QRL Intrust Super Cup & FOGS Results - Round 13

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 13

Friday 17 June

IPSWICH JETS 40 (Donald Malone 2, Brendon Marshall 2, Luke Capewell, Ramon Filipine, Esi Tonga, Michael Fisher tries; Brendon Lindsay 4 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 4 (Hayden Allsop try) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Saturday 18 June

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 30 (Jake Granville, Shea Moylan, Jason Moon, John Te Reo, Kurtis Lingwoodock tries; Josh Jerome 5 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 28 (Hezron Murgha, Mick Wilson, Ryan Ghietti, Lancen Joudo, Mark Cantoni tries; Chey Bird 4 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 14 (Delroy Berryman, Matt Handcock tries; Liam Georgetown 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 8 (Steven Thorpe, Fred Pakutoa tries) at Langlands Park.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (Mark Nicholls, Andrew Edwards tries; Mick Picker 2 goals) def CENTRAL COMETS 10 (Nat Bowman, Mat Templeman tries; Nat Bowman goal) at Browne Park.

MACKAY CUTTERS 24 (Michael Comerford 2, Liam Taylor, Luke Young, Lewis Balcomb tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 22 (Hughie Stanley 2, Jono Muir, Robert Congoo tries; Nick Swan 3 goals) at Stockland Park.

Sunday 19 June

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 38 (Selasi Berdie 2, James Wood, Cody Nelson, Kayne Lawton, Aaron Cannings, Will Matthews tries; Brad Davis 5 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 12 (Javarn White, Shane Perry tries; Joel Bailey 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 13

Tweed Heads 26, Redcliffe 20, Northern 17, Ipswich 16, Burleigh 15, Souths Logan 14, Mackay 12, Wynnum Manly 11, Easts 9, Norths 8, Central 8, Sunshine Coast 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 25 June
               
Burleigh Bears    v     Redcliffe Dolphins    2:00pm    Pizzey Park *
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles    v    Ipswich Jets    2:00pm    Stockland Park
Northern Pride    v     Easts Tigers    5:30pm    Barlow Park
               
Sunday 26 June
               
Mackay Cutters    v    Tweed Heads Seagulls    2:00pm    Shark Park
Norths Devils    v    Central Comets    2:30pm    Bishop Park
Souths Logan Magpies    v    Wynnum Manly Seagulls    3:00pm    Davies Park
<p><HR></p>
FOGS CUP - ROUND 13

Saturday 18 June

EASTS TIGERS 32 (Paoa Faamita 4, Maeli Seve, Brock Davies, Steve Tyrrell tries; Lachlan Tanzer, Ben Henaway goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Jed Fuller, Tim Yee, Adam Jeffery, Todd Murphy tries; Jed Fuller 3 goals) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 38 (Shaun Cotter 3, Willie Taukafa, Vincent Silulu, Tim Brooks, Dylan Eggins tries; Tyson Brookes 5 goals) def WESTS PANTHERS 10 (Paul Stanley, Tom O'Connor tries; Francis Renouf goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 42 (Kieran English 3, Victor Field 2, Steve Beaumont, Ethan Hook, Jay Aston tries; Kayle Connor 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 10 (Chris Boss 2 tries; Joel McCrea goal) at Stockland Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 13

Norths 20, Souths Logan 15, Wests 13, Redcliffe 12, Wynnum Manly 10, Easts 10, Ipswich 6, Sunshine Coast 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 25 June
               
Sunshine Coast     v     Ipswich Jets    12:15pm    Stockland Park

Sunday 26 June
               
Norths Devils    v     Easts Tigers    12:45pm    Bishop Park
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls      1:15pm    Davies Park
Wests Panthers BYE               
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
<p><HR></p>
FOGS COLTS - ROUND 13
 
Friday 17 June

BURLEIGH BEARS 28 (Jacob Grant 2, Luke Keary, Jesse Rogers, Jake Nash tries; Matt Garland 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Jordan Tighe, Rhys Tellow tries; Jordan Tighe, James Tuiluga goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Saturday 18 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 46 (Reuben Castro 3, Zac Bishop 3, Brett Coutts, Tom Geraghty, Morris Hodges tries; Ben Cook 3, Brett Coutts 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 26 (Corbin Kiernan, Ned Mott, Jonathon Stewart, Lindon Miranda, Matthew Ruthenberg tries; Jack Joass 3 goals) at Langlands Park.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Nick Doyle 2, Cadence Matene, Ariki Herangi-Kemp, Mitchell Moore tries; Ryan Rochford 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Sam Watts, Chris Green, Billy Solah, Abs Curry tries; Sam Watts 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 58 (Jye Ballinger 3, Logan Gee 2, Pat Templeman, Joe Meninga, Mitchell Buckett, Campbell Stewart, Jake Doherty, Kai Busiko tries; Pat Templeman 7 goals) def WESTS PANTHERS 14 (Joseph Pouhila 2, Lenny Magey tries; Henry Ah Sam goal) at Stockland Park.

Sunday 19 June

NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Dylan Galloway, Michael Lucas, Tristan Lumley, Sam Neilsen tries; Stephen Tunnicliffe 3 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 14 (Corey McDonald, Joel Munro, Jack Clark tries; Joel Munro goal) at Piggabeen Sports.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 13

Redcliffe 20, Norths 18, Tweed Heads 17, Burleigh 16, Sunshine Coast 11, Wynnum Manly 11, Souths Logan 9, Easts 8, Ipswich 6, Wests 0
   
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 25 June
               
Sunshine Coast     v     Ipswich Jets    10:45am    Stockland Park
Burleigh Bears    v     Redcliffe Dolphins    12:15pm    Pizzey Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v     Wests Panthers      3:00pm    Piggabeen
               
Sunday 26 June
               
Norths Devils    v     Easts Tigers    11:15am    Bishop Park
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls    11:45am    Davies Park

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?