QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - 2013 Round 13

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 13 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 13 || Saturday 8, Sunday 9 June

 


 
Ipswich Jets (Broncos) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
North Ipswich Reserve, Saturday 8 June 2013
ISC kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Michael Wise

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Troy O'Sullivan 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Keiron Lander (c) 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Michael Fisher

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein (c) 5. Dale Middleton 6. Jordan Meads 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Troy Mendham 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Mboya Adams
Interchange: 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Zac Litherland 17. Nick Paterson

Twitter: #JETSvSCSE

 



Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Virgin Australia Stadium, Mackay, Saturday 8 June 2013
ISC kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Chris Anderson

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Tyson Martin 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Kelvin Nielsen 10. Karl Davies 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c)
Interchange: 15. Dave Petersen 16. Jason Schirnack 17. Luke Young 18. Chris Grevsmuhl 19. Matt Constantinou 20. Jake Cooley

Dolphins: 1. Zach Strasser 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Denan Kemp 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Alex Simpson 9. Chris Fox 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Joe Bradley 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Tui Samoa 15. Moni Tikinau 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Jacob Mayer

Twitter: #MCvPHINS

 



Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)
Barlow Park, Cairns, Saturday 8 June 2013
ISC kickoff 6:30pm

Referee: Robert Gallacher

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Ty Williams (c) 18. Kyle Feldt 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Alex Starmer 9. Scott Moore 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Blake Leary 12. Ben Spina 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Jason Roos 15. Noel Underwood 16. Stephen Snitch 20. Nick Dorante 19. Ryan Ghietti

TH Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood (c) 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Michael Burgess 7. Tim Maccan 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Cory Blair 12. Tom Kingston 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Marmin Barba 15. Ayden Lee 16. Aaron Cannings 17. Sam Ross

Twitter: #PRIDEvTHS

 



Easts Tigers (Storm) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Langlands Park, Coorparoo, Sunday 9 June 2013
ISC kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Tigers: 1. Eddie Tautali 2. Maeli Seve 3. Junior Sa’u 4. Shane Neumann 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Cody Walker 7. Ben Hampton 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitch Garbutt 11. Adam Marr 12. Matthew Zgrajewski 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Foisa Peni 15. Brett Zgrajewski 16. Liufau Hala 17. Grant Giess

WM Seagulls: 1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. Graham Clark 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Junior Togia 17. Billy Solah

Twitter: #TIGESvWMS

 



Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Central Queensland Capras (Broncos)
Pizzey Park, Miami, Sunday 9 June 2013
ISC kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Bears: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Dan Kerr 3. Jordan Atkins 4. James Stuart (c) 5. Steve Michaels 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Darren Griffiths 11. Louis Fanene 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Shane Gray
Interchange: 15. Jamie Judge 16. Nick Harrold 17. Blake Morrison 18. Jesse Malcolm 19. Jamie Anderson 20. Jordan Barr

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Anthony Flores 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Brent Crisp 7. Dean Blackman 8. John Clayton 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c)
Interchange: 14. Ian Webster 15. Reggie Saunders 16. Nathan Young 17. Guy Williams 18. Grant Rogers

Twitter: #BEARSvCQC



BYES: Norths Devils (Broncos), Souths Logan Magpies

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?