NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 11

All the teamlists for Round 11 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 11 || Saturday 15, Sunday 16 June

 



Kingsgrove Colts v Auburn Warriors
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Saturday 15 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 2:45pm

Referee: Jarrod Cole

Colts: 1. Brett Manning 2. Chad Rennie 3. Graeme Suapoe 4. Jake Beetson 5. Misieli Vaikeli 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Blake Cavalaro 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Guillame Bonnet 10. Thibaud Braconnier 11. Guy Power 12. Matt Baker 13. Petros Thanos (C)
Interchange: 14. Daniel Hansell 15. Sam Burgess 16. Kaleli Hopoi 17. Braden Uele 18. Temata Rangi

Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Harmony Hunt 3. Ray Tafokitau 4. Heka Nanai 5. Keiron Pope 6. Jaelin Graham 7. Doug Hewitt 8. Daniel Tuulau 9. Luke Ferry 20. Pat Mafi 11. Chris Salem 12. Will Mitchell 13. Damien Mostyn
Interchange: 14. Tyrone Shelley 15. Rajan Opetai-Halls 16. Jayson Gerecs 17. Sione Tovo

 



Western Suburbs Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 15 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Drew Oultram

Western Suburbs: 1. Amanono Tovio 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Sam Aiga 4. Jerome Mose 5. Tala Mapesone 6. Michael Stevens 7. Nathan Waters 8. Dean Rysko 9. Dayne Craig 10. Matiasi Toutai 11. Mason Talolua 12. Tom Morrison 13. Sonny Bristow
Interchange: 15. Todd Makejev 16. David Atuau 18. Fredrick Tevaga 22. Tenisio Ahovelo

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Jason Gray 3. Pierce Sapsford 4. Danny Barakat 5. Danny Cray 6. James Trotter 7. Tiger Vatuvei 8. Max Napa 9. Trent Trotter 10. Kieran Edwards 11. Nick Eshman 12. Tuki Jackson 13. Henry Taufaao
Interchange: 15. Matt Hall 16. Pat Lennard 17. Luke Lavender 19. Judah Lavalu

 



Guildford Owls Vs Wentworthville Magpies
McCredie Park, Guildford, Saturday 15 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Kasey Badger

Owls: 1. Apipeli Lavaka 2. Nathan Davis 3. Jack Le Hang 4. Ethan Tangira 5. Halauafu Lavaka 6. Mitchell Brassington 7. Bryce Hoskins 8. Charlie Farah 9. Blake Aplin 10. Chris Saab 11. Dylan McKeown 12. Jordon Anouhaider 13. Jordon Latham
Interchange: 14. Michael Luong 15. Michael Ki 16. Phillip Takchi 17. Casey Ellis

Wentworthville: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Dominic Reardon 3. Cecil Mackenzie 4. Patrick Mataele 5. Arthur Takapu 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Matthew Place 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Matthew Hunt 10. Tim Wynn 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Daniel Penese 13. Mitchell Stanfield ©
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Lionel O’malley 16. Simon Greaves 21. Valu Nasio 22. Walter Vaeau

 



Windsor Wolves v Asquith Magpies
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 15 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 4:00pm

Referee: Phil Sung

Wolves: 1. Alan Eisenhuth 2. Joshua Jay 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Ben Stewart (c) 7. Jake Maklouf 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Blake South 10. Chris Satae 11. Danny Galea 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Ryan Tramonte
Interchange: 14. Sam Hollis 15. Rangi Tagaloa 16. Blake Dunscombe 18. Felise Kini Taukafa 22. Clay Robinson

Asquith: 16. Matt Hurd 25. Ben Kirkland 3. James Workman 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Sione Ala 6. Jack Hawkins 24. Brad Wall 23. Lochlan Piper 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Sione Fakauho 13. Ryan Wheeler
Interchange: 14. Ina Papera 15. Joshua Nicholls 17. Steve Meredith 19. Brad Horder

 



The Entrance Tigers v Mounties
EDSACC Oval, Bateau Bay, Sunday 16 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Scott Murray

Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Scott Peachey 3. Ryan Jowett 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arana Taumata 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Scott Jones 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Tom Thurston 12. Alan Munro (c) 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Troy Woodley 15. Jye Newton 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Tim Nawaqatabu

Mounties: 1. Theo Leato 2. Billy King 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Louis Vaitou 5. Tim Tautuaa 6. David Farkas 7. Blake Davies 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Adam Tangata 12. Grant Lahey 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Uiti Baker 15. Nick Kassis 16. Tim Baldwin 17. Brandon Bonnici 18. Fred Pakutoa 19. PJ Asiata

 



Burwood North Ryde United v Blacktown Workers
TG Milner, Sunday 16 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Chris Treneman

United: 1. Joe Uluibau 2. Bj Nathan 3. Joe Rokoqo 4. Matt Evans 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. Joshua Phillips 7. Shae Jarvis 8. Jordan Tuivaii 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Tarek El Masri 11. Tim Winitana 12. Sione Fakahua 13. Joe Flint (C)
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Ilija Radan 16. Nathan Graham 17. Elias Sukkar

Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Leslie Ngaulfe 3. Josh Frasier 4. Jean Luc Knox 5. Paul Lolesio 6. Jabba Joseph 7. Elia Moelesi 8. Latu Fifita 9. Jake Attard 10. Chad Grant 11. Jake Shearer 12. Mosese Pangai 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Jordan Solomon 15. Hamilton Valepua 16. David Andjelic 17. Willie Lafolafo

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?