NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
7 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 18 :: August 6, 7
Saturday 6 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich
Referee: ; Touch Judges:
Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald
Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd
Riggs 8. Joseph Tomane 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob
Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Smith
Samau 17. Slade King 18. Max Seumanutafa
Magpies: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Mitch Cronin 3. Drury Low 4.
Sosaia Makisi 5. Wade Liddell 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mark
Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Nick
Skinner 13. Phil Dennis (c)
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Eliakim Uasi 16. Andrew
Edwards 17. Sam Crabb
Saturday 6 August 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park, Rockhampton
Referee: ; Touch Judges:
Comets: 1. Daniel Bartlett 2. Luke Dyer 3. Matt Templeman
4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Nat Bowman 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8.
James Taputu-Crombie 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Tyron Haynes 12.
Darren Mapp 13. Guy Williams (c)
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Ian
Webster 17. Nick Kenny
Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Dane Chisholm 3. Shane
Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Leon Panapa 7. Isaac
Kaufmann 8. James Stosic 9. McKanah Gibson 10. Liufau Hala 11. Lance
Morris 12. Steven Thorpe 13. Mark Offerdahl
Interchange: 14. Junior Ahio 15. Matt
Zgrajewski 16. Ben Henaway 17. Geoff Holcombe
Sunday 7 August 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Referee: ; Touch Judges:
Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4.
Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris
Farrell (c) 9. Allan Heldsinger 10. Dave Hala 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy
Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Adam Marr 16. Derrick
Watkins 17. Tui Samoa
Pride: 1. Ty Williams
(c) 2. Michael Bani 3. Brett Anderson 4. Chey Bird 5. Mark Dalle Cort
6. Mick Wilson 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben
Laity 11. Scott Bolton 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Ben
Spina 15. Rod Jensen 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Alex Starmer
Sunday 7 August 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Pizzey Park, Burleigh
Referee: ; Touch Judges:
Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. James Cameron 3. Grant Purdon
4. Blake Morrison 5. Joe Vickery 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Scott Smith 8.
Martin Griese 9. Kurt Sorensen 10. Liam McDonald 11. Ayden Lee 12.
Robert Apanui 13. Matt Pow
Interchange: 14. Chris Hodges 15. Seb Davies 16. Josh
Coyle 17. Marty Mitchell
Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Nat Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Josh Starling 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange (from):14. Shannon Walker 15. Rod Griffin 16. Jake Leary 17. Brock Hunter 18. Tim Maccan 19. Kingi Akauola 20. Tom Kingston