QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 10

  • by QRL
  • May 24 2011 8:30AM

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 10 :: May 28 & 29


Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)
Saturday 28 May 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Broadcast: ABC TV Live
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Dolphins: 1. Hayden Topliss 2. Adam Jeffery 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Todd Murphy 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. James Ackerman 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. Derrick Watkins
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Greg Byrnes 16. Daniel Faumuina 17. Allan Heldsinger
Seagulls: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Brock Hunter 11. Ben Ridge 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 14. Ryan Milligan 15. Ryan Simpkins 16. Josh Starling 17. Rod Griffin

Ipswich Jets (Titans) v Central Comets (Broncos)
Saturday 28 May 2011, kickoff 5:00pm; North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Jets:  1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Luke Walker 6. Luke Capewell 7. Brendon Lindsay 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Sam Martin 17. Smith Samau 18. Ian Lacey
Comets: 1. Jimmy McConachy 2. BJ Munns 3. Mathew Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Ian Webster 7. Nat Bowman 8. John Clayton 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Mark Applegarth
Interchange14. Guy Ford 15. Nathan Barraclough 16. Daniel Palavi 17. James Taputu-Crombie
Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Norths Devils (Broncos)
Saturday 28 May 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Barlow Park, Cairns
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Rod Jensen 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Blake Leary 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Lancen Joudo 15. Noel Underwood 16. Ben Spina 17. Ricky Thorby
Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Luke Samoa 4. Zach Koitka 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Jay Aston 10. Rohan Ahern 11. Troyden Watene 12. Dunamis Lui 13. Reece Watton
Interchange: 14. Michael Roberts 15. Jamie Muller 16. Natthan Cleaver 17. Eddy Purcell
Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)
Sunday 29 May 2011, kickoff 2:30pm; Davies Park, West End
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Jamie Dodt 3. Wade Liddell (c) 4. Ben Cronin 5. Corey Thompson 6. Dane Phillips 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Eliakim Uasi 10. Mat Pitman 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Phil Dennis 13. Jarrad Kennedy
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Sam Gardel 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb
Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Michael Comerford 3. Ben Jones 4. Will Tupou 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Clint Amos 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Tyson Martin 12. Dane Hogan 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Janan Billings 15. Grant Moore 16. Zac Dalton 17. Darren Griffiths

Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Easts Tigers (Storm)
Sunday 29 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Pizzey Park, Burleigh
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Anthony Don 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Joe Vickery 6. Josh White (c) 7. Jamie Dowling 8. Liam McDonald 9. Marty Mitchell 10. Brenton Lawrence11. Jimmy Andersen 12. Matt Pow 13. Blake Morrison
Interchange: 14. Seb Davis 15. Louis Fanene 16. Dan Joyce 17. Ayden Lee
Tigers: 1. Kev Stephensen 2. Paoa Faamita 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Steve Thorpe 12. Leon Panapa 13. Anthony Boyd
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Lance Morris 16. Dean Sheppard 17. McKanah Gibson

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Sunday 29 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Stockland Park, Sunshine Coast
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Joel Mccrea 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Kane Richards 10. Alex Simpson 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange: 14. Robert Congoo 15. Jon Platt 16. Dario Esposito 17. Martin Cordwell
Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Sam Teo 3. Willie Taukafa 4. Chris Birch 5. Jason Moon 6. Reece Blayney 7. Jayden Mauai 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. John Te Reo 10. Ben Shea 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Luke Laban 16. Matt Duncan 17. Shaun Cotter

Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?