QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 16

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 16 :: July 15, 16, 17


Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
Friday 5 July 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Daniel Gigliotti and Juan Perez

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Callum Klein 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Matt Chapman 10. Alex Simpson 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange: 14. Robert Congoo 15. Jon Platt 16. James Boyce 17. Martin Cordwell
Pride: 1. Ben Fitzpatrick 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Chey Bird (c) 4. Rod Jensen 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Mick Wilson 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Luke Saunders 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Ben Spina
Interchange: 14. Lancen Joudo 15. Noel Underwood 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Alex Starmer

Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders)
Saturday 16 July 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Pizzey Park, Burleigh
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Rod Spain

Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Waka Wanahi 3. Joe Vickery 4. Blake Morrison 5. Grant Purdon 6. Scott Smith C 7. Jamie Dowling 8. Shaun Spring 9.Riley Brown 10. Louie Fanene 11. Ayden Lee 12. Seb Davies 13. Josh White
Interchange 14. Kurt Sorensen 15. Martin Griese 16. Chris Hodges 17. Matt Pow
Magpies: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Mitch Cronin 3. Drury Low 4. Jamie Dodt 5. Wes Conlon 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Mat Pitman 13. Phil Dennis (c)
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Eliakim Uasi 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb

Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Central Comets (Broncos)
Sunday 17 July 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Shark Park, Mackay
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Chris Anderson and Zane Wright

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Chad Grintell 4. Luke Young 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Ben Jones 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Grant Moore 12. Tyson Martin 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Darren Griffiths 16. Zac Dalton 17. Dylan Smith 18. Michael Comerford
Comets: 1. Nat Bowman 2. Luke Dyer 3. Matt Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Daniel Bartlett 6. Tevita Latu 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. James Taputu-Crombie 9. Ian Webster 10. Tim Glasby 11. Neale Wyatt 12. Darren Mapp 13. Guy Williams (c)
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Chris Beasley 17. Nick Kenny

Norths Devils (Broncos) v Easts Tigers (Storm)
Sunday 17 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Bishop Park, Nundah
Referee: Justin Davis; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford and Brian Roper

Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Joel Bailey 4. Luke Samoa 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Mick Roberts 10. Rohan Ahern 11. Troyden Watene 12. Eddy Purcell 13. Pat McPherson
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Jamie Muller 16. Reece Watton 17. Simona Vavega
Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen (c) 2. Adam Breen 3. Shane Neumann 4. Paoa Faamita 5. Elijah Niko 6. Leon Panapa 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mark Offerdahl 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. James Stosic 11. Lance Morris 12. Steven Thorpe 13. Anthony Boyd
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. Dane Chisholm 17. McKanah Gibson

Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Sunday 17 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Piggabeen Sports
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Peter Anderson and Tim Booth

TH Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Josh Starling 11. Cody Nelson 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Will Matthews
Interchange: 14. Tim Maccan 15. Rod Griffin 16. Jake Leary 17. Dean Murphy
WM Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Josh Jerome 3. Jason Moon 4. Matt Grieve 5. Sam Teo 6. Reece Blayney 7. Jake Ryals 8. Dane Carlaw 9. John Te Reo 10. Ben Shea 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Chris Birch 17. Steve Darby

Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Ipswich Jets (Titans)
Sunday 17 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Ron Greentree and Andrew Wareham

Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Ryan Carr 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Adam Marr 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Greg Byrnes 16. Derrick Watkins 17. Allan Heldsinger
Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Jarrod McInally 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Luke Walker 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Smith Samau 17. Slade King 18. Max Seumanutafa

Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?