QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - 2013 Round 4

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 4 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST (QLD local time Saturday, NSW & QLD local time Sunday)

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 4 || Saturday 6, Sunday 7 April

 



Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Easts Tigers (Storm)

Virgin Australia Stadium, Mackay, Saturday 6 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 6:00pm (U18's 3:30pm, U16's 2:00pm)

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Zane Wright and Christian Strang

Cutters: 1. David Milne 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Michael Comerford 5. Liam Taylor 6. Anthony Mitchell 7. Matt Minto 8. Joel Clinton (c) 9. Alex Elisala 10. Sam Hoare 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c)
Interchange: 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Matt Constantinou 16. Tyson Andrews 17. Jason Schirnack

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Jack Joass 3. Shane Neumann 4. Eddie Tautali 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Geoff Holcombe 7. Todd Murphy 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Tim Glasby 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Liam McDonald 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Leon Panapa 17. Isaac Kaufmann

 



CQ Capras (Broncos) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)

Browne Park, Rockhampton, Saturday 6 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 6:00pm (U18's 4:00pm, U16's 2:30pm)

Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Jason McManus and Daniel Griffin

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Jackson McEwan 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Jeff Russell 6. Ian Webster 7. Blake Wallace 8. Arlin Paki 9. Darcy Etrich 10. John Clayton 11. Alan Rothery 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c)
Interchange: 14. Jonathon Tavinor 15. James Crombie 16. Mick Esdale 17. Simon Gregory 18. Mitchell Ireland

Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Luke Capewell 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Tom Murphy 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Joe Bradley 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Jake Marketo
Interchange: 14. Al Heldsinger 15. Moni Tikinau 16. Alex Simpson 17. Jacob Meyer 18. Jaz Nahu Main

 



Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)

Innisfail, Saturday 6 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 7:00pm

Referee: Rob Gallacher; Touch Judges: Adam Puet and Peter MacKinnon

TH Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Ali Hijazi 3. James Wood (c) 4. Brad Lees 5. Tom Merritt 6. Chris Binge 7. Beau Henry 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Mark Minichiello 12. Tom Kingston 13. Cory Blair
Interchange: 14. Marmin Barba 15. Tim Maccan 16. Ayden Lee 17. Kingi Akauola 18. Sam Ross

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 5. Kyle Feldt 3. Brett Anderson 4. Ty Williams (c) 2. Wayne Ulugia 6. Shaun Nona 7. Robert Lui 8. Alex Starmer 9. Sam Obst 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Steve Snitch 12. Ben Spina 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Ben Laity 16. Davin Crampton 17. Ricky Thorby

 



Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

Davies Park, West End, Sunday 7 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:00pm (FOGS Cup 12:15pm, Colts Challenge 10:30am)
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD

Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Peter Anderson and Ron Greentree

Magpies: 1. Ben Henaway 2. Dallas Anderson 3. Nick Doyle 4. David Faamita 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (C) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Dale Middleton 3. Rowan Klein 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Tye Ingebrigtsen 6. Callum Klein (c) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Jordan Meads 15. Stephen Tunnicliffe 16. Brenton Stonier 17. Mitchell McMahon

 



Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Ipswich Jets (Broncos)

BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum, Sunday 7 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:00pm (FOGS Cup 12:15pm, Colts Challenge 10:30am)

Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Brian Roper

Seagulls: 1. Shea Moylan 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Nathan Norford 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Jon Grieve
Interchange: 14. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Junior Togia 17. Saia Makisi

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Nemani Valekapa 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c)
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

 



Norths Devils (Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)

Bishop Park, Nundah, Sunday 7 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 3:00pm (FOGS Cup 1:15pm, Colts Challenge 11:30am)

Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Nick Morel and Rod Spain

Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Joel Bailey 5. Tristian Lumley 6. Matt Smith (c) 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Chris McLean 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley
Interchange: 14. Angus Cameron 15. James Geurtjens 16. Mark Vaiao 17. Nathan Lowrie

Bears: 1. Anthony Don 2. Jordan Atkins 3. Blake Morrison 4. James Stuart 5. Hayden Allsop 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Darren Griffiths 12. Shane Gray 13. Louis Fanene
Interchange: 14. Sam Irwin 15. Jamie Judge 16. Brendan Hoare 18. Pele Peletelese

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?