QRL Intrust Super Cup & FOGS results - Round 11

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 11

Saturday 4 June

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 26 (James Wood, Tom Merritt, Brock Hunter, Kayne Lawton tries; Brad Davis 5 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 12 (Chey Bird, Davin Crampton tries; Chey Bird 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

EASTS TIGERS 38 (Kevin Stephensen 2, Adam Breen, Elijah Niko, Dane Chisholm, Matt Zgrajewski, Lance Morris tries; Dane Chisholm 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 28 (Hughie Stanley 2, Maa Ruua, Nick Swan, Robert Congoo tries; Joel McCrea 4 goals) at Stockland Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 44 (Adam Marr 2, Hayden Topliss, Liam Georgetown, Dan Cross, Matt Handcock, Allan Heldsinger tries; Liam Georgetown 8 goals) def CENTRAL COMETS 18 (Mathew Templeman 2, Dallas Williams tries; Nat Bowman 3 goals) at Browne Park.

Sunday 5 June

BURLEIGH BEARS 7 (Jamie Dowling try; Nick Parfitt goal; Nick Parfitt field goal) def MACKAY CUTTERS 6 (Jardine Bobongie try; Liam Taylor goal) at Shark Park.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 40 (Corey Thompson 2, Trevor Thurling 2, Wade Liddell, Mat Pitman, Travis Waddell tries; Mick Picker 6 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 0 at Bishop Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 12 (Jake Granville, Jon Grieve tries; John Te Reo 2 goals) drew IPSWICH JETS 12 (Luke Capewell, Esi Tonga tries; Luke Capewell, Brendon Lindsay goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 11

Tweed Heads 22, Northern 17, Redcliffe 16, Ipswich 14, Burleigh 13, Souths Logan 12, Wynnum Manly 9, Mackay 8, Norths 8, Easts 7, Central 6, Sunshine Coast 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Friday 10 June
               
Northern Pride    v     Central Comets    7.00pm    Barlow Park
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles    v    Burleigh Bears    7.30pm    Stockland Park

Saturday 11 June
               
Ipswich Jets    v     Easts Tigers    2.00pm    Nth Ipswich Res*

Sunday 12 June
               
Mackay Cutters    v    Norths Devils    2:00pm    Shark Park
Redcliffe Dolphins    v    Wynnum Manly Seagulls    3.00pm    Dolphin Oval
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v    Souths Logan Magpies    3.00pm    Piggabeen Sports


FOGS CUP - ROUND 11

Saturday 4 June

EASTS TIGERS 32 (Junior Ahio 2, Rhys Jacks, Brett Zgrajewski, Fred Pakutoa, Paoa Faamita tries; Lachlan Tanzer 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 16 (Chris Boss 2, Matt Mannion tries; Tom Krosch 2 goals) at Stockland Park.

WESTS PANTHERS 24 (Jordan Mitchell, Ryan Brown, Liam Tyson, Paul Stanley tries; Liam Tyson 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 6 (Tui Samoa try; Jed Fuller goal) at Frank Lind Oval.

Sunday 5 June

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (George Kepa, Ben Sullivan, Steve Beaumont, James Tutuila tries; Kayle Connor 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (Nick Lund 2 tries; Justin Hoggart 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 30 (Tyson Brookes, Vincent Silulu, Matt Duncan, Casey Rogers, Brett Thomas, Trent Clark tries; Tyson Brookes 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Khan Ahwang 2, Angus Christensen tries; Khan Ahwang 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 11

Norths 18, Souths Logan 15, Wests 13, Redcliffe 12, Easts 8, Wynnum Manly 8, Ipswich 6, Sunshine Coast 0

NEXT WEEK

No games due to QRL Divisional Carnival on the Gold Coast

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 11
 
Saturday 4 June

EASTS TIGERS 22 (Jeremy Tyree 3, Ned Mott, Anthony Cheng tries; Jack Joass goal) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 16 (Mitchell Buckett 2, Drew Mitchell tries; Pat Templeman 2 goals) at Stockland Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 50 (Steve Bayukhin 2, James Sumpton 2, Dan Matthews 2, Jacob Rose, Michael Burgess, Josh Harvey tries; Joel Munro 7 goals) def WESTS PANTHERS 8(Joseph Pouhila 2 tries) at Piggabeen Sports.

Sunday 5 June

WYNNUM MANY SEAGULLS 34 (Sam Watts 2, James Hanley, Luke Ferry, Rhys Bunde, Trent Liebig tries; Sam Watts 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 28 (Jordan Tighe 2, Mervyn Walker, Kane Fuller, Cornwell Pearson tries; Jordan Tighe 2, Callum Waldrum, Kane Fuller goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 34 (Tristan Lumley 2, Dylan Galloway 2, Joel Bailey, Jayden Sheck tries; Stephen Tunnicliffe 5 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 0 at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 11

Norths 16, Redcliffe 16, Tweed Heads 15, Burleigh 14, Wynnum Manly 11, Sunshine Coast 7, Souths Logan 7, Ipswich 6, Easts 6, Wests 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Friday 10 June

Sunshine Coast   v     Burleigh Bears       6:00pm    Stockland Park

Saturday 11 June

Ipswich Jets    v     Easts Tigers      12:15pm    Nth Ipswich Res
               
Sunday 12 June
               
Redcliffe Dolphins     v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls      1:15pm    Dolphin Oval
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v     Souths Logan Magpies      1:15pm    Piggabeen Sports
Norths Devils BYE               
Wests Panthers BYE

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?