QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Finals Week 1

  • by QRL
  • August 31 2010 4:00PM

Intrust Super Cup: Finals Week One - September 4, 5
Queensland Rugby League fixtures, teams and officials

1st Qualifying Final
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles (3rd, Sea Eagles feeder) v Mackay Cutters (6th, Cowboys feeder)

Saturday 4 September 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Stockland Park, Kawana Waters (Sunshine Coast)
Referee: Chris Butler

Sea Eagles: 1. Dennis Sandow 2. Tyrone Coppedge 3. Jon Muir 4. Maa Ruua 5. Mark Page 6. Simon Allen 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Phil Morwood 9. Ben Whiddon 10. Junior Palau 11. Wiremu Ratana 12. Chris Boss 13. Kyle Lodge
Interchange: 14. Jason Wardrop 15. Aaron Summers 16. Joel McCrea 17. Kane Richards
Cutters: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Donald Malone 3. Michael Comerford 4. Tyson Martin 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Josh Hannay 7. Todd Seymour 8. Liam McDonald 9. Neil Budworth 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Darren Griffiths 12. Grant Moore 13. Shane Muspratt
Interchange: 14. Michael Meigan 15. Jardine Bobongie 16. Regan Hyde 17. Luke Fatnowna

2nd Qualifying Final
Souths Logan Magpies (1st, Raiders feeder) v Norths Devils (2nd, Broncos feeder)

Sunday 5 September 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Davies Park, West End
Referee: Justin Davis

Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Michael Brophy 3. Quentin Laulu-Togagae 4. James Stuart 5. Matt Ward 6. Phil Dennis 7. Mick Picker 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Matt King 10. Kieran Whalley 11. Joshua White 12. Brad Cross 13. James Tutuila
Interchange: 14. Jarrad Kennedy 15. Wade Liddell 16. Mathew Pitman 17. Nick Skinner
Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Josefa Davui 4. Jack Reed 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Leafa 9. Asher Elemani 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Troyden Watene 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Eddy Purcell
Interchange: 14. Luke Samoa 15. Jay Aston 16. Mick Morris 17. Troy Hansen

3rd Qualifying Final
Northern Pride (4th, Cowboys feeder) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (5th, Broncos feeder)

Sunday 5 September 2010, 3:30pm AEST - Barlow Park, Cairns
Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Brenton Bowen 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Kaine Manihera 6. Ryan Stig 7. Chris Sheppard 8. Alex Starmer 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Noel Underwood 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 15. Ben Spina 16. Chris Riesen 17. Mark Dalle Cort 18. Rod Griffin
Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Sam Te'o 3. Shea Moylan 4. David Seage 5. Vincent Silulu 6. Damien Quinn 7. Matt Seamark 8. Tim Natusch 9. Aoterangi Herangi 10. Willie Scanlan 11. Jon Grieve 12. Darren Bain 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Jack Afamasaga 15. Ben Shea 16. John Te Reo 17. Chris Birch


The two lowest ranked losing teams after this weekend of qualifying finals will be eliminated.

Source:
 www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?