QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 19

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 19 :: August 13, 14


Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Saturday 13 August 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Brandon Park, Bamaga
Referee: ; Touch Judges:
Broadcast: ABC Television

Magpies: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Mitch Cronin 3. Drury Low 4. Sosaia Makisi 5. Wade Liddell 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Nick Skinner 13. Phil Dennis (c)
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Eliakim Uasi 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Gardel
Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Ryan Carr 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Allan Heldsinger 10. Greg Byrnes 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Adam Marr 16. Derrick Watkins 17. Tui Samoa
Easts Tigers (Storm) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Brnocos)
Saturday 13 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Langlands Park, Stones Corner
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Dane Chisholm 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Leon Panapa 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Lance Morris 12. Steve Thorpe 13. McKanah Gibson
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. Junior Ahio 17. Ben Henaway
Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Jason Moon 3. Shea Moylan 4. Matt Grieve 5. Sam Teo 6. Reece Blayney 7. Matt Seamark 8. Dane Carlaw 9. John Te Reo 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Tim Natusch 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Ben Shea 16. Steve Darby 17. Willie Scanlan
Ipswich Jets (Titans) v Norths Devils (Broncos)

Saturday 13 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander (c)
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Smith Samau 17. Ian Lacey 18. Max Seumanutafa
Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Joel Bailey 4. Luke Samoa 5. Keiran English 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao (c) 9. Marc Brentnall 10. Pat McPherson 11. Troyden Watene 12. Eddy Purcell 13. Reece Watton
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Trent Richardson 16. Jacob Samoa 17. Simona Vavega


Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)

Saturday 13 August 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Barlow Park, Cairns

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Pride: 1. Ty Williams (c) 2. Michael Bani 3. Brett Anderson 4. Chey Bird 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Mick Wilson 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ben Spina 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Lancen Joudo 15. Rod Jensen 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Alex Starmer

Cutters: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Liam Taylor 3. Will Tupou 4. Chad Grintell 5. Bureta Faraimo 6. Ben Jones 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Tyson Martin 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Grant Moore 16. Zac Dalton 17. Dylan Smith 18. Michael Comerford


Central Comets (Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)

Sunday 14 August 2011, kickoff 1:30pm; Browne Park, Rockhampton

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Comets: 1. Daniel Bartlett 2. Luke Dyer 3. Matt Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Nat Bowman 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. James Taputu-Crombie 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Darren Mapp 13. Guy Williams (c)
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Ian Webster 17. Chris Beasley

Bears: 1. Anthony Don 2. James Cameron 3. Blake Morrison 4. Joe Vickery 5. Dan Kerr 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Scott Smith 8. Martin Griese 9. Kurt Sorensen 10. Liam McDonald 11. Ayden Lee 12. Robert Apanui 13. Louis Fanene
Interchange: 14. Seb Davies 15. Matt Pow 16. Josh Coyle 17. Marty Mitchell


Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

Sunday 14 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Nathaneal Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Josh Starling 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasi Birdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 14. Shannon Walker 15. Rod Griffin 16.Jake Leary 17 Brock Hunter

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Darren Tonihi 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana (c) 9. Robert Congoo 10. Alex Simpson 11. Martin Cordwell 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jon Muir
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Dario Esposito 16. James Boyce 17. Jaz Nahu-Main


Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?