Penrith punish rusty Roosters
3 hours ago | Aidan Edgecomb
All the teamlists for Round 4 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.
2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 5 || Saturday 4, Sunday 5 May
Auburn Warriors v Mounties
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 4 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy; Touch Judges: Damien Briscoe & Josh Burton
Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Michael Gibson 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Heka Nanai 5. Fiteli Fatai 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Sione Tovo 9. Tyrone Shelley 20. Topou Iongi 11. Alby Boaza 12. Will Mitchell 13. Chris Salem
Interchange: 14. Henry Ah-Sam 15. Jayson Gerecs 16. Holoua Tonga 17. Daniel Tuulau
Mounties: 1. Will Dreves 2. Eddie El-Zbaidieh 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Louis Vaiotu 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Robbie Mate 7. David Farkas 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Grant Lahey 12. Nick Kassis 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Casey Ellis 15. Uiti Baker 16. Tim Baldwin 17. Blake South
Blacktown Workers v Wentworthville Magpies
HE Laybutt Sports Complex, Saturday 4 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram; Touch Judges: Mark Bohan & Kieren Irons
Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Lesley Ngaluafe 3. Waqa Blake 4. Jean Le Knox 5. Fakio Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Bradlee Commins 8. Willie Lafolafo 9. Jake Attard 10. Jake Shearer 11. Moses Pangai 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Chad Grant 15. James Davies 16. Josh Butfield 17. Swade Dunn
WW Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Cec Mackenzie 19. Shawn Craig 20. Brent Rae-Miller 23. Arthur Takapu 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Matthew Place 8. Francis Tuigamala 17. Matt Hunt 10. Nathan Armit 11. Solomone Lasalo 21. Daniel Panese 13. Mitchell Stanfield (C)
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Chris Rakete 16. Walter Vaeau 22. Simon Greaves
Windsor Wolves v Cabramatta Two Blues
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 4 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 6:00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup; Touch Judges: Jason Higgins & Richard Daizli
Wolves: 1. Adam Williams 2. Nick Mataia 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Eddie Aiono 6. Ben Stewart © 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Sam Hollis 9. Jake Maklouf 18. Felise Kini Taukafa 11. Ryan Tramonte 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Atonio Pelesasa
Interchange: 14. Chris Satae 15. Rangi Tagaloa 16. Iszak Taalili 17. Alan Eisenhuth
Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Jason Gray 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Danny Barakat 5. Danny Cray 6. James Trotter 7. Tiger Vatuvei 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Trent Trotter 10. Andrew Pearn 11. Ahmed Elaz 12. Brad Barrett 13. Jason Thompson
Interchange: 14. Max Napa 15. Kieran Edwards 16. Henry Taufaao 17. Joel Dodds 18. Hala Katoa
Burwood North Ryde United v Western Suburbs Magpies
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 5 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:10pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls; Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveira & Daniel Olford
United: 1. Jordan Tongahai 2. Mitch Henderson 3. Richard Irwin 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. BJ Nathan 6. John Nicholas 7. Daniel Johnson 8. Elias Sukkar 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Latu Fifita 11. Sione Fakahua 12. Joe Mataele 13. Joe Flint (C)
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Mark Fakahua 17. Billy Baleilomaloma 23. Adam Nedic
WS Magpies: 1. Jhy Karam 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Fusi Toutai 4. Tala Mapasone 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Nathan Rumsby 7. David Atuau 8. Dean Rysko 9. Joel Jasmine 10. Tom Morrison 11. Jerome Mose 12. Mason Harrison 13. Todd Makajev
Interchange: 14. Matiasi Toutai 17. Matt Jones 18. Seffa Silafau 21. Jamie Anyszkiewics
The Entrance Tigers v Guildford Owls
EDSACC Oval, Bateau Bay, Sunday 5 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Scot Murray; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith & Robert Bowen
Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Scott Peachy 3. Robbie Daniels 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arthur Little 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Troy Woodley 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Ryan Jowett 12. Alan Munro © 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Scott Jones 15. Brad Chatfield 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Otene Tutaki 18. Jay Heming 19. Jye Newton 20. Matt Killick
Owls: 1. Connor Broadhurst 2. Aiepeli Lavaka 3. Alekisio Taufa 4. Jack Le Hang 5. Ethan Tangira 6. Mark Daoud 7. Anthony Farah 8. Charlie Farah 9. Michael Luong 10. Chris Saab 11. William Siale 12. Sean Jackson 13. Dylan McKeown
Interchange: 14. Will Bugden 15. Taku Simon 16. Siamone Sisifa 17. Sean McGuiness 18. Jordan Abouhaider
Asquith Magpies v Kingsgrove Colts
Storey Park, Sunday 5 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow & Brendan Lucas
AQ Magpies: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Curtis Johnston 3. James Workman 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Brad Horder 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Aaron Groom 8. Dylan Montgomery 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Joel Latham 13. Ryan Wheeler
Interchange: 14. Sione Fakauho 15. Bradley Wall 16. Robert Williams 17. Joshua Nicholls 18. Matthew Hurd 19. Ina Paper 20. Chris Lowe 21. Steve Meredith 22. Justin Eves
Colts: 1. George Keates 2. Brett Manning 3. Guy Power 4. Graeme Suapoe 5. Ofa Felila 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Blake Cavallaro 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Clarrie Moore 10. Temata Rangi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Matt Baker 13. Petros Thanos (C)
Interchange: 14. Guillame Bonnet 15. Tuiala Togotasi 16. Josh Graham 17. Daniel Hansell 18. Mark Mooney