QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - 2013 Round 14

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 14 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 14 || Saturday 15, Sunday 16 June

 



Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Norths Devils (Broncos)
BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum, Saturday 15 June 2013
ISC kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

WM Seagulls: 1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. Graham Clark 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Junior Togia 17. Billy Solah

Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Pat McPherson 9. Krys Freeman 10. Mark Vaiao 11. James Sharkie 12. Nathan Lowrie 13. Dan Beasley
Interchange: 14. Ben Sullivan 15. Nathan Cleaver 16. Jamie Muller 17. Troyden Watene 18. James Geurtjens

Twitter: #WYNvDEVILS

 



Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Brandon Park, Acacia Ride, Saturday 15 June 2013
ISC kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Peter Gough

Magpies: 1. Wes Conlon 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Marshall Chalk 4. David Faamita 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

Bears: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Dan Kerr 3. Jordan Atkins 4. James Stuart (c) 5. Steve Michaels 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Louis Fanene 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Darren Griffiths
Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15. Nick Harrold 16. Shane Gray 17. Brendan Hoare 18. Jamie Judge 19. Caleb Morehu 20. Jesse Malcolm

Twitter: #SLMvBEARS

 



Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Ipswich Jets (Broncos)
Barlow Park, Cairns, Sunday 16 June 2013
ISC kickoff 11:45am

Referee: Chris Butler

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Ty Williams (c) 4. Brett Anderson 18. Kyle Feldt 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Alex Starmer 9. Scott Moore 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Ethan Lowe 17. Davin Crampton 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Jason Roos 15. Noel Underwood 12. Ben Spina 16. Stephen Snitch

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Troy O'Sullivan 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Keiron Lander (c) 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Liam Capewell
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Slade King 17. Michael Fisher

Twitter: #PRIDEvJETS

 



CQ Capras (Broncos) v Easts Tigers (Storm)
Browne Park, Rockhampton, Sunday 16 June 2013
ISC kickoff 2:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD

Referee: Chris Anderson

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Anthony Flores 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Brent Crisp 7. Dean Blackman 8. John Clayton 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c)
Interchange: 14. Luke Guinane 15. Reggie Saunders 16. Nathan Young 17. Guy Williams 18. Ian Webster

Tigers: 1. Eddie Tautali 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Shane Neumann 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Cody Walker 7. Ben Hampton 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitch Garbutt 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Matthew Zgrajewski 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Liam McDonald 15. Brett Zgrajewski 16. Liufau Hala 17. Grant Giess

Twitter: #CQCvTIGES

 



Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Stockland Park, Kawana Waters, Sunday 16 June 2013
ISC kickoff 2:30pm

Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein (c) 5. Jye Ballinger 6. Jordan Meads 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Troy Mendham 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Mboya Adams
Interchange: 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Beau Walker 16. Zac Litherland 17. Matt Gough

Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Denan Kemp 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Alex Simpson 9. Chris Fox 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Jake Marketo 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Tui Samoa 15. Joe Bradley 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Jacob Mayer

Twitter: #SCSEvPHINS

 



BYES: Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) & Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?