QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 12

  • by QRL
  • June 07 2011 4:39PM

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 12 :: June 10, 11 & 12


Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Central Comets
Friday 10 June 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Barlow Park, Cairns
Officials to be confirmed

Pride: 1. Chey Bird (c) 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Shaun Nona 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ricky Thorby 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Lancen Joudo 15. Rod Jensen 16. Ben Spina 17. Alex Starmer
Comets: 1. Daniel Bartlett 2. Joshua Speer 3. Tyron Haynes 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Tevita Latu 7. Nat Bowman 8. James Taputu-Crombie 9. Guy Ford 10. Tim Glasby 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Darren Mapp 13. Nathan Barraclough
Interchange: 14. Chris Gesch 15. Neale Wyatt 16. Brent Williams 17. Benjamin Faulkner
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Friday 10 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Stockland Park, Sunshine Coast
Officials to be confirmed

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Joel McCrea 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Kane Richards 10. Alex Simpson 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange (from): 14. Robert Congoo 15. Jon Platt 16. Dario Esposito 17. Martin Cordwell 18. Callum Klein
Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Casey Lyons 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Anthony Don 5. Joe Vickery 6. Hayden Allsop 7. Jamie Dowling 8. Liam McDonald 9. Riley Brown 10. Louie Fanene 11. Ayden Lee 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Seb Davies
Interchange: 14. Robert Apanui 15. Martin Griese 16. Shaun Spring 17. Chris Hodges
Ipswich Jets (Titans) v Easts Tigers (Storm)
Saturday 11 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich
Broadcast: ABC TV Live
Officials to be confirmed

Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Esi Tonga 6. Luke Capewell 7. Todd Riggs 8. Matt McPhee 9. Michael Fisher 10. Slade King 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Brendon Lindsay
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Sam Martin 17. Trent Wallace 18. Ian Lacey
Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Adam Breen 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Steve Thorpe 12. Leon Panapa 13. Anthony Boyd
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Luifau Hala 16. Lance Morris 17. McKanah Gibson
Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Norths Devils (Broncos)
Sunday 12 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Shark Park, Rockhampton
Officials to be confirmed

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Michael Comerford 3. Peter Hassall 4. Tyson Martin 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Justin McKay 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Grant Moore 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange (from): 14. Janan Billings 15. Dane Hogan 16. Zac Dalton 17. Tyson Andrews 21. Dylan Smith
Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Troyden Watene 4. Zach Koitka 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Mick Roberts 10. Pat McPherson 11. Ryan Hansen 12. Eddy Purcell 13. Reece Watton
Interchange: 14. Ben Sullivan 15. Jamie Muller 16. Rohan Ahern 17. Simona Vavega
Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Sunday 12 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Officials to be confirmed

Dolphins: 1. Delroy Berryman 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Todd Murphy 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Greg Byrnes 11. Ryan Best 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Adam Marr 16. Derrick Watkins 17. Allan Heldsinger
Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Sam Teo 3. Josh Jerome 4. Matt Grieve 5. Jason Moon 6. Reece Blayney 7. Jayden Mauai 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. John Te Reo 10. Ben Shea 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Luke Laban 16. Chris Birch 17. Shaun Cotter
Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders)
Sunday 12 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Officials to be confirmed

Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Brock Hunter 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 14. Tim Maccan 15. Rod Griffin 16. Josh Starling 17. Dean Murphy
Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Jamie Dodt 3. Wade Liddell (c) 4. Ben Cronin 5. Corey Thompson 6. Dane Phillips 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mat Pitman 11. Danny Galea 12. Trevor Thurling 13. Jarrad Kennedy
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?