QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - 2013 Round 7

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 7 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 7 || Saturday 27, Sunday 28 April

 



CQ Capras (Broncos) v Ipswich Jets (Broncos)

Browne Park, Rockhampton, Saturday 27 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Michael Gordon

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Jackson McEwan 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Jeff Russell 6. Ian Webster 7. Blake Wallace 8. Arlin Paki 9. Darcy Etrich 10. James Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c)
Interchange: 14. Jonathon Tavinor 15. Sione Tongia 16. Reggie Saunders 17. Marco Delapena 18. Hayden Buckman

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Nemani Valekapa 3. Donald Malone 4. Tu'u Maori 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c)
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Max Seumanutafa 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Twitter: #CQCvJETS

 



Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)

VirginAustralia Stadium, Mackay, Saturday 27 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Rob Gallacher

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Michael Comerford 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Joel Clinton (c) 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Sam Hoare 11. Tyson Martin 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c)
Interchange: 14. Alex Elisala 15. Karl Davies 16. Dean Webster 20. Tyson Andrews

TH Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Ali Hijazi 3. James Wood (c) 4. Brad Lees 5. Tom Merritt 6. Chris Binge 7. Tim Maccan 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Cory Blair
Interchange: 14. Marmin Barba 15. Blake Anderson 16. Josh Harvey 17. Sam Ross 20. Josh Coyle

Twitter: #MCvTHS

 



Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)

Davies Park, West End, Sunday 28 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:00pm (FOGS Cup 12:15pm, Colts Challenge 10:30am)
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD

Referee: Chris Anderson

Magpies: 1. Wes Conlon 2. Dallas Anderson 3. Nick Doyle 4. Josh Damen 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

Dolphins: 1. Denan Kemp 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Luke Capewell 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Tom Murphy 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Joe Bradley 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Jake Marketo
Interchange: 14. Tui Samoa 15. Troy Giess 16. Alex Simpson 17. Jacob Mayer 18. Moni Tikinau

Twitter: #SLMvPHINS

 



Easts Tigers (Storm) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)

Langlands Park, Coorparoo, Sunday 28 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:10pm (FOGS Colts Challenge 4:00pm, Meninga Cup U18's 12:10pm, Connell Cup U16's 10:30am)

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Tigers: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Michael Kai 3. Shane Neumann 4. Eddie Tautali 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Ben Hampton 7. Todd Murphy 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitch Garbutt 11. Tim Glasby 12. Brett Zgrajewski 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Adam Marr 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Leon Panapa 17. Isaac Kaufmann

Bears: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Dan Kerr 3. Jordan Atkins 4. James Stuart (c) 5. Ethan Mafi 6. Todd Seymour 7. Sam Meskell 8. Mark Ioane 9. Sam Irwin 10. Luke Page 11. Louis Fanene 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Nick Harold
Interchange: 15. Jamie Judge 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Shane Gray 18. Dane Clarke 19. Jacob Grant 20. Lee Mitchell 22. Danny Kerr

Twitter: #TIGESvBEARS

 



Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum, Sunday 28 April 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:00pm (FOGS Cup 12:15pm, Colts Challenge 10:30am)

Referee: Nick Morel

WM Seagulls: 1. Jordan Kahu 2. Peter Gubb 3. Shea Moylan 4. Jason Moon 5. Nat Barnes 6. Nathan Norford 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Jon Grieve
Interchange: 14. Matt Grieve 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Dylan Eggins 17. Saia Makisi

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Kristian Wanka 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein (c) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Matt Gough 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Jordan Meads 15. Brenton Stonier 16. Brendan Adams 17. Zac Litherland

Twitter: #WYNvSCSE

 



BYE: Northern Pride (Cowboys) & Norths Devils (Broncos)

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?