QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 18

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 18 :: August 6, 7


Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)
Saturday 6 August 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Referee: ; Touch Judges:
Broadcast: ABC Television

Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Jason Moon 3. Shea Moylan 4. Matt Grieve 5. Sam Teo 6. Reece Blayney 7. Matt Seamark 8. Dane Carlaw 9. John Te Reo 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Tim Natusch 12. Casey Rogers 13. Luke Dalziel-Don(c)
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Ben Shea 16. Kurtis Lingwoodock 17. Willie Scanlan

Cutters: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Will Tupou 4. Chad Grintell 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Liam Taylor 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Tyson Martin 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Darren Griffiths 16. Grant Moore 17. Dylan Smith

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Norths Devils (Brnocos)
Saturday 6 August 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Callum Klein 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Robert Congoo 10. Alex Simpson 11. Martin Cordwell 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Jon Platt 16. James Boyce 17. Jaz Nahu-Main

Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Joel Bailey 4. Luke Samoa 5. Keiran English 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Mark Brentnall 10. Rohan Ahern 11. Troyden Watene 12. Eddy Purcell 13. Reece Watton
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Jamie Muller 16. Pat McPherson 17. Simona Vavega

Ipswich Jets (Titans) v Souths Logan Magpies

Saturday 6 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Joseph Tomane 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Smith Samau 17. Slade King 18. Max Seumanutafa

Magpies: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Mitch Cronin 3. Drury Low 4. Sosaia Makisi 5. Wade Liddell 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Nick Skinner 13. Phil Dennis (c)
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Eliakim Uasi 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb


Central Comets (Broncos) v Easts Tigers (Storm)

Saturday 6 August 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park, Rockhampton

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Comets: 1. Daniel Bartlett 2. Luke Dyer 3. Matt Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Nat Bowman 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. James Taputu-Crombie 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Darren Mapp 13. Guy Williams (c)
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Ian Webster 17. Nick Kenny

Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Dane Chisholm 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Leon Panapa 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. James Stosic 9. McKanah Gibson 10. Liufau Hala 11. Lance Morris 12. Steven Thorpe 13. Mark Offerdahl
Interchange: 14. Junior Ahio 15. Matt Zgrajewski 16. Ben Henaway 17. Geoff Holcombe


Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)

Sunday 7 August 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Allan Heldsinger 10. Dave Hala 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Adam Marr 16. Derrick Watkins 17. Tui Samoa

Pride: 1. Ty Williams (c) 2. Michael Bani 3. Brett Anderson 4. Chey Bird 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Mick Wilson 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Scott Bolton 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Ben Spina 15. Rod Jensen 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Alex Starmer


Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)

Sunday 7 August 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Pizzey Park, Burleigh

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. James Cameron 3. Grant Purdon 4. Blake Morrison 5. Joe Vickery 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Scott Smith 8. Martin Griese 9. Kurt Sorensen 10. Liam McDonald 11. Ayden Lee 12. Robert Apanui 13. Matt Pow
Interchange: 14. Chris Hodges 15. Seb Davies 16. Josh Coyle 17. Marty Mitchell

Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Nat Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Josh Starling 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange (from):14. Shannon Walker 15. Rod Griffin 16. Jake Leary 17. Brock Hunter 18. Tim Maccan 19. Kingi Akauola 20. Tom Kingston


Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?