NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 10

  • by NSWRL
  • June 04 2013 7:18PM

All the teamlists for Round 10 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

 

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 10 || Saturday 8, Sunday 9 June

 


 

Windsor Wolves v Burwood North Ryde United
Windsor Sports Complex, Friday, June 7
Kick-Off: 7.00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger

Wolves: 1. Alan Eisenhuth 2. Matthew Sultana 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Ben Stewart © 7. Jake Maklouf 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Blake South 18. Felise Kini Taukafa 11. Danny Galea 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Ryan Tramonte 
Interchange: 10. Chris Satae 14. Rangi Tagaloa 15. Iszak Taalili 19. Blake Dunscombe 22. Clay Robinson

United: 1. Joe Uluibau 2. Bj Nathan 3. Joe Rokoqo 4. Matt Evans 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. John Nicholas 7. Shae Jarvis 8. Jordan Tuivaii 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Tarek El Masri 11. Tim Winitana 12. Sione Fakahua (C) 13. Joshua Phillips 
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Ilija Radan 16. Nathan Graham 17. Elias Sukkar


 


 

Guildford Owls v Mounties
McCredie Park, Saturday, June 8
Kick-Off: 3.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy

Owls: 1. Aipeli Lavaka 2. Sam Manuleleua 3. Jack Le Hang 4. Eric Aukofolau 5. Halauafu Lavaka 6. Mitchell Brassington 7. Bryce Hoskins 8. Charlie Farah 9. Michael Luong 10. Chris Saab 11. Jordon Abouihaider 12. Dylan Mckeown 13. Phillip Takchi
Interchange: 14. Taku Simon 15. Tepai Tepu-Smith 16. William Siali 17. Topou Kavaefiafi 

Mounties: 1. Will Dreves 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Francis Vaitou 5. Shannon Chapman 6. David Farkas 7. Blake Davies 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Adam Tangata 12. Grant Lahey 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Uiti Baker 15. Nick Kassis 16. Tim Baldwin 19. Pj Asiata 20. Robbie Mate

 

 


 

Auburn Warriors v Asquith Magpies
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, June 8
Kick-Off: 3.00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman

Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Michael Cummins 3. Ray Tafokitau 4. Heka Nanai 5. Harmony Hunt 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Doug Hewitt 8. Sione Tovo 9. Henry Ah-Sam 20. Topou Iongi 11. Pat Mafi 12. Will Mitchell 13. Chris Salem
Interchange: 14. Luke Ferry 15. Alby Boaza 16. Jayson Gerecs 17. Daniel Tuulau 21. Tyrone Shelley

A Magpies: 16. Matt Hurd 25. Ben Kirkland 3. James Workman 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Sione Ala 6. Jack Hawkins 24. Brad Wall 23. Lochlan Piper 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Sione Fakauho 13. Ryan Wheeler 
Interchange: 14. Ina Papera 15. Joshua Nicholls 17. Steve Meredith 19. Brad Horder


 


Blacktown Workers v The Entrance Tigers
He Laybutt Sports Complex, Saturday, June 8
Kick-Off: 3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram

Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Leslie Ngaulfe 3. Josh Frasier 4. Jean Luc Knox 5. Sakio Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Jabour Joseph 8. Chad Grant 9. Jake Attard 10. Latu Fifita 11. Jake Shearer 12. Kurt Horton 13. Hamilton Vaalepua 
Interchange: 14. David Andjelic 15. James Davies 16. Jordan Solomon 17. Willie Lafolafo

Tigers: 1. Jamen Mcleod 2. Scott Peachey 3. Robbie Daniels 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arana Taumata 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Scott Jones 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Ryan Jowett 12. Alan Munro © 13. Troy Adams 
Interchange: 14. Troy Woodley 15. Tom Thurston 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Tim Nawaqatabu


 


Cabramatta Two Blues v Kingsgrove Colts
New Era Stadium, Saturday, June 8
Kick-Off: 4.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Jason Gray 3. Pierce Sapsford 4. Danny Barakat 5. Chris Taripo 6. James Trotter 7. Tiger Vatuvei 8. Max Napa 9. Trent Trotter 10. Ryan Verlinden 11. Nick Eshman 12. Tuki Jackson 13. Henry Taufaao 
Interchange: 14. Kieran Edwards 15. Ivan Penehe 16. Pat Lennard 17. Luke Lavender

Colts: 1. Ofa Felila 2. Brett Manning 3. Chad Rennie 4. Graeme Suapoe 5. Misieli Vaikeli 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Blake Cavalaro 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Guillame Bonnet 10. Thibaud Braconnier 11. Matt Baker 12. Guy Power 13. Petros Thanos (C) 15. Dion Harris 16. Brad Lawrence 17. Temata Rangi 18. Daniel Hansell

 

 


Wentworthville Magpies v Western Suburbs Magpies
Ringrose Park, Sunday, June 9
Kick-Off: 1.20pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup

W Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Domonic Reardon 3. Cecil Mackenzie 4. Patrick Mataele 5. Arthur Takapu 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Matthew Place 16. Walter Vaeau 9. Matthew Hunt 10. Nathan Armit 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Daniel Penese 13. Mitchell Stanfield (C) 
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Tim Wynn 16. Simon Greaves 17. Francis Tuigamala 18. Lionel O’Malley

