NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 4
3 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 7
Saturday 7 May
CENTRAL COMETS 26 (BJ Munns, Dallas Williams, Clint Rothery, Ian Webster, Mark Applegarth tries; Nat Bowman 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 22 (Kevin Stephensen 2, Dane Chisholm, Elijah Niko tries; Matt Minto 3 goals) at Langlands Park.
Sunday 8 May
NORTHERN PRIDE 36 (Lancen Joudo 2, Brett Anderson, Davin Crampton, Blake Leary, Jason Roos tries; Chey Bird 6 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Justin Hunt 2, Hayden Topliss, Joe Bond, Troy Giess tries; Liam Georgetown 3, Hayden Topliss goals) at Barlow Park.
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 14 (Luke Dalziel-Don, Chris Birch tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 12 (Shannon Gallant, Zac Dalton tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) at Shark Park.
NORTHS DEVILS 30 (Javarn White 2, Troyden Watene 2, Daniel Ogden, Kyle Connor tries; Troyden Watene 3 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 6 (Robbie Congoo try; Nick Swan goal) at Bishop Park.
IPSWICH JETS 32 (Ramon Filipine 2, Luke Capewell 2, Michael Fisher 2, Brendon Marshall tries; Brendan Marshall, Luke Capewell goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 16 (Mick Picker 3 tries; Mick Picker 2 goals) at Davies Park.
TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 33 (Nathanael Barnes 2, James Wood, Cody Nelson, Tim Maccan, Josh Starling tries; Brad Davis 4 goals; Brad Davis field goal) def BURLEIGH BEARS 32 (Anthony Don 2, Clinton Toopi, Travis Cook, Matt Pow, Brenton Lawrence tries; Nick Parfitt 4 goals) at Piggabeen.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 7
Tweed Heads 14, Northern 13, Redcliffe 12, Ipswich 9, Norths 8, Burleigh 7, Souths Logan 6, Mackay 6, Central 4, Easts 3, Wynnum Manly 2, Sunshine Coast 0
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 14 May
Burleigh Bears v Central Comets 2.00pm Pizzey Park*
Sunday 15 May
Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride 2.00pm Shark Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers 3.00pm BMD Kougari Oval
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Tweed Heads Seagulls 3.00pm Stockland Park
Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Bishop Park
<p><HR></p>
FOGS CUP - ROUND 7
Saturday 7 May
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 24 (Matt Duncan 2, Willie Taukafa, Trent Clark tries; Tyson Brookes 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 20 (Lance Morris 2, Steve Stagg, Dywayne Rigby tries; Ben Henaway, Lachlan Tanzer goals) at Langlands Park.
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Delroy Berryman, Adam Jeffery, Matt Wakefield tries; Jed Fuller 3 goals) def WESTS PANTHERS 10 (Ben Demmel, Nathan Lowrie tries; Liam Tyson goal) at Frank Lind Oval.
Sunday 8 May
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 42 (Josh Damen, Wes Conlon, Troy Corbo, Grant Cooke, Darcy Wright, Bruce Kolio, Graham Levu tries; Justin Hoggart 7 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 22 (Jarrod McInally 2, Khan Ahwang, George Sami tries; Khan Ahwang 3 goals) at Davies Park.
NORTHS DEVILS 84 (Ben Sullivan 3, Dean Bannerman 2, George Kepa 2, Victor Field 2, Kieran English 2, Marc Brentnall, Eddy Purcell, Pat McPherson, Stacey Everett, Michael Hopkins tries; Victor Field 6, Ryan Hansen 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 0 at Bishop Park.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 7
Souths Logan 12, Redcliffe 12, Norths 10, Wests 8, Wynnum Manly 4, Ipswich 4, Easts 2, Sunshine Coast 0
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Sunday 15 May
Sunshine Coast v Wests Panthers 11.45am Stockland Park
Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets 1.15pm Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies 1.15pm Dolphin Oval
Wynnum Manly v Easts Tigers 1.15pm BMD Kougari
<p><HR></p>
FOGS COLTS - ROUND 7
Saturday 7 May
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 66 (Dave McGrady 2, Brett Coutts 2, Roydon Gillett, James Furminger, Alex Bishop, Zac Lemberg, Zac Bishop, Harley Aiono, Josh Eyres, Liam Sue-Tin tries; Ben Cook 9 goals) def WESTS PANTHERS 4 (Joseph Pouhila try) at Frank Lind Oval.
Sunday 8 May
NORTHS DEVILS 48 (Michael Lucas 2, Jayden Sheck 2, Tristan Lumley, Dan Murphy, Trent Richardson, Stephen Tunnicliffe, Sam Broomhall tries; Stephen Tunnicliffe 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 12 (Mitchell Buckett, Jesse Shearer tries; Pat Templeman 2 goals) at Bishop Park.
IPSWICH JETS 20 (Gordon Iosefa 2, Eddie Tautali, Mervyn Walker tries; Callum Waldrum 2 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (Nick Doyle, Eric Afamasaga, Ben Poki Poki tries; Scott Doyle goal) at Davies Park.
TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 24 (James Toole 2, Clarke Stanford, Tom Dawney, Sam Saville tries; Joel Munro 2 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 22 (Ethan Mafi, Scott Jensen, Charlie Jones, Hayden Quinn tries; Cayden Matahaere 3 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 7
Redcliffe 12, Norths 10, Tweed Heads 9, Burleigh 8, Ipswich 6, Sunshine Coast 6, Wynnum Manly 6, Souths Logan 5, Easts 4, Wests 0
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 14 May
Burleigh Bears v Wests Panthers 12.15pm Pizzey Park
Sunday 15 May
Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets 11.45am Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies 11.45am Dolphin Oval
Wynnum Manly V Easts Tigers 11.45am BMD Kougari
Sunshine Coast V Tweed Heads Seagulls 1.15pm Stockland Park