QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 17 (Wk 2)

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 17 (Split Round - Week 2) :: July 30, 31


Norths Devils (Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Bishop Park, Nundah
Referee: ; Touch Judges:
Broadcast: ABC Television

Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Joel Bailey 4. Luke Samoa 5. Keiran English 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Marc Brentnall 10. Rohan Ahern 11. Troyden Watene 12. Eddy Purcell 13. Reece Watton
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Jamie Muller 16. Pat McPherson 17. Simona Vavega
Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Waka Wanahi 3. Grant Purdon 4. Blake Morrison 5. Joe Vickery 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Scott Smith (c) 8. Martin Griese 9. Riley Brown 10. Louis Fanene 11. Ayden Lee 12. Robert Apanui 13. Kurt Sorensen
Interchange: 14. Matt Pow 15. Seb Davis 16. Josh Coyle 17. Liam McDonald
Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Ipswich Jets (Titans)
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Barlow Park, Cairns
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Pride: 1. Ben Fitzpatrick 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Chey Bird (c) 4. Rod Jensen 5. Mick Bani 6. Mick Wilson 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Scott Bolton 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Ben Spina 15. Mark Dalle Cort 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Alex Starmer

Jets: 1. Luke Walker 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Joseph Tomane 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Smith Samau 17. Slade King 18. Max Seumanutafa


Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Central Comets (Broncos)
Sunday 31 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Willie Taukafa 3. Jason Moon 4. Matt Grieve 5. Sam Teo 6. Reece Blayney 7. Matt Seamark 8. Dane Carlaw 9. John Te Reo 10. Ben Shea 11. Tim Natusch 12. Casey Rogers 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Willie Scanlan 16. Kurtis Lingwoodock 17. Steve Darby

Comets: 1. Nat Bowman 2. Luke Dyer 3. Matt Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Daniel Bartlett 6. Tevita Latu 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. James Taputu-Crombie 9. Ian Webster 10. Tim Glasby 11. Neale Wyatt 12. Darren Mapp 13. Guy Williams (c)
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Chris Beasley 17. Nick Kenny


Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Souths Logan Magpies
Sunday 31 July 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Callum Klein 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Robert Congoo 10. Alex Simpson 11. Martin Cordwell 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Jon Platt 16. James Boyce 17. Jaz Nahu-Main

Magpies: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Mitch Cronin 3. Drury Low 4. Jamie Dodt 5. Josh Damen 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Mat Pitman 13. Phil Dennis (c)
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Eliakim Uasi 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb


Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?