NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 12

All the teamlists for Round 12 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 12 || Saturday 22, Sunday 23 June

 



Mounties v Wentworthville Magpies
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday 22 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 1:15pm

Referee: Adam Cassidy

Mounties: 1. Theo Leato 2. Billy King 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Vinnie Uelese 5. Tim Tautuaa 6. David Farkas 7. Sam Brunton 8. Uiti Baker 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Grant Lahey 13. Tim Baldwin
Interchange: 14. Inoke Vunipola 15. Nick Kassis 16. Blake Davies 18. Adam Tangata 19. Tunui Maurangi

Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Dominic Reardon 12. Daniel Penese 4. Patrick Mataele 5. Arthur Takapu 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Matthew Place 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Matthew Hunt 22. Walter Vaeau 11. Solomone Lasalo 14. Netani Suka 13. Mitchell Stanfield (C)
Interchange: 15. Tyrone Vilga 16. Simon Greaves 19. Lionel O’Malley 21. Valu Nasio



Western Suburbs Magpies v Auburn Warriors
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah, Saturday 22 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 1:15pm

Referee: Damien Briscoe

Western Suburbs: 1. Chris Standing 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Sam Aiga 4. Jerome Mose 5. Tala Mapasone 6. Micheal Stevens 7. Nathan Waters 8. Dean Rysko 9. Dayne Craig 10. Matiasi Toutai 11. Mason Talolua 12. Tom Morrison 13. Sonny Bristow
Interchange: 14. Frederick Tavago 15. David Attua 16. Sean Connor 17. TBC

Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Michael Cummins 3. Ray Tafokitau 4. Heka Nanai 5. Harmony Hunt 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Arthur Little 8. Sione Tovo 9. Luke Ferry 20. Tupou Iongi 11. Pat Mafi 12. Chris Salem 13. Damien Mostyn
Interchange: 14. Henry Ah-Sam 15. Will Mitchell 16. Jayson Gerecs 17. Daniel Tuulau 19. Rajan Opetai Halls 21. Tyrone Shelley



Kingsgrove Colts v Windsor Wolves
Hurstville Oval, Saturday 22 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 2:15pm

Referee: Chris Treneman

Colts: 1. Brett Manning 2. Vincent Leuluai 3. Graeme Suapoe 4. Ofa Felila 5. Misieli Vaikeli 6. Daniel Hansell 7. Blake Cavalaro 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Guillame Bonnet 10. Temata Rangi 11. Adam Sheppard 12. Guy Power 13. Petros Thanos (C)
Interchange: 15. Braden Uele 16. Thibaud Braconnier 17. Kaleli Hopoi 18. Josh Graham

Wolves: 1. Alan Eisenhuth 2. Joshua Jay 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Ben Stewart (c) 7. Jake Maklouf 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Blake South 10. Chris Satae 11. Danny Galea 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Ryan Tramonte
Interchange: 14. Rangi Tagaloa 15. Blake Dunscombe 16. Sam Hollis 18. Felise Kini Taukafa



Guildford Owls v Cabramatta Two Blues
McCredie Park, Guildford, Saturday 22 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Jeff Hartup

Owls: 1. Apipeli Lavaka 2. Kalausa Leha 3. Eric Aukafolau 4. Ethan Tangira 5. Suliasi Suli 6. Bryce Hoskins 7. Anthony Farah 8. Charlie Farah 9. Luke Fahey 10. Casey Ellis 11. Chris Saab 12. Michael Ki 13. Dylan McKeown
Interchange: 14. Jordon Abouhaider 15. Jarrod Azar 16. William Siale 17. Phillip Takchi 18. Michael Luong 19. Ben Ellis 20. Blake Alpen

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Jason Gray 3. Pierce Sapsford 4. Danny Barakat 5. Danny Cray 6. James Trotter 7. Ernest Alo 8. Max Napa 9. Trent Trotter 10. John Leapi 11. Nick Eshman 12. Matt Hall 13. Henry Taufaao
Interchange: 14. Pat Lennard 15. Tuki Jackson 16. Jason Cook 18. Tiger Vatuvei



Asquith Magpies v Blacktown Workers
Storey Park, Asquith, Saturday 22 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Drew Oultram

Asquith: 1. Sione Ala 2. James Workman 3. Joshua Nicholls 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Brad Horder 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Brad Wall 8. Steve Meredith 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Ina Papera 13. Ryan Wheeler
Interchange: 14. Aaron Groom 15. Lochlan Piper 16. Luke Mcdonald 17. Sione Fakauho 18. Dylan Montgomery

Workers:  1. Scott Buckley 2. Leslie Ngalaufe 3. Paul Lolesio 4. Jean Luc Knox 5. Sakio Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 17. Elia Moelesi 8. Latu Fifita 9. Jake Attard 10. Andy Saunders 11. Jake Shearer 12. Mosese Pangai 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Josh Frasier 15. Hamilton Valepua 16. Willie Lafolafo 18. Chad Grant 19. Chris Smith



Burwood North Ryde United v The Entrance Tigers
TG Milner Field, Sunday 23 June 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Kasey Badger

United: 1. Joe Uluibau 2. Bj Nathan 3. Mitchell Stevens 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Maaloga Konelio 6. Joshua Phillips 7. Shae Jarvis 8. Jordan Tuivaii 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Tarek El Masri 11. Tim Winitana 12. Andrew Emelio (C) 13. Joe Flint
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Sione Fakahua 16. Ali Musri 17. Elias Sukkar

Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Scott Peachey 3. Rob Daniels 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arana Taumata 17. Tim Nawaqatabu 9. Scott Jones 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Brad Chatfield 12. Alan Munro (c) 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Troy Woodley 15. Jye Newton 16. Sebastian Vourlos 8. Dylan Theurejahr

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?