QRL Intrust Super Cup 2011 Draw

The Queensland Rugby League has released the 2011 draw for the Intrust Super Cup season.

Round 1: 19/20 March
Burleigh Bears    v    Sunshine Coast            Pizzey Park
Easts Tigers    v    Ipswich Jets            Langlands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v     Redcliffe Dolphins            BMD Kougari
Northern Pride    v    Central Comets            Cairns
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Tweed Heads Seagulls            Davies Park
Norths Devils    v     Mackay Cutters*            Bishop Park*

       
Round 2: 26/27 March 
Burleigh Bears    v    Ipswich Jets            Pizzey Park
Redcliffe Dolphins    v    Easts Tigers*            Dolphin Oval*
Northern Pride    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls            Pride Oval
Central Comets    v    Souths Logan Magpies            Browne Park
Norths Devils    v     Tweed Heads Seagulls            Bishop Park
Mackay Cutters    v     Sunshine Coast            Mackay Juniors
   

Round 3: 2/3 April
Redcliffe Dolphins    v    Burleigh Bears            Dolphin Oval
Easts Tigers    v    Northern Pride            Langlands
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v     Souths Logan Magpies*            BMD Kougari*
Central Comets    v    Norths Devils            Browne Park
Tweed Heads    v     Mackay Cutters            Piggabeen Sports
Ipswich Jets    v     Sunshine Coast            Nth Ipswich Reserve



Round 4: 9/10 April
Burleigh Bears    v    Northern Pride            Pizzey Park
Souths Logan Magpies    v    Easts Tigers            Davies Park
Norths Devils    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls            Bishop Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v    Central Comets            Piggabeen Sports
Redcliffe Dolphins*    v     Sunshine Coast*            Dolphin Oval*
Mackay Cutters    v     Ipswich Jets            Mackay Juniors


Round 5: 16/17 April
Souths Logan Magpies    v    Burleigh Bears            Davies Park
Easts Tigers    v    Norths Devils            Langlands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v     Tweed Heads Seagulls*            Kougari Oval*
Mackay Cutters    v    Central Comets            Mackay Juniors
Northern Pride    v     Sunshine Coast            Pride Oval
Ipswich Jets    v     Redcliffe Dolphins            Nth Ipswich Reserve

       
Round 6: Split Round 23 April / 30 April
Easter Weekend/May Day Weekend

Week 1
Ipswich Jets    v    Northern Pride*    Nth Ipswich Reserve*
Week 2
Burleigh Bears    v     Norths Devils*            Pizzey Park*
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v    Easts Tigers            Piggabeen Sports
Central Comets    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls            Browne Park
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Sunshine Coast            Davies Park
Redcliffe Dolphins    v    Mackay Cutters            Dolphin Oval

                           
Round 7: 7/8 May
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v    Burleigh Bears            Piggabeen Sports
Easts Tigers    v    Central Comets*            Langlands Park*
Mackay Cutters    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls            Mackay Juniors
Norths Devils    v    Sunshine Coast            Bishop Park
South Logan Magpies    v     Ipswich Jets            Davies Park
Northern Pride    v     Redcliffe Dolphins            Cairns


Round 8: 14/15 May
Burleigh Bears    v    Central Comets*            Pizzey Park*
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v    Easts Tigers            BMD Kougari Oval
Sunshine Coast     v     Tweed Heads Seagulls            Stockland Park
Ipswich Jets    v    Norths Devils            Nth Ipswich Reserve
Redcliffe Dolphins    v     Souths Logan Magpies            Dolphin Oval
Mackay Cutters    v     Northern Pride            Mackay Juniors

   
Round 9: 21/22 May
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v    Burleigh Bears            BMD Kougari
Easts Tigers    v    Mackay Cutters            Langlands Park
Central Comets    v     Sunshine Coast            Browne Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v    Ipswich Jets            Piggabeen Sports
Norths Devils    v     Redcliffe Dolphins            Bishop Park
Northern Pride    v     Souths Logan Magpies            Cairns


Round 10: 28/29 May
Burleigh Bears    v    Easts Tigers            Pizzey Park
Sunshine Coast    V    Wynnum Manly Seagulls            Stockland Park
Ipswich Jets    v     Central Comets            Nth Ipswich Reserve
Redcliffe Dolphins    v    Tweed Heads Seagulls            Dolphin Oval
Northern Pride    v     Norths Devils            Cairns
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Mackay Cutters            Davies Park


Round 11: 4/5 June
Mackay Cutters    v    Burleigh Bears            Mackay Juniors
Easts Tigers    v    Sunshine Coast            Langlands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v     Ipswich Jets            BMD Kougari Oval
Central Comets    v    Redcliffe Dolphins            Browne Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v     Northern Pride            Piggabeen Sports
Norths Devils    v     Souths Logan Magpies            Bishop Park


