owls: 1. Issah Moseses 2. Halauafu Lavaka 3. Aipeli Lavaka 4. Dave Sisafa 5. Sam Manuleleau 6. Mark Daoud 7. Sean McGuinness 8. Alan Kamoto 9. Michael Luong 10. Will Bugden 11. Phillip Tachi 12. Jack Le Hang 13. Dylan McKeown
Interchange: 14. Jordon Grant 15. Jordon Abounaidar 16. Michael Ki 17. William Siale

 



Windsor Wolves v Kingsgrove Colts

Windsor Sports Comples, Saturday 6 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 4:00pm (prior to VB NSW Cup)

Referee: Drew Oultram; Touch Judges: Damien Briscoe and Ryan Thomas

Wolves: 1. Adam Williams 2. Nick Mataia 3. Jake Butler-Fleming 4. Kieren Croft 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Ben Stewart 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Chris Satae 9. Blake Dunscombe 10. Hutch Maiava 11. Ryan Tramonte 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Mitch Clark
Interchange: 14. Atonio Pelasasa 15. Joel Tubbs 21. Michael Compton 25. Felise Kini Takaufa

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Colts: 1. Brett Manning 2. Jake Beetson 22. Matthew Waugh 4. Brad Massey 5. Levi McLean 6. Neerim Carroll 7. Blake Cavallaro 8. Mitch Mamare 9. Daniel Hansell 10. Temata Rangi 11. Dion Harris 12. Taaniela Kava 13. Matt Baker
Interchange: 14. Jake Maklouf 15. Mark Mooney 16. Josh Graham 17. Frank Reaiche 18. Sam Burgess

 



Wentworthville Magpies v Mounties

Ringrose Park, Sunday 7 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Liam Nicholls; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow and Jason Higgins 

WW Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Cecil McKenzie 3. KJ McKenzie 4. Karlos Filiga 5. Limoni Kamatu 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Jason Wehbe 8. Tim Wynn 9. Mathew Hunt 10. Nathan Armit 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Valu Nasio 13. Mitchell Stanfield
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Chris Rakete 16. Patrick Mataele 17. Simon Greaves

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Mounties: 1. Eddy El-Zbaidieh 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Nick Kassis 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Robbie Mate 7. David Farkas 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Grant Lahey 12. Adam Tangata 13. Tim Baldwin
Interchange: 14. Tere Glassie 15. Uiti Baker 16. Blake South 18. Jason Green

 



The Entrance Tigers v Burwood North Ryde United

EDSAAC Oval, Sunday 7 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Kasey Badger; Touch Judges: Brendan Lucas and Scot Murray

Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Scott Peachy 3. Rob Daniels 4. Blake Inwood 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arthur Little 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Troy Woodley 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Jay Heming 12. Alan Munro 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Jye Newton 15. Ryan Jowett 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Tim Nawaqatabu 18. Kirk Thompson 19. Adam Hansen

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

United: 1. Matt Evans 2. BJ Nathan 3. Jonathan Letele 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. Adam Nedic 7. Daniel Johnson 8. Elias Sukkar 9. Brayden Dwyer 10. Siupeli Huihahau 11. Andrew Emelio 12. Richard Irwin 13. Joe Flint
Interchange: 14. Shae Jarvis 15. Sione Fakahua 16. Mark Fakahua 17. Brendan Tarrant 20. Nathan Graham

 



Read more about the Ron Massey Cup here.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?