QLD Intrust Super Cup & FOGS Results - Round 3

  • by QRL
  • March 29 2010 12:53PM

QRL INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 3

Saturday 27 March

EASTS TIGERS 32 (Kevin Stephensen, Adam Breen, Tim Smith, Ben Vaeau, Mark Offerdahl tries; Tim Smith 6 goals) def CENTRAL COMETS 10 (Jade Williams, Ian Webster tries; Ian Webster goal) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 24 (Vincent Silulu, Peter Savage, Matt Seamark, Aoterangi Herangi tries; Matt Seamark 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 12 (Vic Mauro, Junior Palau tries; Dennis Sandow 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Jacob Fauid, Asher Elemani, Troyden Watene, Aaron Trinder tries; Troyden Watene 3, Matt Smith goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Smith Samau, Dan Coburn tries; Brendon Marshall, Todd Riggs goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 28 March

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 25 (Josh Hoffman, Liam Georgetown, David Hala, Matt Handcock tries; Liam Georgetown 4 goals; Michael Roberts field goal) def MACKAY CUTTERS 18 (Shannon Gallant, Justin Hunt, Leeson Ah Mau tries; Justin Hunt 3 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 60 (Reece Robinson 2, Wade Liddell 2, Michael Brophy, Marc Herbert, Michael Picker, Eliakim Uasi, Josh White, Phil Dennis, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs tries; Brett Kelly 8 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 12 (Jaiman Lowe, Noel Underwood tries; Brenton Bowen, Chris Sheppard goals) at Davies Park.

BURLEIGH BEARS 10 (Adam Fielder, Robert Apanui tries; Marty Paulson goal) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 4 (Dominique Peyroux try) at Ned Byrne Field.

QRL INTRUST SUPER CUP - POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 3
Redcliffe 6, Norths 6, Wynnum Manly 5, Souths Logan 4, Central 4, Burleigh 3, Easts 2, Sunshine Coast 2, Ipswich 2, Mackay 0, Tweed Heads 0, Northern 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 3 April
Norths v Mackay, 2:00pm at Bishop Park
Sunshine Coast v Easts, 2:00pm at Stockland Park
Northern v Tweed Heads, 7:00pm at Barlow Park

Sunday 4 April
Burleigh v Ipswich, 3:00pm at Pizzey Park
Wynnum Manly v Souths Logan, 3:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval
Central v Redcliffe, 3:00pm at Browne Park, Rockhampton



QRL FOGS CUP - ROUND 3

Saturday 27 March

EASTS TIGERS 22 (David Georgiou, Luke Archer, Dane Phillips, Nathan Pill tries; Nathan Pill 3 goals) def WESTS PANTHERS 16 (Matt Church, Marty Turner, Shannon Fish tries; Matt Church 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 20 (Luke Brechin, Laauli Faatamata, Sean Comiskey, Darren Walker tries; Laauli Faatamata 2 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 10 (Jason Schmidt, Jason Wardrop tries; Jason Schmidt goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 38 (Roy Bell 4, Dean Bannerman, Jared de Thierry, Todd Wilson tries; Scott Hurrell 4, Roy Bell goals) def IPSWICH JETS 10 (Jared McInally, Nathan Carney tries; Nathan Carney goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 28 March

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Craig Priestly 2, Nick Read, Marty Hatfield, Tim Yee tries; Phil Daisy 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 24 (Quentin Laulu-Togagae 2, Michael Cummins, Matt Ward, Paul Stanley tries; Paul Stanley 2 goals) at Davies Park.

BURLEIGH BEARS 36 (Casey Lyons, Dennis Gordon, James Cameron, Moses Uara, Seb Davies, Travis Cook tries; Perrin Miller 6 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 0 at Ned Byrne Field.


QRL FOGS CUP - POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 3
Redcliffe 6, Norths 6, Burleigh 6, Easts 6, Wests 4, Wynnum Manly 2, Souths Logan 0, Sunshine Coast 0, Ipswich 0, Tweed Heads 0


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 3 April
Norths v Tweed Heads, 12:15pm at Bishop Park
Sunshine Coast v Easts, 12:15pm at Stockland Park

Sunday 4 April
Burleigh v Ipswich, 1:15pm at Pizzey Park
Wynnum Manly v Souths Logan, 1:15pm at BMD Kougari Oval
Wests v Redcliffe, 1:30pm at Purtell Park


QRL FOGS COLTS - ROUND 3

Saturday 27 March

WESTS PANTHERS 30 (Liam Tyson 2, Michael Meadows, Zac Bishop, Brent Warr, Aaron Corbyn tries; Aaron Corbyn 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 10 (Matthew Ruthenberg, Rhys Matsen tries; Brendan Harper goal) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 38 (Brock Davies 2, Darren Walker 2, Keda Moylan, Mitch Porter, Kristian Wanka, Jarrod Parsons tries; Mitch Porter 3 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 16 (Leo Copelin, Trevor Collett, Chris Boss tries; Rowan Klein, Mitchell Buckett goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 30 (Brendon Sleep 2, Sam Nielson, Josh Williams, Kayle Connor, Dane Richards tries; Kayle Connor 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 6 (Mervyn Walker try; Eric Alefosio goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 28 March

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 24 (Cory McEwan 2, Chris Dibble, Lachlan Hall tries; George Sami 3, Corey Thompson goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Mick Solowski 2, Kyle Hall tries; Johnnie Fox, Tyrone Nelson goals) at Davies Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 34 (Stirling Steijka 2, Ken Allison, Joel Munro, Tim James, Jack Clarke tries; Joel Munro 5 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 10 (Matt Ovington, Jono Miliszewski tries; Matt Ovington goal) at Ned Byrne Field.

QRL FOGS COLTS - POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 3
Souths Logan 6, Wests 6, Tweed Heads 4, Norths 4, Easts 4, Wynnum Manly 3, Ipswich 2, Burleigh 1, Sunshine Coast 0, Redcliffe 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 3 April
Norths v Tweed Heads, 10:45am at Bishop Park
Sunshine Coast v Easts, 10:45am at Stockland Park

Sunday 4 April
Burleigh v Ipswich, 11:45am at Pizzey Park
Wynnum Manly v Ipswich, 11:45am at BMD Kougari Oval
Wests v Redcliffe, Midday at Purtell Park

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?