QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - 2013 Round 9

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 8 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 9 || Saturday 11, Sunday 12 May

 



Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Easts Tigers (Storm)

Stockland Park, Bokarina, Saturday 11 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:30pm (Colts Challenge 12:45pm)

Referee: Peter Gough

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein (c) 5. Dale Middleton 6. Jordan Meads 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Troy Mendham 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Jay Lobwein 15. Brenton Stonier 16. Zac Litherland 17. Nick Paterson

Tigers: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Junior Sau 4. Shane Neumann 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Ben Hampton 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Tim Glasby 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Leon Panapa 16. Brett Zgrajewski 17. Isaac Kaufmann

Twitter: #SCSEvTIGES

 


 

Central Queensland Capras (Broncos) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
Gladstone, Saturday 11 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Jackson McEwan 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Ian Webster 7. Dean Blackman 8. Arlin Paki 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c)
Interchange: 14. Jonathan Tavinor 15. Reggie Saunders 16. John Clayton 17. Fletcher Jarrett 18. Nathan Young 19. Mitch Ireland

Pride: TBC

Twitter: #CQCvPRIDE

 


 

Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Virgin Australia Stadium, Mackay, Saturday 11 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Curtis Rona 4. Tyson Martin 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Joel Clinton (c) 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Sam Hoare 11. Chris Grevsmuhl 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c)
Interchange: 18. Dean Webster 15. Kelvin Nielsen 17. Karl Davies 20. Tyson Andrews

Seagulls: 1. Shea Moylan 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Nathan Norford 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Jon Grieve
Interchange: 14. Luke Dalziel-Don 15. Mitchell Dodds 16. Billy Solah 17. Saia Makisi

Twitter: #MCvWYN

 



Ipswich Jets (Broncos)
v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)
North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich, Sunday 12 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:00pm (FOGS Cup 12:15pm, Colts Challenge 4:00pm)
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD

Referee: Chris Anderson

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Troy O'Sullivan 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Michael Fisher 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Keiron Lander (c)
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Tu'u Maori 17. Sam Martin

Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Ali Hijazi 3. James Wood (c) 4. Brad Lees 5. Matt Lloyd 6. Chris Binge 7. Tim Maccan 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Cory Blair
Interchange: 14. Blake Anderson 15. Marmin Barba 16. Aaron Cannings 17. Sam Ross

Twitter: #JETSvTHS

 



Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Norths Devils (Broncos)

Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe, Sunday 12 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 3:00pm (FOGS Colts Challenge 11:30am, FOGS Cup 1:15pm)

Referee: Robert Gallacher

Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5. Denan Kemp 6. Zach Strasser 7. Luke Capewell 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Tom Murphy 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Troy Giess 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Jake Marketo
Interchange: 14. Tui Samoa 15. Joe Bradley 16. Alex Simpson 17. Jacob Mayer 18. James Ackerman

Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Michael Lambert 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. James Geurtjens 11. Nathan Lowrie 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley
Interchange: 14. Ben Sullivan 15. Pat McPherson 16. Jamie Muller 17. Troyden Watene

Twitter: #PHINSvDEVILS




BYE: Souths Logan Magpies & Burleigh Bears (Titans)

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?