QLD Intrust Super Cup & FOGS Results - Round 19 (Split Round take 2)

  • by QRL
  • August 08 2010 9:30PM

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 19
(Split Round Week 2)

Saturday 7 August

SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 42 (Filinga Filiga 2, Terence Seu Seu, Daly Cherry-Evans, Chris Boss, Jamie Buhrer, Jason Wardrop tries; Dennis Sandow 7 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Daniel Ogden, Troyden Watene tries; Troyden Watene goal) at Bishop Park.

IPSWICH JETS 40 (Luke Walker 3, Marshall Chalk 2, Jacob Ling, Michael Fisher, Ramon Filipine tries; Smith Samau 2, Jacob Ling 2 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 26 (Shannon Walker, James Wood, Brad Davis, Josh Graham tries; Brad Davis 5 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

INTRUST SUPER CUP - POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 19

Souths Logan 28, Norths 27, Burleigh 23, Wynnum Manly 23, Sunshine Coast 22, Northern 22, Redcliffe 21, Mackay 20, Tweed Heads 14, Easts 10, Central 10, Ipswich 8

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 14 August
Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears 2:00pm Bishop Park *
Sunshine Coast v Ipswich Jets 2.00pm Stockland Park
Mackay Cutters v Tweed Heads Seagulls 5:30pm Mackay Juniors
Souths Logan Magpies v Central Comets 7.00pm Gladstone

Sunday 15 August

Redcliffe Dolphins v Northern Pride 2:30pm Dolphin Oval
Wynnum Manly v Easts Tigers 3.00pm BMD Kougari Oval


FOGS CUP - ROUND 19
(Split Round Week 2)

Saturday 7 August

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Bladen Baird 2, Scott Ellis, Ben Poasa, Simona Vavega tries; Luke Samoa 2 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 4 (Zane McCarthy try) at Bishop Park.

IPSWICH JETS 30 (Jarrod McInally 5, Dan Pollock tries; Nathan Carney 3 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 18 (Aaron Zimmerle 2, Steve Harding tries; Steve Harding 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

FOGS CUP - POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 19

Redcliffe 32, Wests 26, Burleigh 26, Wynnum Manly 23, Norths 21, Easts 21, Sunshine Coast 15, Souths Logan 8, Ipswich 7, Tweed Heads 1

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 14 August
Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears 12:15pm Bishop Park
Sunshine Coast v Ipswich Jets 12:15pm Stockland Park
               
Sunday 15 August
Redcliffe Dolphins v Wests Panthers 12:45pm Dolphin Oval
Wynnum Manly v Easts Tigers 1:15pm BMD Kougari Oval
Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls 1:15pm Davies Park



FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE - ROUND 19
(Split Round Week 2)

Saturday 7 August

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Dylan Galloway, Byron Creighton, Jayden Sheck, Stephen Tunnicliffe tries; Stephen Tunnicliffe 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 16 (Rowan Klein, Trevor Collett, Steven Kingi tries; Rowan Klein, Matt Chapman goals) at Bishop Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 28 (James Toole, Guy Borgus, Sam Saville, Shaun Carney, Danny Kerr tries; Shaun Carney 2, Joel Munro 2 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (David Faamita, Matt Parcell, Callum Waldrum tries; Chris Naidu goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE - POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 19

Norths 24, Tweed Heads 23, Easts 18, Souths Logan 18, Ipswich 18, Wynnum Manly 18, Redcliffe 17, Sunshine Coast 16, Wests 16, Burleigh 12


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES


Saturday 14 August
Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears 10:45am Bishop Park
Sunshine Coast v Ipswich Jets 10:45am Stockland Park
               

Sunday 15 August
Redcliffe Dolphins v Wests Panthers 11:15am Dolphin Oval
Wynnum Manly v Easts Tigers 11:45am BMD Kougari Oval
Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls 11:45am Davies Park


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?