NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 3

All the teamlists for Round 3 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

 

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 3 || Saturday 20, Sunday 21 April

 



Mounties v Cabramatta Two Blues
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday 20 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Liam Nicholls

Mounties: 1. Will Dreves 2. Matt Winchester 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Louis Vaiotu 5. Eddy El-Zbaidieh 6. Robbie Mate 7. Joel Johnson 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Blake South 10. Pat Galea 11. Grant Lahey 12. Nick Kassis 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Casey Ellis 15. Uiti Baker 16. Ben Ellis 17. Billy King 19. PJ Asiata 20. Tim Baldwin

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Jason Gray 3. James Trotter 4. Danny Barakat 5. Danny Cray 6. Matt Mundine 7. Tiger Vatuvei 8. Kieran Edwards 9. Trent Trotter 10. Maxamillion Napa 11. Henry Taufaao 12. Tuki Jackson 13. Jason Thompson
Interchange: 14. Jason Cook 15. Aaron Teariki 16. Fetongi Tuiavanu 17. Judah Lavalu 

 



Blacktown Workers v Western Suburbs Magpies
HE Laybutt Sports Complex, Saturday 13 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Scott Murray

Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Waqa Blake 3. Jordan Solamon 4. Jean Le Knox 5. Fakeo Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Swade Dunn 8. Michael Ross 9. Jake Attard 10. Josh Butfield 11. Jake Shearer 12. Kurt Horton 13. Brady Cheshire
Interchange: 14. James Davies 15. Scott Hardy 16. Willie Laufalau 17. Chad Grant 18. Dwayne Moseley

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

WS Magpies: 1. Samual Aiga 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Fusi Toutai 4. Jerome Mose 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Nathan Rumbsy 7. David Attua 8. Seffa Silafau 9. Matt Jones 10. Dean Rysko 11. Mason Harrison 12. Tom Morrison 13. Adrian Ha’Angana
Interchange: 14. Matiasi Toutai 16. Tala Mapesone 17. Joel Jasmin 18. Soni Passi



Windsor Wolves v Guildford Owls
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 20 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Kasey Badger

Wolves: 1. Adam Williams 2. Nick Mataia 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Eddie Aiono 6. Ben Stewart 7. Liam Ayoub 18. Felise Kini Taukafa 9. Krys Freeman 10. Hutch Maiava 11. Ryan Tramonte 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Atonio Pelesasa
Interchange: 8. Sam Hollis 14. Chris Satae 15. Rangi Tagaloa 16. Kieren Croft 17. Iszak Taalili

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Owls: 1. Matthew Waugh 2. Aiepeli Lavaka 3. Alekisio Taufa 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Halauafu Lavaka 6. Mark Daoud 7. Anthony Farah 8. Will Bugden 9. Michael Luong 10. Jordon Grant 11. Jack Le Hang 12. Phillip Takchi 13. Dylan Mckeown
Interchange: 14. Michael Ki 15. Sean Jackson 16. Tui Kamacka 17. Charlie Farah 21. Sean Mcguiness

 



Wentworthville Magpies v Auburn Warriors
Ringrose Park, Sunday 21 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Jeff Hartup

WW Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Cecil Mckenzie 3. Kj Mckenzie 4. Karlos Filiga 5. Limoni Kamuta 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Jason Wehbe 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Mathew Hunt 10. Nathan Armit 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Tim Wynn 13. Mitchell Stanfield
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Chris Rakete 16. Ben Fritz 17. Simon Greaves 19. Mark Russell 21. Lionel O'Malley

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Ray Tafokitau 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Heka Nanai 5. Fiteli Fatai 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Gerard McCallum 8. Tupou Iongi 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Hala Akaoula 11. Alby Boaza 12. Sione Tovo 13. Chris Salem
Interchange: 14. Henry Ah-Sam 15. Jayson Gerecs 16. Will Mitchell 17. Daniel Tuulau 18. Michael Ioapo 19. Pat Mafi 20. Makahesi Makatoa

 



The Entrance Tigers Vs Kingsgrove Colts
EDSACC Oval, Sunday 21 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Drew Oultram

Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Scott Peachy 3. Rob Daniels 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arthur Little 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Troy Woodley 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Ryan Jowett 12. Alan Munro 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Jye Newton 15. Brad Chatfield 16. Sebastian Vourlos 18. William Gordon

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Colts: 1. Ofa Felila 2. Brett Manning 3. Taaniela Kava 4. Graeme Sua Poe 5. Daniel Smith 6. Brayden Batiste 7. Jake Maklouf 8. Mitch Mamary 9. Clarrie Moore 10. Temata Rangi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Robbie Simpson 13. Daniel Hansell
Interchange: 14. George Keates 15. Mark Mooney 16. Josh Graham 17. Matthew Waugh

 



Burwood North Ryde United v Asquith Magpies
TG Milner Oval, Sunday 21 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Adam Cassidy

North Ryde: 1. Matt Evans 2. Bj Nathan 3. Jonathan Letele 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. Adam Nedic 7. Daniel Johnson 8. Jordan Tuivali 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Siupeli Huihahau 11. Andrew Emelio 12. Joe Mataele 13. Joe Flint
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Sione Fakahua 16. Latu Fifita 20. Elias Sukkar 22. Mark Fakahua

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

A Magpies: 1. Adam Kalcina 2. Kieran Vale 3. Matthew Hurd 4. Luke Mcdonald 5. James Workman 6. Chris Lowe 7. Brad Horder 8. Dylan Montgomery 9. Luke Jay 10. Ryan Wheeler 11. Robert Williams 12. Joel Latham 13. Mark Meredith
Interchange: 14. Brendan Hurd 15. Steve Meredith 16. Justin Eves 17. Joshua Nicholls 18. Sione Fakauho

 



Read more about the Ron Massey Cup here.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?