NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
6 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 9
Saturday 21 May
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 32 (Justin Hunt, Hayden Topliss, Liam Georgetown, Joe Bond, Derrick Watkins, Allan Heldsinger tries; Liam Georgetown 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 12 (Luke Samoa, Eddy Purcell tries; Troyden Watene 2 goals) at Bishop Park.
EASTS TIGERS 18 (Liam Campbell, McKanah Gibson, Steve Thorpe tries; Dane Chisholm 3 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 6 (Jardine Bobongie try; Liam Taylor goal) at Langlands Park.
NORTHERN PRIDE 36 (Chey Bird, Rod Jensen, Brett Anderson, Ty Williams, Ryan Ghietti, Mark Cantoni tries; Chey Bird 6 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 6 (Ben Cronin try; Mick Picker goal) at Barlow Park.
CENTRAL COMETS 34 (Mathew Templeman, Mitch Zornig, Ian Webster, Tyron Haynes, Guy Williams, Tim Glasby tries; Nat Bowman 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 16 (Kristian Freed, Kane Richards, Dario Esposito tries; Hughie Stanley, Nick Swan goals) at Browne Park.
Sunday 22 May
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 26 (Ben Teo 2, Shea Moylan, Sam Teo, Jake Granville tries; Matt Seamark 2, Reece Blayney goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 4 (Seb Davies try) at BMD Kougari Oval.
TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 18 (James Wood, Tom Merritt, Selasi Berdie tries; Brad Davis 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 8 (Brendan Marshall, Luke Walker tries) at Piggabeen Sports.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 9
Tweed Heads 18, Northern 15, Redcliffe 14, Ipswich 11, Burleigh 9, Norths 8, Souths Logan 8, Mackay 8, Wynnum Manly 6, Central 6, Easts 5, Sunshine Coast 0
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 28 May
Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls 2.00pm Dolphin Oval*
Ipswich Jets v Central Comets 5.00pm North Ipswich
Northern Pride v Norths Devils 5:30pm Barlow Park
Sunday 29 May
Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters 2.30pm Davies Park
Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Pizzey Park
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 3.00pm Stockland Park
FOGS CUP - ROUND 9
Saturday 21 May
NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Kieran English, Ben Sullivan, Jacob Samoa, Ryan Hansen tries; Ryan Hansen 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 8 (Kyle Van Klaveren, Jed Fuller tries) at Bishop Park.
EASTS TIGERS 32 (Junior Ahio 2, Steve Stagg, Brett Zgrajewski, Luke Lavelle, Fred Pakutoa tries; Lachlan Tanzer 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Fred Tila, Ronnie Alovili tries; Khan Ahwang, Trent Wallace goals) at Langlands Park.
WESTS PANTHERS 16 (Austen Lufe, Ben Cleary, Paul Stanley tries; Francis Renouf 2 goals) drew SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 16 (Troy Corbo 2, Josey James tries; Justin Hoggart 2 goals) at Frank Lind Oval.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 9
Souths Logan 15, Norths 14, Redcliffe 12, Wests 11, Easts 6, Wynnum Manly 4, Ipswich 4, Sunshine Coast 0
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 28 May
Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.30pm North Ipswich
Sunday 29 May
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils 12.45pm Davies Park
Sunshine Coast v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 1.15pm Stockland Park
Easts Tigers BYE
Wests Panthers BYE
FOGS COLTS - ROUND 9
Saturday 21 May
NORTHS DEVILS 32 (Dylan Galloway 2, Michael Lucas, Zach Koitka, Stephen Tunnicliffe, Jayden Sheck, Sam Nielsen tries; Stephen Tunnicliffe 2 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 10 (David Faamita, Zac Bishop tries; Billy McCartney goal) at Bishop Park.
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 28 (Mitch Cronin, Ryan Rochford, Mitchell Moore, Jesse Edwards, Ben Iosefa tries; Ryan Rochford 4 goals) def WESTS PANTHERS 4 (Lenny Magey try) at Frank Lind Oval.
Sunday 22 May
BURLEIGH BEARS 40 (Izaeah Marsh, Cayden Matehaere, Hayden Quinn, Jacob Grant, Luke Keary, Kahl Schemioneck, Cale Hobday tries; Cayden Matehaere 3, Charlie Jones 2, Matt Garland goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 6 (Trent Liebig try; Sam Watts goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.
TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 46 (Tom Dawney 2, Will Johnstone 2, Steve Bayukhin, Michael Burgess, Clarke Stanford, Ed Murphy tries; Joel Munro 7 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 0 at Piggabeen Sports.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 9
Norths 14, Redcliffe 14, Tweed Heads 13, Burleigh 12, Wynnum Manly 8, Souths Logan 7, Sunshine Coast 6, Ipswich 5, Easts 4, Wests 0
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 28 May
Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls 12:15pm Dolphin Oval
Sunday 29 May
Sunshine Coast v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 11:45am Stockland Park
Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers 1:15pm Pizzey Park
Ipswich Jets BYE
Souths Logan BYE
Wests Panthers BYE
Norths Devils BYE