QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 21

  • by QRL
  • August 17 2010 4:30PM

Intrust Super Cup Round 21 - August 21, 22
Queensland Rugby League fixtures, teams and referees


Easts Tigers (Broncos feeder) v Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders feeder)
Saturday 21 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Langlands Park, Greenslopes
Referee: Robert Gallacher   

Tigers: 1. Matthew Lindsay 2. Matthew Ruthenberg 3. Liam Campbell 4. Paoa Faamita 5. Adam Breen 6. Isaac Kaufmann 7. Jace Van Dijk (c) 8. Cameron Durnford 9. Dane Phillips 10. James Stosic 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Brent Williams 13. Dean Sheppard
Interchange: 14. Dywayne Rigby 15. Fili Sofa 16. Leon Panapa 17. Dean Shepherd
Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Michael Brophy 3. Quentin Laulu-Togagae 4. James Stuart 5. Reece Robinson 6. Marc Herbert 7. Mick Picker 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Matt King 10. Kieran Whalley 11. Joshua White 12. Brad Cross 13. Phil Dennis
Interchange: 14. Jarrad Kennedy 15. Wade Liddell 16. Mathew Pitman 17. Troy Thompson


Mackay Cutters (Cowboys feeder) v Ipswich Jets (Titans feeder)
Saturday 21 August 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Mackay Junior Fields
Referee: Michael Wise   

Cutters: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Donald Malone 3. Michael Comerford 4. Tyson Martin 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Josh Hannay 7. Todd Seymour 8. Liam McDonald 9. Neil Budworth 10. Luke Fatnowna 11. Darren Griffiths 12. Grant Moore 13. Shane Muspratt
Interchange: 14. Michael Meigan 15. Jerome Iakimo 16. Regan Hyde 17. Zac Dalton
Jets: 1. Smith Samau 2. Tyson Lofipo 3. Esi Tonga 4. Sam Tagataese 5. Luke Walker 6. Keiron Lander 7. Todd Riggs 8. Paul Stephenson 9. Michael Fisher 10. Aaron Cannings 11. Jacob Ling 12. Vili Fainga'a 13. Dan Coburn
Interchange: 18. Ronnie Alovili 15. Adam Boettcher 16. Ryan Barton 17. Marshall Chalk


Central Comets (Broncos feeder) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans feeder)
Saturday 21 August 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Browne Park, Rockhampton
Referees: Shane Spicer       

Comets: 1. Junior Auru 2. Joe Collins-Soo 3. Tyron Haynes 4. Dallas Williams 5. Cooper Nobbs 6. Guy Williams 7. Marc Webb 8. Tim Glasby 9. Marc Fickling 10. Nick Kenny 11. Chris Gesch 12. Chris Beasley 13. Mick Esdale
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Damien Major 16. Gerard Parle 17. Liam Anlezark   
Seagulls: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Cameron White 3. James Wood 4. Josh Graham 5. Dominique Peyroux 6. Ryan Milligan 7. Brad Davis 8. Brock Hunter 9. Tim Maccan 10. Selasi Berdie 11. Tom Kingston 12. Luke O'Dwyer 13. Ryan Simpkins
Interchange: 14. Jake Leary 15. Danny Kerr 16. Ben Ridge 17.Kingi Akauola


Northern Pride (Cowboys feeder) v Norths Devils (Broncos feeder)
Saturday 21 August 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Barlow Park, Cairns
Referee: Clayton Sharpe   

Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Michael Bani 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Kaine Manihera 6. Ryan Stig 7. Chris Sheppard 8. Alex Starmer 9. Clint Amos 10. Ben Laity 11. Noel Underwood 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Jason Roos 15. Ben Spina 16. Mark Dalle Cort 17. Aisea Namoa   
Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Luke Samoa 4. Jack Reed 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Leafa 9. Asher Elemani 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Troyden Watene 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Eddy Purcell
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Mick Morris 16. Ashton Sims 17. Troy Hansen   


Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos feeder) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos feeder)
Sunday 22 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Referee: Justin Davis   

Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Sam Te'o 3. Shea Moylan 4. David Seage 5. Vincent Silulu 6. Damien Quinn 7. Matt Seamark 8. Tim Natusch 9. Aoterangi Herangi 10. Willie Scanlan 11. Jon Grieve 12. Darren Bain 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Jack Afamasaga 15. Hanan Laban 16. John TeReo 17. Chris Birch   
Dolphins: 1. Ryan Cullen 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Mitch Rivett 5. Marty Hatfield 6. Chris Fox 7. Michael Roberts 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matt Britt 11. Matt Handcock 12. Troy Giess 13. Ben Jones
Interchange: 14. Rhys Cooke 15. Palmer Wapau 16. Allan Heldsinger 17. Greg Byrnes   


Burleigh Bears (Titans feeder) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles (Manly feeder)
Sunday 22 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Pizzey Park, Miami
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Bears: 1. Nathan Ross 2. James Cameron 3. Chad Grintell 4. Jordan Atkins 5. Adam Fielder 6. Richie Williams 7. Brent McConnell 8. Dayne Weston 9. Scott Smith 10. Martin Griese 11. Tanu Wulf 12. Riley Brown 13. Matt Pow
Interchange: 14. Brenton Lawrence 15. Rob Apanui 16. Jimmy Andersen 17. Kurt Sorensen   
Sea Eagles: 1. Dennis Sandow 2. Tyrone Coppedge 3. Filinga Filiga 4. Maa Ruua 5. Mark Page 6. Terence Seu Seu 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Phil Morwood 9. Jamie Buhrer 10. Junior Palau 11. Vic Mauro 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Kyle Lodge
Interchange: 14. Aaron Summers 15. Ben Whiddon 16. Jason Wardrop 17. Jon Muir   


Source: http://www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?