QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 15

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 15 :: July 8, 9, 10


Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Friday 8 July 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Barlow Park, Cairns
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Josh Kelly and Adam Puet

Pride: 1. Chey Bird (c) 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Mick Wilson 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Lancen Joudo 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Ben Spina
Interchange: 14. Luke Saunders 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Noel Underwood 17. Ricky Thorby
Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Waka Wanahi 3. Joe Vickery 4. Blake Morrison 5. Grant Purdon 6. Luke Keary 7. Jamie Dowling 8. Shaun Spring 9. Riley Brown (c) 10. Louis Fanene 11. Ayden Lee 12. Seb Davies 13. Josh White
Interchange: 14. Robert Apanui 15. Martin Griese 16. Chris Hodges 17. Matt Pow

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Saturday 9 July 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Stockland Park, Kawana
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Andrew Wareham and Daniel Gigliotti

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Joel McCrea 7. Callum Klein 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Matt Chapman 10. Alex Simpson 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer
Interchange: 13. Jono Muir 14. Robert Congoo 15. Jon Platt 16. Nick Swan 17. Martin Cordwell
Dolphins: 1. Delroy Berryman 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Ryan Carr 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Adam Marr 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Greg Byrnes 16. Derrick Watkins 17. Allan Heldsinger

Easts Tigers (Storm) v Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders)
Saturday 9 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Langlands Park, Stones Corner
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Rod Spain and Brian Roper


Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen (c) 2. Adam Breen 3. Paoa Faamita 4. Lance Morris 5. Elijah Niko 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Mark Offerdahl 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Tom MacGougan 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Leon Panapa 13. Anthony Boyd
Interchange: 14. Liufau Hala 15. Fred Pakutoa 16. Brett Zgrajewski 17. McKanah Gibson
Magpies: 1. Mitch Cronin 2. Jamie Dodt 3. Wade Liddell (c) 4. Daniel Bell 5. Corey Thompson 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Gardel 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Mat Pitman 13. Phil Dennis (c)
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Eliakim Uasi 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb


Central Comets (Broncos) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)
Saturday 9 July 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park, Rockhampton
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Jason McManus and Housh Fallah


Comets: 1. Daniel Bartlett 2. Luke Dyer 3. Tyron Haynes 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Tevita Latu 7. Nat Bowman 8. James Taputu-Crombie 9. Ian Webster 10. Tim Glasby 11. Neale Wyatt 12. Darren Mapp 13. Guy Williams (c)
Interchange: 14. Jonathon Tavinor 15. Guy Ford 16. Chris Beasley 17. Daniel Palavi
Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Josh Starling 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Will Matthews
Interchange: 14. Tim Maccan 15. Rod Griffin 16. Blake Leary 17. Dean Murphy


Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Ipswich Jets (Titans)
Sunday 10 July 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Shark Park, Mackay
Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Chris Anderson and Zane Wright


Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Michael Comerford 3. Chad Grintell 4. Ben Jones 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Michael Meigan 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Dane Hogan 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Grant Moore 16. Liam Roach 17. Dylan Smith 18. Luke Young
Jets: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Jarrod McInally 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Luke Walker 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Smith Samau 17. Slade King 18. Max Seumanutafa


Wynnum-Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Norths Devils (Broncos)

Sunday 10 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Ron Greentree


Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Josh Jerome 3. Jason Moon 4. Matt Grieve 5. Sam Teo 6. Reece Blayney 7. Jake Ryals 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. John Te Reo 10. Ben Shea 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Kurtis Curry 16. Chris Birch 17. Steve Darby
Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Joel Bailey 4. Luke Samoa 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Mick Roberts 10. Simona Vavega 11. Rohan Ahern 12. Pat McPherson 13. Jacob Samoa
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Jamie Muller 16. Reece Watton 17. Eddy Purcell


Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?