NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 6

All the teamlists for Round 6 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 6 || Saturday 11, Sunday 12 May




Kingsgrove Colts v Mounties
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Saturday 11 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 2:45pm

Referee: Scot Murray

Colts: 1. George Keates 2. Brett Manning 3. Jake Beetson 4. Graeme Suapoe 5. Ofa Felila 14. Aidan Carney 7. Blake Cavallaro 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Guillame Bonnet 10. Josh Graham 11. Clarrie Moore 12. Petros Thanos (C) 13. Matt Baker
Interchange: 15. Mark Mooney 16. Sam Burgess 17. Daniel Hansell 18. Temata Rangi

Mounties: 1. Will Dreves 2. Billy King 3. Matt Winchester 4. Louis Vaiotu 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Robbie Mate 7. Joel Johnson 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Tim Baldwin 13. Jason Green
Interchange: 14. Casey Ellis 15. Uiti Baker 16. Pj Asiata 17. Blake South




Western Suburbs Magpies v Asquith Magpies
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah, Saturday 11 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Phil Sung

Western Suburbs: 1. Samuel Aiga 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Fusi Toutai 4. Tala Mapesone 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Jhy Karam 7. David Atuau 8. Dean Rysko 9. Joel Jasmin 10. Seffa Silafau 11. Jerome Mose 12. Mason Harrison 13. Thomas Morrison
Interchange: 14. Matiasi Toutai 15. Nathan Rumsby 16. Sonny Bristow 17. Matthew Jones 19. Todd Makejev 22. Jamie Anyszkiewicz

Asquith: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Curtis Johnston 3. James Workman 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Brad Horder 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Aaron Groom 8. Dylan Montgomery 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Joel Latham 13. Ryan Wheeler
Interchange: 14. Sione Fakauho 15. Bradley Wall 16. Robert Williams 17. Joshua Nicholls 18. Matthew Hurd 19. Ina Paper 20. Chris Lowe 21. Steve Meredith 22. Justin Eves




Guildford Owls v Burwood North Ryde United
McCredie Park, Guildford, Saturday 11 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Chris Treneman

Owls: 1. Connor Broadhurst 2. Aiepeli Lavaka 3. Alekisio Taufa 4. Jack Le Hang 22. Tupou Kavaefiafi 6. Sean Mcguiness 7. Anthony Farah 8. Charlie Farah 9. Michael Luong 10. Will Bugden 11. William Siale 12. Jordan Abouhaider 13. Dylan Mckeown
Interchange: 14. Chris Saab 15. Taku Simon 16. Siamone Sisifa 18. David Sisifa

United: 1. Jordan Tongahai 2. Bj Nathan 3. Sione Fakahua 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Joe Uluibau 6. Josh Phillips 7. Shae Jarvis 8. Elias Sukkar 9. Daniel Fepuleai 10. Latu Fifita 11. Tim Winitana 12. Joe Mataele 13. Joe Flint (C)
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Mark Fakahua 16. Ilija Radan 17. Billy Baleilomaloma 23. Daniel Johnson




Auburn Warriors v Windsor Wolves
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 11 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Jeff Hartup

Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Michael Gibson 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Heka Nanai 5. Ray Tafokitau 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Doug Hewitt 8. Sione Tovo 9. Henry Ah Sam 20. Topou Iongi 11. Alby Boaza 12. Will Mitchell 13. Chris Salem
Interchange:  14. Jordon Bowles 15. Pat Mafi 16. Hala Akaoula 17. Daniel Tuulau 18. Jayson Gerecs 19. Tyrone Shelley

Wolves: 1. Eddie Aiono 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Adam Williams 6. Ben Stewart © 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Chris Satae 9. Jake Maklouf 10. Hutch Maiava 11. Ryan Tramonte 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Atonio Pelesasa
Interchange: 14. Sam Hollis 15. Rangi Tagaloa 16. Iszak Taalili 18. Felise Kini Taukafa




Cabramatta Two Blues v Blacktown Workers
New Era Stadium, Cabramatta, Saturday 11 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 4:00pm

Referee: Drew Oultram

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Jason Gray 3. Pierce Sapsford 4. Danny Barakat 5. Danny Cray 6. James Trotter 7. Tiger Vatuvei 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Trent Trotter 10. Kieran Edwards 11. Ahmed Elaz 12. Brad Barrett 13. Jason Thompson
Interchange: 14. Max Napa 15. Hala Katoa 16. Ryan Verlinden 17. Henry Taufaao

Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Waqa Blake 3. Kurt Horton 4. Jean Le Knox 5. Fakeo Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Swade Dunn 8. Willie Lafolafo 9. Jake Attard 10. Chad Grant 11. Jake Shearer 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Brady Cheshire
Interchange: 14. David Andjelic 15. James Davies 16. Dwayne Moseley 17. Dan Cochrane




The Entrance Tigers v Wentworthville Magpies
EDSACC Oval, Bateau Bay, Sunday 12 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Daniel Olford

Tigers: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Scott Peachey 3. Robbie Daniels 4. Brad Chatfield 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arthur Little 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Troy Woodley 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Jye Newton 12. Alan Munro © 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Scott Jones 15. Matt Killick 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Otene Tutaki 19. Blake Inwood

Wentworthville: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Cecil Mackenzie 3. Brent Rae-Millar 4. Tim Wynn 5. Arthur Takapu 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Matthew Place 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Mathew Hunt 10. Nathan Armit 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Daniel Penese 13. Valu Nasio
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Lionel O’Malley 16. Walter Vaeau 17. Simon Greaves

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?