QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - 2013 Round 16

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 16 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 16 || Saturday 29, Sunday 30 June

 



Ipswich Jets (Broncos) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)
North Ipswich Reserve, Saturday 29 June 2013
ISC kickoff 5:00pm

Referee: Peter Gough

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Luke Pollock 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Keiron Lander (c) 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Liam Capewell 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rodney Griffin 16. Slade King 17. Troy O`Sullivan

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Tyson Andrews 11. Tyson Martin 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c)
Interchange: 15. Dave Petersen 16. Jason Schirnack 17. Karl Davies 18. Dean Webster 19. Matt Constantinou

Twitter: #JETSvMC

 



Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)
Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge, Saturday 29 June 2013
ISC kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Robert Gallacher

Magpies: 1. Ben Falcone 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Marshall Chalk 4. David Faamita 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Sam Gardel 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Dallas Andersen 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Zac Lemburg

TH Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood (c) 4. Blake Anderson 5. Tom Merritt 6. Tom Dawney 7. Michael Burgess 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Marmin Barba 15. Cory Blair 16. Aaron Cannings 17. Josh Harvey 18. Chris Piper

Twitter: #SLMvTHS

 



Northern Pride (Cowboys) v CQ Capras (Broncos)
Barlow Park, Cairns, Saturday 29 June 2013
ISC kickoff 6:30pm

Referee: Nick Morel

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Davin Crampton 4. Brett Anderson 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Alex Starmer 9. Jason Roos 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Ethan Lowe 22. Blake Leary 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Ben Spina 16. Ricky Thorby 21. Nick Dorante

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Anthony Flores 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Brent Crisp 7. Dean Blackman 8. John Clayton 9. Ian Webster 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Darcy Etrich 15. Sam Pierce 16. Mick Esdale 17. Guy Williams

Twitter: #PRIDEvCQC

 



Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum, Sunday 30 June 2013
ISC kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Tim Rutherford

WM Seagulls: 1. Eddie Tautali 2. Maeli Seve 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Shane Neumann 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Lagi Setu 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Matthew Zgrajewski 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Liam McDonald 15. Brett Zgrajewski 16. Liufau Hala 17. Tim Glasby

Bears: 1. Wes Middleton 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Alex Simpson 9. Chris Fox 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Joe Bradley 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Tui Samoa 15. Tom Geraghty 16. Aaron Whitchurch 17. Jacob Mayer

Twitter: #WYNvBEARS

 



Easts Tigers (Storm) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Langlands Park, Coorpraroo, Sunday 30 June 2013
ISC kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Chris Anderson

Tigers: 1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. Graham Clarke 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Junior Togia 17. Billy Solah

Dolphins: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Dan Kerr 3. Jordan Atkins 4. James Stuart (c) 5. Steve Michaels 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Shane Gray 11. Louis Fanene 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Darren Griffiths
Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15. Brendan Hoare 16. Nick Harrold 17. Jamie Judge

Twitter: #TIGESvPHINS

 



Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Norths Devils (Broncos)
Stockland Park, Kawana Waters, Sunday 30 June 2013
ISC kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Michael Gordon

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein (c) 5. Campbell Stewart 6. Jordan Meads 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Troy Mendham 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Jye Ballinger 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jacob Samoa
Interchange: 14. Matt Gough 15. Mboya Adams 16. Zac Litherland 17. Nick Paterson

Devils: 1. Linc Port 2. Luke Samoa 3. Dylan Galloway 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Natthan Cleaver 9. Krys Freeman 10. Mark Vaiao 11. James Sharkie 12. Dan Beasley 13. Sean Maloney
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Pat McPherson 16. James Geurtjens 17. Troyden Watene

Twitter: #SCSEvDEVILS

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?