QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 14

  • by QRL
  • June 21 2011 4:00PM

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 14 :: June 25 & 26


Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Saturday 25 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Pizzey Park, Burleigh
Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Peter Anderson and Tim Booth

Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Hayden Allsop 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Ayden Lee 5. Joe Vickery 6. Marty Mitchell 7. Jamie Dowling 8. Liam McDonald 9. Riley Brown (c) 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Louis Fanene 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Seb Davies
Interchange: 14. Josh White 15. Martin Griese 16. Shaun Spring 17. Matt Pow
Dolphins: 1. Delroy Berryman 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Adam Marr 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Greg Byrnes 16. Derrick Watkins 17. Allan Heldsinger
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Ipswich Jets (Titans)
Saturday 25 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Stockland Park, Kawana
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Ron Greentree

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Joel McCrea 7. Callum Klein 8. Wiremu Ratana (c) 9. Matt Chapman 10. Alex Simpson 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange: 14. Robert Congoo 15. Jon Platt 16. Gerard Tibbets 17. Martin Cordwell
Jets: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Jarrod McInally 5. Esi Tonga 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Slade King 16. Sam Martin 17. Matt McPhee 18. Max Seumanutafa
Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Easts Tigers (Storm)
Saturday 25 June 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Barlow Park, Cairns
Referee: Shane Spicer; Touch Judges: Josh Kelly and Chris Nitso

Pride: 1. Chey Bird (c) 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Mick Wilson 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Cory Paterson 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Ben Spina
Interchange: 14. Lancen Joudo 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Noel Underwood 17. Ricky Thorby
Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Adam Breen 3. Lance Morris 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Matthew Zgrajewski 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Leon Panapa 13. Anthony Boyd
Interchange: 14. Liufau Hala 15. Tom MacGougan 16. Brett Zgrajewski 17. McKanah Gibson
Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)
Sunday 26 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Shark Park, Mackay
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Zane Wright and Jason McManus

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Michael Comerford 3. Peter Hassall 4. Luke Young 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Michael Meigan 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Grant Moore 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Dane Hogan 16. Zac Dalton 17. Dylan Smith
Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis (c) 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Brock Hunter 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Will Matthews
Interchange: 14. Tim Maccan 15. Rod Griffin 16. Josh Starling 17. Dean Murphy
Norths Devils (Broncos) v Central Comets (Broncos)
Sunday 26 June 2011, kickoff 2:30pm; Bishop Park, Nundah
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Andrew Wareham and Juan Perez

Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Joel Bailey 4. Zach Koitka 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao (c) 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Rohan Ahern 11. Ryan Hansen 12. Pat McPherson 13. Troyden Watene
Interchange: 14. Mick Roberts 15. Jamie Muller 16. Natthan Clever 17. Simona Vavega
Comets: 1. Daniel Bartlett 2. Josh Speer 3. Mat Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Tevita Latu 7. Nat Bowman 8. Tim Glasby 9. Ian Webster 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Darren Mapp 13. Guy Williams (c)
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Guy Ford 16. Neale Wyatt 17. Daniel Palavi
Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Sunday 26 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Davies Park, West End
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Justin Davis and Rod Spain

Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Jamie Dodt 3. Wade Liddell (c) 4. Ben Cronin 5. Corey Thompson 6. Dane Phillips 7. Mick Picker 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Phil Dennis 13. Mat Pitman
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Eliakim Uasi 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb
Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Josh Jerome 3. Shea Moylan 4. Matt Grieve 5. Jason Moon 6. Reece Blayney 7. Jake Ryals 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. John Te Reo 10. Ben Shea 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Kurtis Curry 16. Chris Birch 17. Sam Teo
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?