QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - 2013 Round 15

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 15 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 15 || Saturday 22, Sunday 23 June

 



Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Stockland Park, Kawana Waters, Saturday 22 June 2013
ISC kickoff 2:30pm

Referee: Robert Gallacher

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein (c) 5. Campbell Stuart 6. Jordan Meads 7. Justin Otto 8. Mboya Adams 9. Troy Mendham 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jacob Samoa
Interchange: 14. James Boyce 15. Zac Litherland 16. Steve Tunnicliffe 17. Nick Paterson

Bears: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Dan Kerr 3. Jordan Atkins 4. Jamie Anderson 5. Steve Michaels 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Shane Gray 11. Louis Fanene 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Darren Griffiths
Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15. Brendan Hoare 16. Nick Harrold 17. Jamie Judge

Twitter: #SCSEvBEARS



CQ Capras (Broncos) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Browne Park, Rockhamption, Saturday 22 June 2013
ISC kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Michael Wise

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Jeff Russell 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Brent Crisp 7. Dean Blackman 8. John Clayton 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c)
Interchange: 14. Michael Esdale 15. Ian Webster 16. Nathan Young 17. Anthony Flores 18. Mitch Ireland

WM Seagulls: 1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. Graham Clarke 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Junior Togia 17. Billy Solah

Twitter: #CQCvWYN



Easts Tigers (Storm) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)
Langlands Park, Coorparoo, Sunday 23 June 2013
ISC kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Chris Butler

Tigers: 1. Eddie Tautali 2. Maeli Seve 3. Junior Sau 4. Shane Neumann 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Lagi Setu 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Matthew Zgrajewski 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Liam McDonald 15. Brett Zgrajewski 16. Liufau Hala 17. Tim Glasby

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. David Milne 6. Michael Morgan 7. Matt Minto 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Dave Petersen 10. Dean Webster 11. Tyson Martin 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 15. Chris Grevsmuhl 16. Jason Schirnack 17. Karl Davies 18. Zac Santo 19. Matt Constantinou

Twitter: #TIGESvMC



Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe, Sunday 23 June 2013
ISC kickoff 2:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD

Referee: Brett Suttor

Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Alex Simpson 9. Chris Fox 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Jake Marketo 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Tui Samoa 15. Joe Bradley 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Jacob Mayer

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 18. Kyle Feldt 3. Ty Williams (c) 4. Brett Anderson 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Alex Starmer 9. Scott Moore 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Ethan Lowe 22. Blake Leary 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Jason Roos 17. Davin Crampton 12. Ben    Spina 16. Stephen Snitch

Twitter: #PHINSvPRIDE



Norths Devils (Broncos) v Souths Logan Magpies
Bishop Park, Nundah, Sunday 23 June 2013
ISC kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Pat McPherson 9. Krys Freeman 10. Mark Vaiao 11. James Sharkie 12. Nathan Lowrie 13. Dan Beasley
Interchange: 14. Ben Sullivan 15. Natthan Cleaver 16. Jamie Muller 18. James Geurtjens

Magpies: 1. Ben Falcone 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Marshall Chalk 4. David Faamita 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

Twitter: #DEVILSvSLM



Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Ipswich Jets (Broncos)
Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads West, Sunday 23 June 2013
ISC kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Chris Anderson

TH Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood (c) 4. Blake Anderson 5. Tom Merritt 6. Tom Dawney 7. Michael Burgess 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Marmin Barba 15. Cory Blair 16. Aaron Cannings 17. Josh Harvey 18. Luke Dumas

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Keiron Lander (c) 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Liam Capewell
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Slade King 17. Michael Fisher

Twitter: #THSvJETS

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?