Ws Magpies: 1. Amanono Tovio 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Sam Aiga 4. Jerome Mose 5. Tenisio Ahovelo 6. David Atuau 7. Jhy Karam 8. Dean Rysko 9. Dayne Craig 10. Matiasi Toutai 11. Mason Talolua 12. Tom Morrison 13. Sonny Bristow
Interchange: 14. Jake Pearce 15. Todd Makejev 16. Matthew Jones 18. Fredrick Tevaga 

 

Windsor Wolves v Burwood North Ryde United
Windsor Sports Complex, Friday, June 7
Kick-Off: 7.00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
Wolves: 1. Alan Eisenhuth 2. Matthew Sultana 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Ben Stewart © 7. Jake Maklouf 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Blake South 18. Felise Kini Taukafa 11. Danny Galea 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Ryan Tramonte 
Interchange: 10. Chris Satae 14. Rangi Tagaloa 15. Iszak Taalili 19. Blake Dunscombe 22. Clay Robinson
United: 1. Joe Uluibau 2. Bj Nathan 3. Joe Rokoqo 4. Matt Evans 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. John Nicholas 7. Shae Jarvis 8. Jordan Tuivaii 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Tarek El Masri 11. Tim Winitana 12. Sione Fakahua (C) 13. Joshua Phillips 
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Ilija Radan 16. Nathan Graham 17. Elias Sukkar
Mccredie Park, Saturday, June 8
Kick-Off: 3.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Owls: 1. Aipeli Lavaka 2. Sam Manuleleua 3. Jack Le Hang 4. Eric Aukofolau 5. Halauafu Lavaka 6. Mitchell Brassington 7. Bryce Hoskins 8. Charlie Farah 9. Michael Luong 10. Chris Saab 11. Jordon Abouihaider 12. Dylan Mckeown 13. Phillip Takchi 14. Taku Simon 15. Tepai Tepu-Smith 16. William Siali 17. Topou Kavaefiafi 
Mounties: 1. Will Dreves 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Francis Vaitou 5. Shannon Chapman 6. David Farkas 7. Blake Davies 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Adam Tangata 12. Grant Lahey 13. Reece Goldsmith 14. Uiti Baker 15. Nick Kassis 16. Tim Baldwin 19. Pj Asiata 20. Robbie Mate
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, June 8
Kick-Off: 3.00pm
Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Michael Cummins 3. Ray Tafokitau 4. Heka Nanai 5. Harmony Hunt 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Doug Hewitt 8. Sione Tovo 9. Henry Ah-Sam 20. Topou Iongi 11. Pat Mafi 12. Will Mitchell 13. Chris Salem 14. Luke Ferry 15. Alby Boaza 16. Jayson Gerecs 17. Daniel Tuulau 21. Tyrone Shelley
A Magpies: 16. Matt Hurd 25. Ben Kirkland 3. James Workman 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Sione Ala 6. Jack Hawkins 24. Brad Wall 23. Lochlan Piper 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Sione Fakauho 13. Ryan Wheeler 
Interchange: 14. Ina Papera 15. Joshua Nicholls 17. Steve Meredith 19. Brad Horder
He Laybutt Sports Complex, Saturday, June 8
Kick-Off: 3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram
Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Leslie Ngaulfe 3. Josh Frasier 4. Jean Luc Knox 5. Sakio Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Jabour Joseph 8. Chad Grant 9. Jake Attard 10. Latu Fifita 11. Jake Shearer 12. Kurt Horton 13. Hamilton Vaalepua 
Interchange: 14. David Andjelic 15. James Davies 16. Jordan Solomon 17. Willie Lafolafo
Tigers: 1. Jamen Mcleod 2. Scott Peachey 3. Robbie Daniels 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arana Taumata 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Scott Jones 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Ryan Jowett 12. Alan Munro © 13. Troy Adams 
Interchange: 14. Troy Woodley 15. Tom Thurston 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Tim Nawaqatabu
New Era Stadium, Saturday, June 8
Kick-Off: 4.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Jason Gray 3. Pierce Sapsford 4. Danny Barakat 5. Chris Taripo 6. James Trotter 7. Tiger Vatuvei 8. Max Napa 9. Trent Trotter 10. Ryan Verlinden 11. Nick Eshman 12. Tuki Jackson 13. Henry Taufaao 
Interchange: 14. Kieran Edwards 15. Ivan Penehe 16. Pat Lennard 17. Luke Lavender
Colts: 1. Ofa Felila 2. Brett Manning 3. Chad Rennie 4. Graeme Suapoe 5. Misieli Vaikeli 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Blake Cavalaro 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Guillame Bonnet 10. Thibaud Braconnier 11. Matt Baker 12. Guy Power 13. Petros Thanos (C) 15. Dion Harris 16. Brad Lawrence 17. Temata Rangi 18. Daniel Hansell
Ringrose Park, Sunday, June 9
Kick-Off: 1.20pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup
W Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Domonic Reardon 3. Cecil Mackenzie 4. Patrick Mataele 5. Arthur Takapu 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Matthew Place 16. Walter Vaeau 9. Matthew Hunt 10. Nathan Armit 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Daniel Penese 13. Mitchell Stanfield (C) 
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Tim Wynn 16. Simon Greaves 17. Francis Tuigamala 18. Lionel O’Malley
Ws Magpies: 1. Amanono Tovio 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Sam Aiga 4. Jerome Mose 5. Tenisio Ahovelo 6. David Atuau 7. Jhy Karam 8. Dean Rysko 9. Dayne Craig 10. Matiasi Toutai 11. Mason Talolua 12. Tom Morrison 13. Sonny Bristow 14. Jake Pearce 15. Todd Makejev 16. Matthew Jones 18. Fredrick Tevaga 
Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?