SQUADS: Betfred Women's Super League - 2024 Round 1
23 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the teamlists for Round 4 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.
2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 4 || Saturday 27 April
Kingsgrove Colts v Burwood North Ryde United
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Saturday 27 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 2:45pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup
Colts: 1. Ofa Felila 2. Brett Manning 3. Guy Power 4. Graeme Suapoe 5. Daniel Smith 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Blake Cavallaro 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Clarrie Moore 10. Temata Rangi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Petros Thanos (C) 13. Daniel Hansell
Interchange: 14. Guillame Bonnet 15. Tuiala Togotasi 16. Josh Graham 17. Jock Dokonivalu
United: 1. Jordan Tongahai 2. Mitchell Henderson 3. Richard Irwin 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Bj Nathan 6. Adam Nedic 7. Daniel Johnson 8. Jordan Tuivali 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Elias Sukkar 11. Latu Fifita 12. Joe Mataele 13. Joe Flint
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Mark Fakahua 16. Billy Baleilomaloma 22. Sione Fakahua
Mounties v Asquith Magpies
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday 27 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman
Mounties: 1. Will Dreves 2. Eddie El-Zbaidieh 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Louis Vaiotu 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Robbie Mate 7. David Farkas 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Grant Lahey 12. Nick Kassis 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Casey Ellis 15. Uiti Baker 16. Tim Baldwin 17. Blake South
AQ Magpies: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Josh Portlock 4. Adam Kalcina 5. James Workman 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Brad Horder 8. Dylan Montgomery 9. Luke Jay 10. Ryan Wheeler 11. Mark Meredith 12. Joel Latham 13. Steve Meredith
Interchange: 14. Brendan Hurd 17. Joshua Nicholls 18. Matthew Hurd 20. Chris Lowe
Western Suburbs Magpies v The Entrance Tigers
Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah, Saturday 27 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:15pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
WS Magpies: 1. Samual Aiga 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Fusi Toutai 4. Mason Harrison 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Nathan Rumsby 7. David Atuau 8. Dean Rysko 9. Matt Jones 10. Soni Passi 11. Jerome Mose 12. Tom Morrison 13. Adrian Haangana
Interchange: 14. Matiasi Toutai 16. Tala Mapesone 17. Joel Jasmin 18. Seffa Silafua
Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Scott Peachy 3. Robbie Daniels 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arthur Little 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Troy Woodley 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Ryan Jowett 12. Alan Munro 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Scott Jones 15. Brad Chatfield 16. Sebastian Vourlos 18. Jay Heming 19. Jye Newton 20. Matt Killick
Guildford Owls v Blacktown Workers
McCredie Park, Guildford, Saturday 27 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Scott Murray
Owls: 1. Connor Broadhurst 2. Aiepeli Lavaka 3. Alekisio Taufa 4. Jack Le Hang 5. Halauafu Lavaka 6. Mark Daoud 7. Anthony Farah 8. Charlie Farah 9. Michael Luong 22. Chris Saab 23. Phillip Takchi 12. Sean Jackson 13. Dylan Mckeown
Interchange:14. Will Bugden 15. William Siale 16. Tui Kamacka 17. Sean Mcguiness
Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Waqa Blake 3. Moses Pangai 4. Jean Le Knox 5. Fakeo Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Bradlee Commins 8. Michael Ross 9. Jake Attard 10. Chad Grant 11. Jake Shearer 12. Kurt Horton 13. Brady Cheshire
Interchange: 14. Willie Laufalo 15. James Davies 16. Josh Butfield 17. Dwayne Moseley 19. David Andjelic
Windsor Wolves v Wentworthville Magpies
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 27 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Wolves: 1. Adam Williams 2. Nick Mataia 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Eddie Aiono 6. Ben Stewart (c) 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Sam Hollis 9. Krys Freeman 10. Felise Kini Taukafa 11. Ryan Tramonte 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Atonio Pelesasa
Interchange: 14. Chris Satae 15. Rangi Tagaloa 16. Iszak Taalili 17. Alan Eisenhuth
WW Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Cecil Mackenzie 3. K J Mackenzie 4. Limoni Kamuta 5. Ben Fritz 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Matthew Place 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Lionel O’Malley 10. Nathan Armit 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Tim Wynn 13. Mitchell Stanfield
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Chris Rakete 16. Walter Vaeau 17. Matthew Hunt
Cabramatta Two Blues v Auburn Warriors
New Era Stadium, Cabramatta, Saturday 27 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram
Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Danny Cray 3. James Trotter 4. Danny Barakat 5. Chris Taripo 6. Matt Mundine 7. Trent Trotter 8. Kieran Edwards 9. Kurt Kara 10. Ray Moujalli 11. Henry Taufaao 12. Ahmed Elaz 13. Jason Thompson
Interchange: 14. Maxamillion Napa 15. Ivan Penehe 16. John Leapi 17. Jason Gray
Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Ray Tafokitau 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Heka Nanai 5. Alex Seini 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Gerard McCallum 8. Sione Tovo 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Topou Iongi 11. Alby Boaza 12. Will Mitchell 13. Chris Salem
Interchnage: 14. Henry Ah-Sam 15. Jayson Gerecs 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Daniel Tuulau 18. Michael Ioapo 19. Pat Mafi 20. Holoua Tonga
Read more here about the Ron Massey Cup.