QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 11

  • by QRL
  • May 31 2011 4:49PM

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 11 :: June 4 & 5


Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
Saturday 4 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; PIggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Broadcast: ABC TV Live
Officials to be confirmed

Seagulls: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Ryan Milligan 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Brock Hunter 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasie Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 15. Will Matthews 16. Josh Starling 17. Rod Griffin 18. Dean Murphy
Pride: 1. Chey Bird (c) 2. Rod Jensen 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Shaun Nona 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Blake Leary 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Lancen Joudo 15. Ben Spina 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Alex Starmer
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Easts Tigers (Storm)
Saturday 4 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Stockland Park, Sunshine Coast
Officials to be confirmed

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Joel McCrea 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Kane Richards 10. Alex Simpson 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange: 14. Robert Congoo 15. Jon Platt 16. Dario Esposito 17. Martin Cordwell
Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Paoa Faamita 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Steve Thorpe 12. Leon Panapa 13. Anthony Boyd
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Lance Morris 16. Dean Sheppard 17. McKanah Gibson
Central Comets (Broncos) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Saturday 4 June 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park, Rockhampton
Officials to be confirmed

Comets: 1. Jimmy McConachy 2. BJ Munns 3. Mathew Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Ian Webster 7. Nat Bowman 8. James Taputu-Crombie 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Darren Mapp 13. Nathan Barraclough
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Chris Gesch 16. Brent Williams 17. John Clayton
Dolphins: 1. Hayden Topliss 2. Adam Jeffery 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Todd Murphy 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. James Ackerman 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. Derrick Watkins
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Greg Byrnes 16. Daniel Faumuina 17. Allan Heldsinger
Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Sunday 5 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Shark Park, Rockhampton
Officials to be confirmed

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Michael Comerford 3. Ben Jones 4. Will Tupou 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Clint Amos 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Tyson Martin 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange (from): 14. Janan Billings 15. Grant Moore 16. Zac Dalton 17. Dane Hogan 18. Luke Young
Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Anthony Don 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Joe Vickery 6. Hayden Allsop 7. Jamie Dowling 8. Liam McDonald 9. Riley Brown 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Ayden Lee 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Seb Davies
Interchange: 14. Marty Mitchell 15. Louis Fanene 16. Shaun Spring 17. Martin Griese
Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Ipswich Jets (Titans)
Sunday 4 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Officials to be confirmed

Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Sam Teo 3. Shea Moylan 4. Matt Grieve 5. Jason Moon 6. Reece Blayney 7. Jayden Mauai 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. John Te Reo 10. Ben Shea 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Luke Laban 16. Chris Birch 17. Shaun Cotter
Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Luke Capewell 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Matt McPhee 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Brendon Lindsay
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Sam Martin 17. Max Seumanutafa 18. Ian Lacey
Norths Devils (Broncos) v Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders)
Sunday 4 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Bishop Park, Nundah
Officials to be confirmed

Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Troyden Watene 4. Zach Koitka 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Jay Aston 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Jacob Samoa 12. Eddy Purcell 13. Reece Watton
Interchange: 14. Michael Roberts 15. Jamie Muller 16. Natthan Cleaver 17. Simona Vavega
Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Jamie Dodt 3. Wade Liddell (c) 4. Jim Stewart 5. Corey Thompson 6. Dane Phillips 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mat Pitman 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Rez Phillips 13. Jarrad Kennedy
Interchange: 14. Corey Thompson 15. Ben Cronin 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?