QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - 2013 Round 8

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 8 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 8 || Saturday 4, Sunday 5 May

 



Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)

Barlow Park, Cairns, Saturday 4 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 6:30pm

Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Adam Puet & Peter MacKinnon

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Brett Anderson 4. Ty Williams (c) 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Sam Obst 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Scott Moore 10. Alex Starmer 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Blake Leary 13. Ben Spina
Interchange: 16. Stephen Snitch 15. Davin Crampton 18. Kyle Feldt 17. Noel Underwood

Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5. Denan Kemp 6. Zach strasser 7. Luke Capewell 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Tom Murphy 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Troy Giess 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Jake Marketo
Interchange: 14. Tui Samoa 15. Joe Bradley 16. Alex Simpson 17. Jacob Mayer 18. James Ackerman

Twitter: #PRIDEvPHINS

 



Easts Tigers (Broncos) v Central Queensland Capras (Broncos)

Langlands Park, Coorparoo, Sunday 5 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:00pm (FOGS Cup 12:15pm, Colts Challenge 10:30am)

Referee: Michael Gordon; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer & Brian Roper

Tigers: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Junior Sau 4. Shane Neumann 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Ben Hampton 7. Todd Murphy 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitch Garbutt 11. Tim Glasby 12. Dane Hogan 13. Matthew Zgrajewski
Interchange: 14. Adam Marr 15. Leon Panapa 16. Brett Zgrajewski 17. Isaac Kaufman

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Jackson McEwan 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Ian Webster 7. Blake Wallace 8. Arlin Paki 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c)
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Reggie Saunders 16. Mitch Ireland 17. Fletcher Jarrett 18. Nathan Young

Twitter: #TIGESvCQC

 



Norths Devils (Broncos) v Wynnum
Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Bishop Park, Nundan, Sunday 5 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:00pm (FOGS Cup 12:15pm, Colts Challenge 10:30am)
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD

Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski & Ron Greentree; Video Referee: Tony Maksoud

Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. James Geurtjens 11. Nathan Lowrie 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley
Interchange: 14. Alec Jones 15. Pat McPherson 16. Mark Vaiao 17. Troyden Watene 18. Michael Lambert 19. Ben Sullivan

Seagulls: 1. Jordan Kahu 2. Peter Gubb 3. Shea Moylan 4. Jason Moon 5. Nat Barnes 6. Nathan Norford 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Jon Grieve
Interchange: 14. Matt Grieve 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Dylan Eggins 17. Saia Makisi

Twitter: #DEVILSvWYN

 



Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Ipswich Jets (Broncos)

Pizzey Park, Burleigh, Sunday 5 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 3:00pm (Colts Challenge 1:15pm)

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Luke Skinner & Jarrod Cole

Bears: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Dan Kerr 3. Jordan Atkins 4. James Stuart (c) 5. Ethan Mafi 6. Todd Seymour 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Darren Griffiths 11. Louis Fanene 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Nick Harrold
Interchange: 15. Jamie Judge 16. Lee Mitchell 17. Blake Morrison 22. Danny Kerr

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Tom Guymer 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Michael Fisher 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c)
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Tu'u Maori 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Twitter: #BEARSvJETS

 



Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Souths Logan Magpies

Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads, Sunday 5 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 3:00pm (FOGS Colts Challenge 1:15pm)

Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Liam Kennedy & Marcus Schooth

Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Ali Hijazi 3. James Wood (c) 4. Brad Lees 5. Matt Lloyd 6. Marmin Barba 7. Tim Maccan 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Chris Binge 12. Tom Kingston 13. Cory Blair
Interchange: 14. Blake Anderson 15. Ayden Lee 16. Josh Coyle 17. Sam Ross

Magpies: 1. Wes Conlon 2. Dallas Anderson 3. Nick Doyle 4. Josh Damen 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Mark Appleton 17. Zac Lemburg

Twitter: #THSvSLM




BYE: Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) & Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?