Round 12: 11/12 June
Sunshine Coast     v    Burleigh Bears            Stockland Park
Ipswich Jets    v    Easts Tigers            Nth Ipswich Reserve
Redcliffe Dolphins    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls            Dolphin Oval
Central Comets    v    Northern Pride            Browne Oval
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v     Souths Logan Magpies            Piggabeen Sports
Mackay Cutters    v     Norths Devils            Mackay Juniors


Round 13: 18/19 June
Ipswich Jets    v    Burleigh Bears            Nth Ipswich Reserve
Easts Tigers    v    Redcliffe Dolphins            Langlands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v     Northern Pride            BMD Kougari Oval
Souths Logan Magpies    v    Central Comets            Davies Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v     Norths Devils            Piggabeen Sports
Sunshine Coast    v     Mackay Cutters            Stockland Park


Round 14: 25/26 June 
Burleigh Bears    v    Redcliffe Dolphins            Pizzey Park
Northern Pride    v    Easts Tigers            Cairns
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls            Davies Park
Norths Devils    v    Central Comets            Bishop Park
Mackay Cutters    v     Tweed Heads Seagulls            Mackay Juniors
Sunshine Coast    v     Ipswich Jets            Stockland Park


2 July BYE


Round 15: 9/10 July 
Northern Pride    v    Burleigh Bears            Cairns
Easts Tigers    v    Souths Logan Magpies            Langlands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v     Norths Devils            BMD Kougari Oval
Central Comets    v    Tweed Heads Seagulls            Browne Park
Sunshine Coast     v     Redcliffe Dolphins            Stockland Park
Ipswich Jets    v     Mackay Cutters            Nth Ipswich Reserve


Round 16: 16/17 July  
Burleigh Bears    v    Souths Logan Magpies            Pizzey Park
Norths Devils    v    Easts Tigers            Bishop Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v     Wynnum Manly  Seagulls            Piggabeen Sports
Central Comets    v    Mackay Cutters            Browne Park
Sunshine Coast     v     Northern Pride            Stockland Park
Redcliffe Dolphins    v     Ipswich Jets            Dolphin Oval


Round 17: Split Round 23 July / 30 July  
Week 1
Easts Tigers    v    Tweed Heads            Langlands Park
Northern Pride    v    Ipswich Jets            Cairns
Mackay Cutters    v     Redcliffe Dolphins    23 or 30 July        Mackay Juniors
Week 2
Norths Devils    v    Burleigh Bears            Bishop Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v     Central Comets            BMD Kougari Oval
Sunshine Coast    v     Souths Logan Magpies            Stockland Park

   
Round 18: 6/7 August
Burleigh Bears    v    Tweed Heads Seagulls            Pizzey Park
Central Comets    v    Easts Tigers            Browne Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v     Mackay Cutters            BMD Kougari Oval
Sunshine Coast     v    Norths Devils            Stockland Park
Ipswich Jets    v     Souths Logan Magpies            Nth Ipswich Reserve
Redcliffe Dolphins    v     Northern Pride            Dolphin Oval

   
Round 19: 13/14 August
Central Comets    v    Burleigh Bears            Browne Park
Easts Tigers    V    Wynnum Manly Seagulls            Langlands Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v     Sunshine Coast            Piggabeen Sports
Norths Devils    v    Ipswich Jets            Bishop Park
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Redcliffe Dolphins            Davies Park
Northern Pride    v     Mackay Cutters            Cairns


Round 20: 20/21 August  
Burleigh Bears    v    Wynnum Manly Seagulls             Pizzey Park
Mackay Cutters    v    Easts Tigers            Mackay Juniors
Sunshine Coast    v     Central Comets            Stockland Park
Ipswich Jets    v    Tweed Heads Seagulls            Nth Ipswich Reserve
Redcliffe Dolphins    v     Norths Devils            Dolphin Oval
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Northern Pride            Davies Park


Round 21: 27/28 August
Easts Tigers    v    Burleigh Bears            Langlands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v    Sunshine Coast            BMD Kougari
Central Comets    v     Ipswich Jets            Browne Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v    Redcliffe Dolphins            Piggabeen Sports
Norths Devils    v     Northern Pride            Bishop Park
Mackay Cutters    v     Souths Logan Magpies            Mackay Juniors


Round 22: 3/4 September
Burleigh Bears    v    Mackay Cutters            Pizzey Park
Sunshine Coast    v    Easts Tigers            Stockland Park
Ipswich Jets    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls            Ipswich Jets
Redcliffe Dolphins    v    Central Comets            Dolphin Oval
Northern Pride    v     Tweed Heads Seagulls            Cairns
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Norths Devils            Davies Park


FINALS SERIES
September 10-11    -     Semi-Finals

September 17-18    -     Preliminary Finals

September 25    -     Grand Final

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?