QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 13

  • by QRL
  • June 14 2011 4:45PM

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 13 :: June 17, 18 & 19


Ipswich Jets (Titans) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Friday 17 June 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Officials to be confirmed

Jets: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Jarrod McInally 5. Esi Tonga 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Matt McPhee 9. Michael Fisher 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Slade King 16. Sam Martin 17. Tualago Fonoti 18. Max Seumanutafa
Bears:1. Nick Parfitt 2. Hayden Allsop 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Ayden Lee 5. Joe Vickery 6. Marty Mitchell 7. Jamie Dowling 8. Liam McDonald 9. Riley Brown 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Louis Fanene 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Seb Davies
Interchange: 14. Josh White 15. Martin Griese 16. Shaun Spring 17. Matt Pow
Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
Saturday 18 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Broadcast: ABC TV Live(Queensland)
Officials to be confirmed

Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Josh Jerome 3. Shea Moylan 4. Matt Grieve 5. Jason Moon 6. Reece Blayney 7. Jake Ryals 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. John Te Reo 10. Ben Shea 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Kurtis Curry 16. Chris Birch 17. Sam Teo
Pride: 1. Chey Bird (c) 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Rod Jensen 6. Mick Wilson 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ricky Thorby 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Lancen Joudo
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Ben Spina 16. Noel Underwood 17. Alex Starmer
Easts Tigers (Storm) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Saturday 18 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Langlands Park, Stones Corner
Officials to be confirmed

Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Adam Breen 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Rhys Jacks 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Steve Thorpe 12. Leon Panapa 13. Anthony Boyd
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Tom MacGougan 16. Daniel Green 17. McKanah Gibson
Dolphins: 1. Delroy Berryman 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Todd Murphy 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Greg Byrnes 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Adam Marr 16. Derrick Watkins 17. Allan Heldsinger
Central Comets (Broncos) v Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders)
Saturday 18 June 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park, Rockhampton
Officials to be confirmed

Comets: 1. Daniel Bartlett 2. Josh Speer 3. Tyron Haynes 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Tevita Latu 7. Nat Bowman 8. Tim Glasby 9. Ian Webster 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Darren Mapp 13. Chris Gesch
Interchange: 14. Neale Wyatt 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Brent Williams 17. Ben Faulkner
Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Jamie Dodt 3. Wade Liddell (c) 4. Ben Cronin 5. Corey Thompson 6. Dane Phillips 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mat Pitman 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Trevor Thurling 13. Jarrad Kennedy
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Eliakim Uasi 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)
Saturday 18 June 2011, kickoff 6:30pm; Stockland Park, Kawana
Officials to be confirmed

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Joel McCrea 7. Callum Klein 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Matt Chapman 10. Alex Simpson 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange: 14. Robert Congoo 15. Jon Platt 16. Gerard Tibbets 17. Martin Cordwell
Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Michael Comerford 3. Peter Hassall 4. Luke Young 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Justin McKay 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Grant Moore 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Dane Hogan 16. Zac Dalton 17. Dylan Smith
Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Norths Devils (Broncos)
Sunday 19 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Officials to be confirmed

Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Brock Hunter 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 14. Tim Maccan 15. Rod Griffin 16. Josh Starling 17. Will Matthews
Devils:1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Troyden Watene 4. Zach Koitka 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Mick Roberts 10. Rohan Ahern 11. Ryan Hansen 12. Pat McPherson 13. Dunamis Lui
Interchange: 14. Ben Sullivan 15. Jamie Muller 16. Eddy Purcell 17. Simona Vavega
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?