QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 20

  • by QRL
  • August 10 2010 7:21PM

Intrust Super Cup Round 20 - August 14, 15
Queensland Rugby League fixtures, teams and referees


Norths Devils (Broncos feeder) v Burleigh Bears (Titans feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Bishop Park, Nundah
Referee: Justin Davis

Devils:
1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Josefa Davui 4. Jack Reed 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Leafa 9. Asher Elemani 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Troyden Watene 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Eddy Purcell
Interchange: 14. Joe Bond 15. Jay Aston 16. Victor Field 17. Troy Hansen
Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. James Cameron 3. Chad Grintell 4. Jordan Atkins 5. Adam Fielder 6. Richie Williams 7. Brent McConnell 8. Dayne Weston 9. Kurt Sorensen 10. Martin Griese 11. Tanu Wulf 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Matt Pow
Interchange: 14. Jamie Judge 15. Rob Apanui 16. Brad Baldry 17. Scott Smith

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles feeder) v Ipswich Jets (Titans feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Stockland Park, Kawana
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Sea Eagles: 1. Dennis Sandow 2. Tyrone Coppedge 3. Filinga Filiga 4. Maa Ruaa 5. Mark Page 6. Terence Seu Seu 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Phil Morwood 9. Jamie Buhrer 10. Junior Palau 11. Vic Mauro 12. Darcy Lussick 13. Wiremu Ratana
Interchange: 14. Aaron Summers 15. Jason Wardrop 16. Ben Whiddon 17. Chris Boss
Jets: 1. Smith Samau 2. Tyson Lofipo 3. Esi Tonga 4. Marshall Chalk 5. Luke Walker 6. Todd Riggs 7. Ian Lacey 8. Paul Stephenson 9. Michael Fisher 10. Aaron Cannings 11. Jacob Ling 12. Vili Fainga'a 13. Dan Coburn
Interchange: 18. Sepuloni Alovili 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Ryan Barton 17. Ramon Filipine

Mackay Cutters (Cowboys feeder) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Mackay Juniors
Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Cutters: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Donald Malone 3. Michael Comerford 4. Tyson Martin 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Josh Hannay 7. Todd Seymour 8. Liam McDonald 9. Neil Budworth 10. Luke Fatnowna 11. Darren Griffiths 12. Grant Moore 13. Shane Muspratt
Interchange: 14. Michael Meigan 15. Jardine Bobongie 16. Regan Hyde 17. Zac Dalton
Seagulls: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Cameron White 3. James Wood 4. Josh Graham 5. Dominique Peyroux 6. Ryan Milligan 7. Brad Davis 8. Brock Hunter 9. Tim Maccan 10. Selasi Berdie 11. Tom Kingston 12. Luke O'Dwyer 13. Ryan Simpkins
Interchange: 14. Jake Leary 15. Chris Enahoro 16. Kingi Akaoula 17. Danny Kerr

Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders feeder) v Central Comets (Broncos feeder)
Saturday 14 August 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone
Referee: Rob Gallacher

Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Michael Brophy 3. Brett Kelly 4. James Stuart 5. Reece Robinson 6. Marc Herbert 7. Mick Picker 8. Troy Thompson 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Kieran Whalley 11. Joshua White 12. Brad Cross 13. Phil Dennis
Interchange: 14. Jarrad Kennedy 15. Wade Liddell 16. Matt Pittman 17. Lewis Balcomb
Comets: 1. Junior Auru 2. Joe Collins-Soo 3. Tyron Haynes 4. Josh Bishop 5. Dallas Williams 6. Guy Williams 7. Marc Webb 8. Tim Glasby 9. Marc Fickling 10. Liam Anlezark 11. Darren Mapp 12. Chris Beasley 13. Mick Esdale
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Chris Gesch 16. Gerard Parle 17. George Tuakura

Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos feeder) v Northern Pride (Cowboys feeder)
Sunday 15 August 2010, 2:30pm AEST - Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Referee: Michael Wise

Dolphins: 1. Ryan Cullen 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Mitch Rivett 5. Marty Hatfield 6. Chris Fox 7. Michael Roberts 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matt Britt 11. Matt Handcock 12. Troy Giess 13. Ben Jones
Interchange: 14. Rhys Cooke 15. Adam Marr 16. Allan Heldsinger 17. Greg Byrnes
Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Michael Bani 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Kaine Manihera 6. Ryan Stig 7. Chris Sheppard 8. Noel Underwood 9. Clint Amos 10. Ben Laity 11. Nick Slyney 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Jason Roos 15. Ben Spina 16. Alex Starmer 17. Mark Dalle Cort

Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos feeder) v Easts Tigers (Broncos feeder)
Sunday 15 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Referee: Shane Spicer

Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Sam Te'o 3. Shea Moylan 4. Jon Grieve 5. Vincent Silulu 6. Damien Quinn 7. Matt Seamark 8. Tim Natusch 9. Aoterangi Herangi 10. Willie Scanlan 11. John TeReo 12. Darren Bain 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Hanan Laban 15. Ben Faulkner 16. Jimmy O'Brien 17. Chris Birch Coach: Paul Green
Tigers: 1. Matthew Lindsay 2. Kevin Stephensen 3. Liam Campbell 4. Paoa Faamita 5. Adam Breen 6. Isaac Kaufmann 7. Jace Van Dijk (c) 8. Ben Vaeau 9. Dane Phillips 10. James Stosic 11. Daniel Fullarton 12. Mathew Mc Phee 13. Dean Sheppard
Interchange: 14. Cameron Durnford 15. Brent Williams 16. Steven Thorpe 17. Dean Shepherd

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?