QLD Intrust Super Cup & A Grade Carnival results - Round 13

  • by QRL
  • June 13 2010 7:34PM

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 13

Saturday 12 June


TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 40 (Shannon Walker 2, Cameron White, James Wood, Dominique Peyroux, Will Matthews, Ben Ridge tries; Brad Davis 6 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Daniel Ogden 2 tries; Troyden Watene goal) at Ned Byrne Field.

MACKAY CUTTERS 50 (Justin Hunt 2, Donald Malone 2, Michael Comerford 2, Obe Geia, Grant Rovelli, Todd Seymour tries; Justin Hunt 7 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 20 (Lance Morris, Steven Thorpe, James Stosic, Dean Sheppard tries; Isaac Kaufmann 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Hayden Topliss, Paul Ivan, Dave Hala tries; Liam Georgetown 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Luke Walker, Paul Stephenson tries; Keiron Lander 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 13 June

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 28 (Kieran Whalley 2, Brett Kelly, Reece Robinson, Jarrad Kennedy tries; Brett Kelly 4 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 26 (Nathan Ross 4, Nick Parfitt tries; Nick Parfitt 3 goals) at Davies Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 14 (Sam Te'o, Luke Dalziel-Don tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 10 (Michael Bani, Ryan Stig tries; Ryan Stig goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 34 (Dennis Sandow, Filinga Filiga, Mark Page, Maa Ruua, Daly Cherry-Evans, Jamie Buhrer tries; Daly Cherry-Evans 5 goals) def CENTRAL COMETS 26 (Jade Williams 2, Josh Bishop, Tyron Haynes, Tim Glasby tries; Ian Webster 2, Nathan Barraclough goals) at Browne Park.

INTRUST SUPER CUP - POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 13

Souths Logan 22, Norths 20, Redcliffe 18, Wynnum Manly 17, Mackay 14, Burleigh 13, Sunshine Coast 12, Tweed Heads 10, Northern 10, Central 8, Easts 6, Ipswich 6

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 19 June
Sunshine Coast v Wynnum Manly 2.00pm Stockland Park *
Mackay Cutters v Redcliffe Dolphins 5.30pm Mackay Juniors
Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies 7.00pm Barlow Park
Central Comets v Easts Tigers 7.00pm Browne Park

Sunday 20 June
Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Bishop Park
Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads Seagulls 3.00pm Pizzey Park



WIN Television - QRL Divisional Championships

Saturday 12 June

SOUTH EAST KOOKABURRAS 28 (James Furminger 3, Eric Alefosio, Rhys Jacks, Sam Meskell tries; James Furminger 2 goals) def CENTRAL UNITED 16 (Gus McKellar, Ben Loxley, Shannon Chynoweth tries; Matt Duggan 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.

SOUTH EAST POINSETTIAS 38 (Scott Ireland 2, Shaun Daylight, Matt Ward, Ryan Ghietti, Leon Panapa, Fili Sofa tries; Kayle Connor 5 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 28 (Kaine Manihera 2, Nathaniel Bowman 2, Trevor Bowman tries; Nathaniel Bowman 4 goals) at Pizzey Park.

Day 1 Points: South East Kookaburras 5, South East Poinsettias 5, Central United 0, Northern Marlins 0.

Sunday 13 June

SOUTH EAST POINSETTIAS 24 (Ben Demmel, Kayle Connor, Matt Ward, Leon Panapa tries; Scott Ireland 2, Kayle Connor 2 goals) def CENTRAL UNITED 20 (Matthew Templeman, Shannon Chynoweth, Damien Major, Chris Kaarsberg tries; Gus McKellar, Matt Duggan goals) at Pizzey Park.

NORTHERN MARLINS 28 (Kaine Manihera, Dean Tass, Algon Congoo, Josh Blatch, Leo Faagutu, Emmanual Toka tries; Nathaniel Bowman 2 goals) def SOUTH EAST KOOKABURRAS 26 (James Furminger 2, Rhys Jacks 2, Brad Baldry tries; Eric Alefosio 3 goals) at Pizzey Park.

Final Points: South East Poinsettias 9, South East Kookaburras 6, Northern Marlins 4, Central United 1.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?