QRL Intrust Super Cup & FOGS results - Round 4

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 4

Saturday 9 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 52 (Justin Hunt 3, Liam Georgetown 2, Ryan Carr, Derrick Watkins, Tom Butterfield, Dave Hala tries; Liam Georgetown 8 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 12 (Rowan Klein, Zane McCarthy tries; Nick Swan 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 26 (Nathanael Barnes, James Wood, Kingi Akauola, Dominique Peyroux, Dean Murphy tries; Brad Davis 3 goals) def CENTRAL COMETS 22 (Luke Dyer 2, Tyron Haynes, Tim Glasby tries; Nat Bowman 3 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

Sunday 10 April

IPSWICH JETS 32 (Joseph Tomane, Brendon Lindsay, Jacob Ling, Tyson Lofipo, Smith Samau, Ian Lacey tries; Brendon Lindsay 4 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 12 (Chris Giumelli, Lewis Balcomb tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

NORTHERN PRIDE 30 (Rod Jensen 2, Brett Anderson, Ty Williams, Ryan Ghietti, Alex Starmer tries; Chey Bird 3 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 6 (Anthony Don try; Nick Parfitt goal) at Pizzey Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Javarn White, Daniel Ogden, Dean Bannerman, Jay Aston tries; Troyden Watene 2 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 10 (Steve Darby, Casey Rogers tries; Jimmy O'Brien goal) at Bishop Park.

EASTS TIGERS 32 (Dane Chisholm 2, Kevin Stephensen, Shane Neumann, Elijah Niko, Fred Pakutoa tries; Matt Minto 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Jamie Dodt 2, Drury Low 2, Corey Thompson tries; Mick Picker 3 goals) at Davies Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4
Northern 8 Redcliffe 8 Tweed Heads 8 Ipswich 6 Norths 4 Souths Logan 4 Mackay 4 Easts 3 Burleigh 3 Wynnum Manly 0 Central 0 Sunshine Coast 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 16 April

Wynnum Manly Seagulls     V    Tweed Heads Seagulls    2.00pm    BMD Kougari Oval*
Easts Tigers    V    Norths Devils    3.00pm    Langlands Park
Ipswich Jets    V    Redcliffe Dolphins    5:00pm    Nth  Ipswich Res
Northern Pride    V    Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles    5:30pm    Barlow Park
Central Comets    V    Mackay Cutters    6:00pm    Browne Park

Sunday 17 April
               
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Burleigh Bears    3.00pm    BDavies Park
<p><HR></p>
FOGS CUP - ROUND 4

Saturday 9 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 54 (Delroy Berryman 2, Adam Jeffrey, Todd Murphy, Jody Henry, Marty Hatfield, Gene Vaafusuaga, Greg Byrnes, Alex Robson tries; Hayden Topliss 9 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 6 (Luke Zarate try; Kristian Freed goal) at Dolphin Oval.

WESTS PANTHERS 28 (Jordan Mitchell, Ben Cleary, Ben Demmel, Francis Renouf, Liam Tyson tries; Liam Tyson 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Scott Ireland, Angus Christensen tries; Scott Ireland 2 goals)  at Frank Lind Oval.

Sunday 10 April

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 32 (Troy Corbo 2, Graham Levu 2, Justin Hoggart, Mitchell McClelland tries; Jarrod Kendall 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 10 (Brendan Waller, Chris Cook tries; Lachlan Tanzer goal) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 14 (Shaun Daylight, Reece Watton, Gideon Mzembe tries; Kayle Connor goal) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 6 (Chris Birch try; Matt Seamark goal) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4
Redcliffe 6 Souths Logan 6 Wests 6 Norths 4 Ipswich 4 Wynnum Manly 2 Easts 0 Sunshine Coast 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 16 April
               
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v     Souths Logan Magpies     12.15pm    BBMD Kougari Oval
Easts Tigers    V    Norths Devils       1:15pm    Langlands Park
Ipswich Jets    v     Redcliffe Dolphins       3:00pm    BNth  Ipswich Res
Wests Panthers    V    Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles       4.30pm    Frank Lind Oval
<p><HR></p>
FOGS COLTS - ROUND 4

Saturday 9 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 46 (Ben Cook 2, Brett Coutts, David Faamita, Matt Berwick, Kyle Hall, Birrigan Young, Brendan Bull tries; Ben Cook 7 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 16 (Jye Ballinger, Zac Litherland, Morgan Forbes tries; Pat Templeman 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

IPSWICH JETS 32 (Matt Parcell 2, Eddie Tautali 2, Saunda Seumanutafa, Bronson Tepa tries; Kane Fuller 4 goals) def WESTS PANTHERS 8 (Joel Marama, Ryan Johnstone tries) at Frank Lind Oval.

Sunday 10 April

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 36 (Allan Alofipo 4, Luke Smith, Eric Afamasaga, Daniel Tamou tries; Ben Francis 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 30 (Jack Joass 2, Sam Robinson 2, Jeremy Tyree tries; Jack Joass 5 goals) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 42 (Joel Bailey 3, Jayden Sheck 2, Brendan Sleep, Zach Koitka tries; Stephen Tunnicliffe 7 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 10 (Trent Liebig, George Hola tries; Darren Walker goal) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4
Redcliffe 6 Souths Logan 5 Tweed Heads 5 Norths 4 Easts 4 Burleigh 4 Wynnum Manly 4 Ipswich 2 Sunshine Coast 2 Wests 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 16 April
               
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v     Tweed Heads Seagulls     10:45am    BMD Kougari Oval
Easts Tigers    v     Norths Devils     11:45am    Langlands Park
Ipswich Jets    v     Redcliffe Dolphins       1:30pm    Nth Ipswich Res
Wests Panthers    v     Sunshine Coast        3:00pm    Frank Lind Oval

Sunday 17 April
               
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Burleigh Bears      1:15pm    Davies Park

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?