NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 8

All the teamlists for Round 8 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 8 || Saturday 25, Sunday 26 May




Mounties v Western Suburbs Magpies
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday 25 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Jeff Hartup

Mounties: 1. Will Dreves 2. Billy King 3. Francis Vaiotu 4. Louis Vaiotu 5. Tim Tautuaa 6. David Farkas 7. Robbie Mate 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Uiti Baker 11. Grant Lahey 12. Tim Baldwin 13. Jason Green
Interchange: 14. PJ Asiata 15. Fred Pakutoa 16. Theo Leato 17. Blake Davies 18. Inoke Vunipola 20. Tunui Maurangi

Western Suburbs: 1. Amanono Tovio 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Micheal Mate 4. Jerome Mose 5. Tala Mapesone 6. David Atuau 7. Eddie Paea 8. Dean Rysko 9. Matt Jones 10. Soni Passi 11. Thomas Morrison 12. Mason Harrison 13. Sonny Bristow
Interchange: 14. Matiasi Toutai 15. Todd Makejev 16. Joel Jasmin 18. Jamie Anyszkiewicz 22. Seffa Silafau




Auburn Warriors v The Entrance Tigers
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 25 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Drew Oultram

Warriors: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Harmony Hunt 3. Ryan Wilson 4. Heka Nanai 5. Ray Tafokitau 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Doug Hewitt 8. Sione Tovo 9. Tyrone Shelley 20. Topou Iongi 11. Alby Boaza 12. Will Mitchell 13. Chris Salem
Interchange: 14. Jordon Bowles 15. Pat Mafi 16. Hala Akaoula 17. Daniel Tuulau 19. Luke Ferry 21. Gerrad McCallum

Tigers: 1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Scott Peachey 3. Robbie Daniels 4. Jamen MacLeod 5. Harley Ridge 6. Matt Killick 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Troy Woodley 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Ryan Jowett 12. Alan Munro (c) 13. Troy Adams
Interchange: 14. Arthur Little 15. Jye Newton 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Tim Nawaqatabu 18. Tom Thurston 19. Scott Jones




Blacktown Workers v Windsor Wolves
HE Laybutt Sports Complex, Blacktown, Saturday 25 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Chris Treneman

Workers: 1. Scott Buckley 2. Les Ngaulfe 3. Jordan Solomon 4. Jean Le Knox 5. Sakio Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Swade Dunn 8. James Davies 9. Daniel Cochrane 10. Chad Grant 11. Mosese Pangai 12. Josh Frasier 13. Brady Cheshire
Interchange: 14. Hamilton Valeupa 15. Willie Lafolafo 16. Jake Attard 17. David Andjelic

Wolves: 1. Alan Eisenhuth 2. Eddie Aiono 3. Kieren Croft 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Ben Stewart (c) 7. Jake Maklouf 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Blake Dunscombe 10. Chris Satae 11. Ryan Tramonte 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Sam Hollis
Interchange: 14. Iszak Taalili 15. Rangi Tagaloa 16. Zane Walford 18. Felise Kini Taukafa




Cabramatta Two Blues v Burwood North Ryde United
New Era Stadium, Cabramatta, Saturday 25 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 4:00pm

Referee: Damien Briscoe

Two-Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Chris Taripo 3. Pierce Sapsford 4. Danny Barakat 5. Danny Cray 6. James Trotter 7. Gus Jasmine 8. Khalid Deeb 9. Trent Trotter 10. Kieran Edwards 11. Ahmad Ellaz 12. Henry Taufaao 13. Jason Thompson
Interchange: 14. Max Napa 15. Jason Gray 16. Ryan Verlinden 17. Nick Eshman 18. Jason Cook

United: 1. Joe Uluibau 2. BJ Nathan 3. Joe Rokoqo 4. Matt Evans 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. John Nicholas 7. Joshua Phillips 8. Latu Fifita 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Elias Sukkar 11. Tim Winitana 12. Joe Mataele 13. Joe Flint (C)
Interchange: 14. Brayden Dwyer 15. Sione Fakahua 16. Tarek El Masri 17. Billy Baleilomaloma




Wentworthville Magpies v Asquith Magpies
Ringrose Park, Wentworthville, Sunday 26 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff 1:20pm (VB NSW Cup 3:00pm)

Referee: Scot Murray

Wentworthville: 1. Domonic Reardon 2. Cecil Mackenzie 3. Charlie Herekotukutuku 4. Dylan Gilbert 5. Arthur Takapu 6. Aaron Fluke (c) 7. Matthew Place 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Matthew Hunt 10. Tim Wynn 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Daniel Penese 13. Simon Greaves
Interchange: 14. Natani Suka 15. Lionel O’Malley 16. Walter Vaeau 17. Patrick Mataele

Asquith: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Curtis Johnston 3. James Workman 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Sione Ala 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Aaron Groom 8. Dylan Montgomery 9. Luke Jay 10. Mark Meredith 11. Brendan Hurd 12. Joel Latham 13. Ryan Wheeler
Interchange: 14. Ina Papera 15. Joshua Nicholls 16. Matt Hurd 17. Steve Meredith 18. Greg Nichols 19. Brad Horder 20. Robert Williams 21. Justin Eves 22. Lochlan Piper




Guildford Owls v Kingsgrove Colts
McCredie Park, Sunday 26 May 2013
RM Cup kickoff TBC (Holden Cup U20's 2:00pm)

Referee: Kasey Badger

Owls: 1. Sam Manuleleua 2. Aiepeli Lavaka 3. Alekisio Taufa 4. Jack Le Hang 5. Halauafu Lavaka 6. Sam Gorman 7. Anthony Farah 8. Charlie Farah 9. Michael Luong 10. Chris Saab 11. Jordon Abouhaider 12. Chad Mcgill 13. Dylan Mckeown
Interchange: 14. Tepai Teupua Smith 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Eric Aukofolau 20. William Siale

Colts: 1. Brett Manning 2. Ofa Felila 3. Jake Beetson 4. Graeme Suapoe 5. Misieli Vaikeli 6. Aidan Carney 7. Braeden Batiste 8. Zac Wedesweiller 9. Guillame Bonnet 10. Josh Graham 11. Sam Burgess 12. Mark Mooney 13. Petros Thanos (C)
Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Daniel Hansell 16. John Murdaca 19. Temata Rangi

 



Source: www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?