QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 22 (Final Round)

  • by QRL
  • August 24 2010 6:21PM

Intrust Super Cup: Round 22 - August 28, 29
Queensland Rugby League fixtures, teams and officials


Ipswich Jets (Titans feeder) v Central Comets (Broncos feeder)
North Ipswich Reserve on Friday, August 27 - 6pm
Referee: Robert Gallacher

Ipswich Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Esi Tonga 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Tyson Lofipo 6. Keiron Lander 7. Todd Riggs 8. Paul Stephenson 9. Michael Fisher 10. Aaron Cannings 11. Jacob Ling 12. Vili Fainga'a 13. Sam Tagataese 14. Dan Coburn 15. Adam Boettcher 16. Ryan Barton 17. Sepuloni Alovili
Central Comets: 1. Junior Auru 2. Joe Collins-Soo 3. Tyron Haynes 4. Dallas Williams 5. Cooper Nobbs 6. Guy Williams 7. Ian Webster 8. Tim Glasby 9. Kam Wilkinson 10. Liam Anlezark 11. Darren Mapp 12. Chris Beasley 13. Mick Esdale 14. Chris Gesch 15. George Tuakura 16. Gerard Parle 17. Guy Ford

Burleigh Bears (Titans feeder) v Northern Pride (Cowboys feeder)
Pizzey Park on Saturday, August 28 - 2pm
Referee: Chris Butler

Burleigh Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. James Cameron 3. Chad Grintell 4. Adam Fielder 5. Nathan Ross 6. Richie Williams 7. Brent McConnell 8. Dayne Weston 9. Scott Smith 10. Martin Griese 11. Tanu Wulf 12. Riley Brown 13. Matt Pow 14. Brenton Lawrence 15. Rob Apanui 16. Jimmy Andersen 17. Kurt Sorensen
Northern Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Brenton Bowen 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Kaine Manihera 6. Ryan Stig 7. Chris Sheppard 8. Alex Starmer 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Noel Underwood 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller 15. Ben Spina 16. Chris Riesen 17. Mark Dalle Cort 18. Rod Griffin

Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans feeder) v Easts Tigers (Broncos feeder)
Ned Byrne Field on Saturday, August 28 - 2pm
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Tweed Heads Seagulls: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Cameron White 3. James Wood 4. Josh Graham 5. Dominique Peyroux 6. Ryan Milligan 7. Brad Davis 8. Brock Hunter 9. Tim Maccan 10. Selasi Berdie 11. Tom Kingston 12. Luke O'Dwyer 13. Ryan Simpkins 14. Jake Leary 15. Ben Ridge 16. Kingi Akauola 17. Danny Kerr
Easts Tigers: 1. Liam Campbell 2. Matthew Ruthenberg 3. Dean Sheppard 4. Paoa Faamita 5. Adam Breen 6. Isaac Kaufmann 7. Jace Van Dijk (c) 8. Cameron Durnford 9. Dane Phillips 10. James Stosic 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Brent Williams 13. Daniel Fullarton 14. Fabian Soutar 15. Dywayne Rigby 16. Leon Panapa 17. Nathan Pill

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles (Manly feeder) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys feeder)
Stockland Park on Sunday, August 29 - 2pm
Referee: Justin Davis

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles: 1. Dennis Sandow 2. Tyrone Coppedge 3. Jon Muir 4. Maa Ruua 5. Mark Page 6. Terence Seu Seu 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Phil Morwood 9. Jamie Buhrer 10. Junior Palau 11. Vic Mauro 12. Chris Boss 13. Kyle Lodge 14. Aaron Summers 15. Jason Wardrop 16. Wiremu Ratana 17. Ben Whiddon
Mackay Cutters: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Donald Malone 3. Michael Comerford 4. Tyson Martin 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Josh Hannay 7. Todd Seymour 8. Liam McDonald 9. Neil Budworth 10. Luke Fatnowna 11. Darren Griffiths 12. Grant Moore 13. Shane Muspratt 14. Michael Meigan 15. Jardine Bobongie 16. Regan Hyde 17. Zac Dalton

Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders feeder) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos feeder)
Davies Park on Sunday, August 29 - 3pm
Referee: Michael Wise

Souths Logan Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Michael Brophy 3. Quentin Laulu-Togagae 4. James Stuart 5. Reece Robinson 6. Marc Herbert 7. Mick Picker 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Matt King 10. Kieran Whalley 11. Joshua White 12. Brad Cross 13. Phil Dennis 14. Jarrad Kennedy 15. Wade Liddell 16. Mathew Pitman 17. Sam Crabb
Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Ryan Cullen 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Mitch Rivett 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Chris Fox 7. Michael Roberts 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Greg Byrnes 11. Matt Handcock 12. Paul Ivan 13. Ben Jones 14. Rhys Cooke 15. Adam Marr 16. Tui Samoa 17. Matt Britt

Norths Devils (Broncos feeder) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos feeder)
Bishop Park on Sunday, August 29 - 3pm
Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Norths Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Luke Samoa 4. Jack Reed 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Leafa 9. Asher Elemani 10. Ashton Sims 11. Troyden Watene 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Eddy Purcell 14. Jay Aston 15. Mick Morris 16. Natthan Cleaver 17. Troy Hansen
Coach: Kevin Carmichael
Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Sam Te'o 3. Shea Moylan 4. David Seage 5. Vincent Silulu 6. Damien Quinn 7. Matt Seamark 8. Tim Natusch 9. Aoterangi Herangi 10. Willie Scanlan 11. Jon Grieve 12. Darren Bain 13. Luke Dalziel-Don 14. Jack Afamasaga 15. Ben Shea 16. John TeReo 17. Chris Birch

Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?